Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 2 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 32 00:19:17 00:03:37 00:01:00 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:04:56
2 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 38 00:19:21 00:03:13 00:01:01 00:09:41 00:00:37 00:04:50
3 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 37 00:19:22 00:03:39 00:01:11 00:09:26 00:00:33 00:04:34
4 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 33 00:19:22 00:03:24 00:01:03 00:09:27 00:00:39 00:04:51
4 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 35 00:19:22 00:03:36 00:00:58 00:09:10 00:00:40 00:05:01
6 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 56 00:19:23 00:03:18 00:01:00 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:05:08
7 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 45 00:19:28 00:03:25 00:01:01 00:09:22 00:00:34 00:05:08
8 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 36 00:19:34 00:03:22 00:01:05 00:09:18 00:00:31 00:05:20
9 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 39 00:19:44 00:03:21 00:01:05 00:09:35 00:00:36 00:05:09
10 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 41 00:20:01 00:03:34 00:01:07 00:09:35 00:00:34 00:05:13
11 Yann Stettler 2000 SUI 49 00:20:06 00:03:41 00:01:05 00:09:44 00:00:37 00:05:01
12 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 40 00:20:08 00:03:48 00:01:01 00:09:47 00:00:35 00:05:00
13 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 47 00:20:17 00:03:49 00:01:02 00:09:44 00:00:35 00:05:08
14 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 31 00:20:19 00:03:32 00:01:02 00:09:41 00:00:47 00:05:18
15 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 57 00:20:23 00:03:38 00:01:06 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:05:31
16 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 48 00:20:42 00:03:44 00:01:03 00:10:12 00:00:32 00:05:12
17 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 54 00:20:49 00:03:40 00:01:03 00:10:13 00:00:35 00:05:20
18 Paul Schönberger 2001 GER 44 00:20:57 00:03:41 00:01:07 00:09:50 00:00:39 00:05:42
19 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 52 00:20:59 00:03:42 00:01:06 00:09:49 00:00:40 00:05:44
20 Martin Garcia 2001 ECU 50 00:21:00 00:03:45 00:01:06 00:10:29 00:00:42 00:05:00
21 Aurel Barto 2001 SVK 58 00:21:01 00:03:53 00:01:06 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:05:25
22 Jack Spence 2003 RSA 55 00:21:01 00:03:51 00:01:03 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:05:23
23 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 34 00:21:11 00:03:38 00:01:07 00:10:24 00:00:39 00:05:25
24 Domonkos Ferencz 2001 HUN 42 00:21:31 00:03:46 00:01:06 00:10:36 00:00:39 00:05:25
25 Márk Horváth 2003 HUN 43 00:21:41 00:03:42 00:01:05 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:05:40
26 Nathan Eilers 2002 HKG 53 00:21:51 00:03:55 00:01:08 00:10:24 00:00:39 00:05:47
27 Valentin Hofmann 2002 GER 51 00:23:28 00:03:45 00:01:05 00:12:43 00:00:36 00:05:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 250 m (1 lap); Bike: 6 km (2 laps); Run: 1.6 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 23.2ºC Air Temperature 22.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed