Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 414 04:17:31 00:28:16 00:03:32 02:14:49 00:01:54 01:29:03
2 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 402 04:19:13 00:34:56 00:03:37 02:07:26 00:02:20 01:30:56
3 Dave Smith 1966 GBR 410 04:28:14 00:38:45 00:05:22 02:12:07 00:02:35 01:29:28
4 Zlatko Kompan 1966 SLO 393 04:31:32 00:35:21 00:03:35 02:12:06 00:01:50 01:38:42
5 Kevin Mccloskey 1966 GBR 408 04:32:23 00:31:03 00:04:09 02:20:56 00:02:19 01:33:58
6 Paul Chowdhry 1969 GBR 397 04:34:43 00:36:54 00:04:14 02:15:50 00:02:44 01:35:03
7 Andrew Dovernor 1968 GBR 400 04:37:59 00:40:43 00:04:22 02:18:36 00:01:45 01:32:37
8 Lynsey Christopher 1968 GBR 398 04:41:06 00:38:52 00:05:44 02:10:08 00:02:24 01:43:59
9 Rob Sparks 1967 GBR 411 04:45:34 00:37:26 00:04:14 02:20:45 00:02:20 01:40:50
10 Stephen Hancock 1969 GBR 406 04:46:13 00:43:46 00:03:43 02:21:27 00:02:51 01:34:27
11 Alexander Meißner 1967 GER 415 04:50:48 00:31:20 00:04:10 02:23:36 00:02:40 01:49:03
12 Alan Bayliss 1967 GBR 394 04:51:10 00:43:13 00:05:07 02:22:20 00:02:57 01:37:35
13 Nicu Lup 1968 ROU 389 04:51:49 00:36:39 00:04:27 02:30:06 00:02:22 01:38:17
14 Marius Valentin Rus 1968 ROU 392 04:54:19 00:37:48 00:04:28 02:33:36 00:02:15 01:36:13
15 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 401 04:56:17 00:36:21 00:04:13 02:28:37 00:02:59 01:44:09
16 Simon Fox 1965 GBR 405 04:57:13 00:39:56 00:04:37 02:30:31 00:03:27 01:38:45
17 Rory Murphy 1969 IRL 417 05:02:22 00:38:32 00:05:12 02:27:50 00:02:27 01:48:23
18 Francis Treanor 1967 GBR 412 05:03:53 00:40:29 00:04:35 02:31:20 00:02:30 01:45:00
19 Mark Falkus 1968 GBR 403 05:05:04 00:38:24 00:06:24 02:32:59 00:05:01 01:42:18
20 Nigel Paddy Jones 1966 GBR 407 05:05:36 00:50:35 00:04:35 02:26:33 00:02:31 01:41:23
21 Bogdan Mihai Ionita 1968 ROU 386 05:07:15 00:39:21 00:04:13 02:21:17 00:03:03 01:59:23
22 Gary Finch 1968 GBR 404 05:08:20 00:46:43 00:06:09 02:34:36 00:03:37 01:37:17
23 Graeme Savill 1968 GBR 409 05:08:44 00:37:59 00:04:38 02:24:42 00:05:11 01:56:16
24 Edward Bolland 1967 GBR 395 05:11:01 00:41:38 00:05:50 02:33:56 00:05:13 01:44:26
25 Nigel Buxton 1968 GBR 396 05:13:26 00:36:28 00:14:10 02:33:41 00:03:52 01:45:16
26 Laszlo Jozsef Horvath 1965 ROU 385 05:22:44 00:47:22 00:05:49 02:41:42 00:03:55 01:43:57
27 Ernő Dr. Szajki 1969 HUN 416 05:23:12 00:42:25 00:04:47 02:39:57 00:02:54 01:53:12
28 Adrian Angelescu 1969 ROU 384 05:23:29 00:41:33 00:05:18 02:49:22 00:02:57 01:44:21
29 Radu Laurentiu 1968 ROU 388 05:25:18 00:47:01 00:06:22 02:29:36 00:04:05 01:58:16
30 Jon Clark 1965 GBR 399 05:33:02 00:55:50 00:05:10 02:45:32 00:03:38 01:42:54
31 Iulian Moisa 1966 ROU 390 05:38:01 01:03:47 00:06:03 02:35:30 00:03:56 01:48:48