Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 14 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 14 00:59:28 00:09:47 00:01:02 00:31:02 00:00:21 00:17:18
2 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 8 00:59:29 00:09:45 00:01:00 00:31:07 00:00:22 00:17:17
3 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 AUS 4 00:59:29 00:09:33 00:01:06 00:31:13 00:00:23 00:17:15
4 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 12 00:59:29 00:09:45 00:01:01 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:17:10
5 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 2 00:59:31 00:09:46 00:01:03 00:31:03 00:00:25 00:17:17
6 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 1 00:59:38 00:09:37 00:01:01 00:31:13 00:00:20 00:17:29
7 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 23 00:59:45 00:09:43 00:00:59 00:31:13 00:00:22 00:17:30
8 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 7 00:59:49 00:09:37 00:01:12 00:31:03 00:00:22 00:17:37
9 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 17 00:59:52 00:09:37 00:01:03 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:17:33
10 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 3 00:59:55 00:09:51 00:00:57 00:31:04 00:00:22 00:17:43
11 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 27 01:00:03 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:17:49
12 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 11 01:00:20 00:09:32 00:01:04 00:31:19 00:00:26 00:18:01
13 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 5 01:00:28 00:09:46 00:00:59 00:31:07 00:00:24 00:18:13
14 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 24 01:00:34 00:09:35 00:01:05 00:31:14 00:00:22 00:18:19
15 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 28 01:00:41 00:09:40 00:01:06 00:31:09 00:00:22 00:18:25
16 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 19 01:00:49 00:10:14 00:01:02 00:31:36 00:00:22 00:17:37
17 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 6 01:01:01 00:10:05 00:00:59 00:31:43 00:00:21 00:17:54
18 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 22 01:01:11 00:10:13 00:01:04 00:31:36 00:00:24 00:17:57
19 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 29 01:01:18 00:10:15 00:01:00 00:31:36 00:00:23 00:18:04
20 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 26 01:01:25 00:09:49 00:01:01 00:31:05 00:00:23 00:19:08
21 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 31 01:01:27 00:10:12 00:01:06 00:31:35 00:00:25 00:18:11
22 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 15 01:01:36 00:09:35 00:01:05 00:31:11 00:00:26 00:19:20
23 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 20 01:01:49 00:10:13 00:01:02 00:31:37 00:00:22 00:18:38
24 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 9 01:02:02 00:10:14 00:00:57 00:31:43 00:00:27 00:18:43
25 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 21 01:02:08 00:09:33 00:01:06 00:31:15 00:00:25 00:19:50
26 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 30 01:02:32 00:09:55 00:01:00 00:31:53 00:00:30 00:19:15
27 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 25 01:03:06 00:10:28 00:01:02 00:32:55 00:00:25 00:18:18
DSQ Lena Meißner 1998 GER 18 DSQ 00:09:47 00:01:00 00:31:06 00:00:27 00:17:55
DNF Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 10 DNF 00:10:12 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 16 DNF 00:09:47 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (3 laps); Bike: 20 km (8 laps); Run: 5 km (4 laps).
Water Temperature 23.1ºC Air Temperature 21.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #7 Mathias/GBR served a 10 second penalty in T1.
Athletes #5 Knoll/GER, #23 Kovacs/HUN and #27 Godoy Contreras/ESP served a 10 second penalty on the run course.