Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 3 Junior Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 61 00:19:21 00:03:16 00:01:08 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:05:03
2 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 62 00:19:21 00:03:27 00:01:04 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:05:02
3 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 75 00:19:21 00:03:21 00:01:04 00:09:19 00:00:36 00:05:04
4 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 67 00:19:31 00:03:28 00:01:00 00:09:15 00:00:41 00:05:08
5 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 63 00:19:34 00:03:28 00:01:04 00:09:23 00:00:32 00:05:10
6 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 66 00:19:37 00:03:31 00:01:04 00:09:38 00:00:34 00:04:52
7 Dmitriy Zakharov 2000 RUS 74 00:19:44 00:03:26 00:01:07 00:09:42 00:00:33 00:04:58
8 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 68 00:19:45 00:03:31 00:01:00 00:09:50 00:00:35 00:04:50
9 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 83 00:19:46 00:03:40 00:01:01 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:04:55
10 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 69 00:19:49 00:03:19 00:01:04 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:05:01
11 Neilan Kempmann 2001 GER 76 00:19:49 00:03:36 00:01:07 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:04:58
12 Malik Joye 2000 SUI 85 00:20:06 00:03:26 00:00:59 00:09:53 00:00:34 00:05:15
13 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 71 00:20:08 00:03:35 00:01:02 00:09:39 00:00:37 00:05:17
14 Farkas Zsolt Petrov 2002 HUN 79 00:20:23 00:03:43 00:01:04 00:09:39 00:00:38 00:05:20
15 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 86 00:20:27 00:03:35 00:01:09 00:09:50 00:00:40 00:05:14
16 Zoltán Vágási 2003 HUN 82 00:20:31 00:03:32 00:01:05 00:09:34 00:00:39 00:05:43
17 Omer Mesilati 2001 ISR 84 00:20:46 00:03:32 00:01:01 00:10:20 00:00:36 00:05:19
18 Balázs Pápai 2003 HUN 72 00:20:59 00:03:39 00:01:03 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:05:49
19 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 88 00:21:12 00:03:40 00:01:10 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:05:49
20 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 73 00:21:19 00:03:41 00:00:58 00:10:39 00:00:37 00:05:25
21 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 81 00:21:19 00:03:52 00:01:09 00:10:43 00:00:37 00:05:00
22 Soma Debiec 2001 HUN 77 00:21:35 00:03:41 00:01:08 00:10:27 00:00:41 00:05:40
23 Tsz Ho Li 2001 HKG 65 00:21:47 00:03:49 00:01:16 00:10:32 00:00:47 00:05:25
24 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 70 00:21:57 00:03:31 00:01:11 00:11:00 00:00:43 00:05:34
25 Robin Elg 2002 HKG 64 00:23:51 00:03:48 00:01:10 00:12:50 00:00:34 00:05:30
26 Matěj Kříž 2003 CZE 80 00:26:53 00:04:02 00:01:11 00:15:02 00:00:44 00:05:55
DSQ Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 78 DSQ 00:03:52 00:01:06 00:10:20 00:00:37 00:05:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 250 m (1 lap); Bike: 6 km (2 laps); Run: 1.6 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 23.2ºC Air Temperature 22.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #86 Araci/TUR served a 10 second time penalty in T1.
Athlete #78 Ulbricht/SVK was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.