Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 61 00:33:41 00:06:10 00:01:00 00:16:51 00:00:31 00:09:11
2 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 70 00:33:46 00:06:24 00:01:04 00:16:34 00:00:31 00:09:15
3 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 75 00:33:48 00:06:24 00:01:01 00:16:41 00:00:32 00:09:13
4 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 66 00:33:49 00:06:16 00:00:58 00:16:48 00:00:30 00:09:19
5 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 69 00:33:49 00:06:14 00:01:06 00:16:43 00:00:33 00:09:15
6 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 63 00:33:51 00:06:29 00:00:57 00:16:37 00:00:32 00:09:19
7 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 65 00:33:52 00:06:12 00:01:01 00:16:51 00:00:35 00:09:16
8 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 68 00:33:54 00:06:13 00:01:00 00:16:52 00:00:32 00:09:20
9 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 67 00:33:56 00:06:31 00:01:00 00:16:30 00:00:31 00:09:27
10 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 62 00:34:00 00:06:10 00:01:01 00:16:52 00:00:31 00:09:29
11 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 73 00:34:01 00:06:29 00:00:59 00:16:36 00:00:30 00:09:29
12 István Király 1994 HUN 77 00:34:09 00:06:35 00:01:02 00:16:26 00:00:34 00:09:34
13 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 72 00:34:12 00:06:32 00:01:02 00:16:30 00:00:33 00:09:36
14 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 83 00:34:22 00:06:07 00:01:03 00:16:56 00:00:33 00:09:45
15 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 78 00:34:28 00:06:37 00:01:01 00:16:28 00:00:36 00:09:48
16 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 71 00:34:40 00:06:26 00:01:04 00:16:35 00:00:36 00:10:02
17 Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 84 00:34:43 00:06:13 00:01:04 00:16:50 00:00:34 00:10:03
18 András Király 1996 HUN 86 00:34:46 00:06:39 00:00:58 00:16:29 00:00:35 00:10:06
19 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 81 00:35:11 00:06:39 00:01:00 00:16:26 00:00:34 00:10:34
20 Raz Haim 1999 ISR 85 00:35:18 00:06:23 00:01:09 00:16:30 00:00:40 00:10:37
21 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 82 00:35:23 00:06:28 00:01:07 00:16:32 00:00:34 00:10:43
22 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 74 00:36:04 00:06:54 00:00:57 00:17:31 00:00:38 00:10:06
23 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 76 00:36:19 00:06:11 00:01:00 00:16:52 00:00:33 00:11:44
24 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 79 00:36:41 00:06:45 00:01:02 00:17:36 00:00:36 00:10:44
25 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 87 00:37:03 00:06:49 00:01:00 00:17:34 00:00:32 00:11:10
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 64 DNF 00:06:05 00:01:04 00:16:53 00:00:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 500 m (2 laps); Bike: 12 km (1 lap); Run: 3.2 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 23.2ºC Air Temperature 17.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #85 Haim/ISR served a 10 second time penalty in T1.
Athletes #74 Nuñez/MEX and #85 Haim/ISR served a 10 second time penalty on the run course.