Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 1 01:02:01 00:09:36 00:01:04 00:33:35 00:00:31 00:17:15
2 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 5 01:02:21 00:09:35 00:01:05 00:33:38 00:00:34 00:17:29
3 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 16 01:02:29 00:09:29 00:01:06 00:33:42 00:00:31 00:17:41
4 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 10 01:02:49 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:33:39 00:00:31 00:18:04
5 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 2 01:02:56 00:09:33 00:01:05 00:33:41 00:00:32 00:18:05
6 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 8 01:03:04 00:09:28 00:01:07 00:33:44 00:00:28 00:18:17
7 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 14 01:03:14 00:10:10 00:01:01 00:33:54 00:00:31 00:17:38
8 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 6 01:03:17 00:09:35 00:01:06 00:33:35 00:00:33 00:18:28
9 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 3 01:03:36 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:33:43 00:00:36 00:18:43
10 Mariana Vargem 2001 POR 17 01:03:39 00:10:15 00:01:06 00:33:44 00:00:32 00:18:02
11 Lina Völker 1998 GER 4 01:03:46 00:09:31 00:00:59 00:33:44 00:00:30 00:19:02
12 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 30 01:04:00 00:09:40 00:01:05 00:34:22 00:00:32 00:18:21
13 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 12 01:04:13 00:10:10 00:01:04 00:33:52 00:00:34 00:18:33
14 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 18 01:04:16 00:10:09 00:01:02 00:33:56 00:00:32 00:18:37
15 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 9 01:04:17 00:09:28 00:01:01 00:33:46 00:00:33 00:19:29
16 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 11 01:04:36 00:09:31 00:01:09 00:33:37 00:00:33 00:19:46
17 Inês Rico 2002 POR 26 01:04:39 00:10:09 00:01:03 00:33:52 00:00:30 00:19:05
18 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 15 01:04:56 00:10:09 00:01:08 00:33:49 00:00:34 00:19:16
19 Elia Betschen 1999 SUI 29 01:05:07 00:10:12 00:01:07 00:33:47 00:00:33 00:19:28
20 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 21 01:05:22 00:10:46 00:01:04 00:34:57 00:00:32 00:18:03
21 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 20 01:07:25 00:10:18 00:01:15 00:36:02 00:00:37 00:19:13
22 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 32 01:07:40 00:10:20 00:01:15 00:36:02 00:00:35 00:19:28
23 Ursula Trützschler 1997 GER 22 01:07:51 00:10:20 00:01:09 00:36:07 00:00:36 00:19:39
24 Morgan Branchoux 1995 FRA 27 01:08:21 00:10:22 00:01:12 00:36:02 00:00:37 00:20:08
25 Nina Mandl 1990 SLO 19 01:13:18 00:10:14 00:01:17 00:39:39 00:00:39 00:21:29
DNF Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 23 DNF 00:10:15 00:01:13 00:39:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michela Pozzuoli 1997 ITA 24 DNF 00:10:10 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #11 Spimi/ITA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment