Results: 2019 Subic Bay NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Subic Bay, Philippines • 28 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 61 02:04:17 00:21:45 00:00:49 01:03:17 00:00:24 00:38:02
2 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 66 02:04:41 00:21:49 00:00:47 01:03:17 00:00:25 00:38:23
3 Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 65 02:05:32 00:21:46 00:00:48 01:03:19 00:00:30 00:39:10
4 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 62 02:05:37 00:21:50 00:00:30 01:03:31 00:00:25 00:39:21
5 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 64 02:05:57 00:22:02 00:00:43 01:03:08 00:00:30 00:39:35
6 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 67 02:06:34 00:21:51 00:00:45 01:03:17 00:00:26 00:40:16
7 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 69 02:06:41 00:21:32 00:00:45 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:40:49
8 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 70 02:07:15 00:21:34 00:00:44 01:03:13 00:00:28 00:41:16
9 Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 77 02:08:07 00:22:45 00:00:51 01:02:17 00:00:27 00:41:47
10 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 79 02:08:56 00:21:50 00:01:05 01:03:02 00:00:33 00:42:26
11 A. Reum Jo 1987 KOR 83 02:09:24 00:21:47 00:00:51 01:03:19 00:00:33 00:42:54
12 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 75 02:10:10 00:22:39 00:01:01 01:02:09 00:00:23 00:43:58
13 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 72 02:10:57 00:22:01 00:00:48 01:03:03 00:00:30 00:44:35
14 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 73 02:12:55 00:22:45 00:00:52 01:02:14 00:00:32 00:46:32
15 Ma. Claire Adorna 1993 PHI 78 02:13:01 00:21:48 00:00:49 01:03:18 00:00:32 00:46:34
16 Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 81 02:17:17 00:22:45 00:00:51 01:02:17 00:00:29 00:50:55
17 Yu-Yan Huang 1998 TPE 85 02:20:17 00:22:41 00:00:53 01:12:02 00:00:35 00:44:06
18 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 80 02:24:41 00:23:33 00:00:55 01:14:12 00:00:32 00:45:29
19 Alexandra Ganzon 1986 PHI 89 02:26:23 00:28:12 00:00:52 01:11:10 00:00:29 00:45:40
20 Zhiyun Lin 1986 SGP 92 02:27:58 00:27:33 00:00:59 01:11:44 00:00:34 00:47:07
21 Pareeya Sonsem 1996 THA 93 02:30:53 00:32:53 00:01:00 01:13:28 00:00:33 00:43:00
22 Jacqui Lamparero 1999 PHI 87 02:32:26 00:27:30 00:00:56 01:11:46 00:00:29 00:51:45
23 Ya Chiao Hsu 1994 TPE 88 02:33:06 00:24:20 00:01:02 01:14:20 00:00:34 00:52:50
24 Shuwen Chang 1990 SGP 86 02:40:09 00:30:01 00:01:02 01:16:16 00:00:39 00:52:11
25 Thipsuda Kammee 2001 THA 91 02:48:59 00:23:20 00:00:50 01:18:22 00:00:35 01:05:52
DNF Emy Legault 1996 CAN 68 DNF 00:21:33 00:00:45 01:03:13 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 71 DNF 00:21:51 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Head Referee: Maria Bowden/MAS. Competition Jury: Hideo Watanabe/JPN, Seungjun Lim/KOR, Ramon Marchan/PHI.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.3 km (3 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 27ºC. Air temperature 26.9ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #75 Kilgroe/PHI served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.