Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruben Ruzafa 1984 ESP 53 01:41:51 00:13:09 00:00:32 01:01:17 00:01:13 00:25:41
2 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 41 01:43:15 00:12:38 00:00:27 01:02:40 00:01:09 00:26:22
3 Tommaso Gatti 1997 ITA 61 01:45:54 00:13:46 00:00:25 01:04:19 00:01:13 00:26:14
4 Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 44 01:45:58 00:12:43 00:00:30 01:06:20 00:01:15 00:25:12
5 Jan Kubicek 1980 CZE 45 01:46:23 00:13:47 00:00:26 01:04:29 00:01:18 00:26:26
6 Filippo Rinaldi 1991 ITA 43 01:46:48 00:13:34 00:00:36 01:05:22 00:01:07 00:26:10
7 Andreas Silberbauer 1992 AUT 46 01:47:01 00:14:37 00:00:33 01:04:33 00:01:15 00:26:06
8 Thibault Gire 1998 FRA 65 01:47:45 00:14:29 00:00:32 01:04:26 00:01:21 00:26:59
9 Riccardo Ridolfi 1992 ITA 47 01:48:12 00:14:48 00:00:35 01:03:54 00:01:18 00:27:39
10 Victor Goené 1999 NED 69 01:49:46 00:12:36 00:00:32 01:06:38 00:01:12 00:28:50
11 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 49 01:50:28 00:12:17 00:00:35 01:08:55 00:01:20 00:27:23
12 Filippo Barazzuol 1989 ITA 56 01:51:04 00:14:47 00:00:34 01:06:11 00:01:15 00:28:20
13 Lucas Van Deynze 1997 BEL 64 01:51:53 00:13:33 00:00:26 01:08:44 00:01:09 00:28:04
14 Matteo Bozzato 1997 ITA 62 01:52:11 00:12:19 00:00:29 01:06:50 00:01:29 00:31:05
15 Silvije Tomac 1994 CRO 55 01:56:40 00:17:10 00:00:40 01:07:38 00:01:16 00:29:58
16 Petr Velisek 1999 CZE 67 01:57:53 00:14:53 00:00:31 01:11:35 00:01:15 00:29:40
17 Alex Kling 1999 NED 66 01:59:20 00:14:36 00:00:37 01:14:09 00:01:04 00:28:55
18 Eugen Popović 1996 CRO 63 02:00:28 00:14:36 00:00:41 01:12:22 00:01:27 00:31:24
19 Alex Rhodes 1988 GBR 51 02:06:11 00:15:22 00:00:28 01:17:33 00:01:13 00:31:37
20 Alin Mihai Cupsa 1993 ROU 54 02:20:31 00:19:13 00:01:19 01:26:03 00:01:29 00:32:28
DNF Georgii Kosov 1998 UKR 68 DNF 00:12:49 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 48 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrei Ianos 1981 ROU 52 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT
Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Chris Kitchen/ETU, Peter Klosz/ROU
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 laps); Bike 23.4 km (3 laps + link); Run 6.2 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 25.5ºC. Air temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #46 Silberbauer/AUT, ·44 Serrieres/FRA, #43 Rinaldi/ITA, #55 Tomac/CRO, #54 Cupsa/ROU,  #65 Gire/FRA and #63 Popovic/CRO served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment
Athlete #47 Ridolfi/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.