Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 2 00:18:53 00:03:18 00:01:04 00:09:00 00:00:38 00:04:55
2 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 18 00:18:56 00:03:25 00:01:01 00:08:59 00:00:39 00:04:54
3 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 8 00:19:01 00:03:21 00:01:00 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:05:06
4 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 1 00:19:04 00:03:28 00:00:58 00:09:02 00:00:34 00:05:04
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 3 00:19:04 00:03:23 00:01:04 00:08:58 00:00:37 00:05:03
6 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 6 00:19:04 00:03:20 00:01:04 00:09:02 00:00:39 00:05:00
7 Thomas Ott 2000 GER 15 00:19:04 00:03:30 00:01:01 00:08:55 00:00:38 00:05:02
8 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 22 00:19:11 00:03:24 00:01:07 00:08:59 00:00:32 00:05:12
9 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 11 00:19:13 00:03:32 00:01:06 00:08:54 00:00:32 00:05:09
10 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 26 00:19:20 00:03:35 00:01:06 00:08:49 00:00:36 00:05:16
11 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 5 00:19:47 00:03:29 00:00:59 00:09:26 00:00:41 00:05:14
12 Eric Diener 2000 GER 21 00:19:57 00:03:40 00:01:02 00:09:47 00:00:31 00:04:59
13 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 17 00:20:02 00:03:41 00:00:58 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:05:12
14 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 9 00:20:22 00:03:41 00:01:05 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:05:16
15 Benedek Péter 2002 HUN 29 00:20:31 00:03:41 00:01:03 00:09:41 00:00:34 00:05:34
16 Márk Kőszegi 2002 HUN 27 00:20:34 00:03:50 00:01:00 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:05:30
17 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 14 00:20:46 00:03:40 00:01:08 00:09:38 00:00:36 00:05:47
18 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 23 00:20:48 00:03:44 00:01:07 00:09:34 00:00:37 00:05:48
19 Matej Grman 2000 SVK 19 00:20:54 00:03:45 00:01:06 00:09:33 00:01:23 00:05:09
20 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 4 00:21:03 00:03:38 00:01:02 00:10:33 00:00:34 00:05:17
21 Dániel Holba 2003 HUN 24 00:21:10 00:03:43 00:01:13 00:10:05 00:00:37 00:05:34
22 Sámuel Fodor 2002 HUN 20 00:21:18 00:03:56 00:01:05 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:05:41
23 Barnabás Kocsis 2003 HUN 16 00:21:23 00:03:49 00:01:08 00:10:03 00:00:39 00:05:46
24 Gaspard Carrier 2003 FRA 28 00:22:24 00:03:57 00:01:10 00:10:58 00:00:39 00:05:43
DSQ Eyal Zror 2002 ISR 25 DSQ 00:03:49 00:01:12 00:10:00 00:00:37 00:05:11
DNF Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 12 DNF 00:03:21 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 250 m (1 lap); Bike: 6 km (2 laps); Run: 1.6 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 23.2ºC Air Temperature 22.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #23 Davran/TUR served a 10 second time penalty in T1.
Athlete #25 Zror/ISR was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.