Results: 2019 Tulcea ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Tulcea - Casa Albastra, Romania • 25 Aug, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 10 00:57:00 00:10:09 00:00:16 00:30:48 00:00:14 00:15:34
2 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 1 00:57:16 00:09:39 00:00:15 00:31:42 00:00:12 00:15:29
3 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 6 00:57:23 00:09:42 00:00:15 00:31:40 00:00:15 00:15:33
4 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 3 00:57:43 00:09:55 00:00:16 00:31:29 00:00:17 00:15:47
5 Doron Kaspi 2003 ISR 14 00:57:47 00:09:50 00:00:18 00:31:32 00:00:16 00:15:52
6 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 4 00:57:52 00:09:41 00:00:16 00:31:42 00:00:12 00:16:03
7 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 7 00:57:58 00:09:42 00:00:15 00:31:41 00:00:17 00:16:04
8 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 2 00:58:25 00:09:41 00:00:15 00:31:43 00:00:18 00:16:30
9 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 18 00:59:04 00:09:49 00:00:15 00:31:36 00:00:15 00:17:11
10 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 5 00:59:11 00:09:52 00:00:13 00:32:47 00:00:17 00:16:04
11 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 17 00:59:49 00:10:09 00:00:15 00:31:12 00:00:15 00:17:59
12 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 19 01:00:03 00:10:06 00:00:16 00:32:28 00:00:18 00:16:57
13 Albert Stratulat 2002 ROU 20 01:00:59 00:10:12 00:00:17 00:32:20 00:00:14 00:17:57
14 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 9 01:01:12 00:10:09 00:00:17 00:32:15 00:00:18 00:18:14
15 Vladyslav Piasetskiy 2003 UKR 8 01:01:26 00:10:06 00:00:15 00:32:27 00:00:21 00:18:19
16 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 12 01:03:22 00:10:11 00:00:16 00:35:11 00:00:17 00:17:29
17 Gabriel Boca 2002 ROU 21 01:05:27 00:10:13 00:00:16 00:32:23 00:00:18 00:22:19
18 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 11 01:05:56 00:11:05 00:00:19 00:35:31 00:00:13 00:18:51
DNF Myron Boiko 2002 UKR 16 DNF 00:10:09 00:00:19 00:32:22 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Janice Goble /GBR.
Head Referee: Adina Dusa /ROU.
Competition Jury: Janice Goble /GBR, Eugene Kraus /LUX, Peter Klosz/ROU.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (5 laps); Run: 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 26.9 ºC Air Temperature 34 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #14 KASPI /ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.