Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 1 00:49:04 00:08:08 00:00:34 00:24:36 00:00:26 00:15:22
2 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 3 00:49:07 00:08:18 00:00:34 00:24:29 00:00:24 00:15:24
3 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 2 00:49:07 00:07:55 00:00:34 00:24:49 00:00:28 00:15:23
4 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 22 00:49:23 00:08:04 00:00:34 00:24:44 00:00:24 00:15:39
5 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 23 00:49:31 00:07:55 00:00:36 00:24:46 00:00:24 00:15:53
6 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 58 00:49:34 00:08:06 00:00:40 00:24:40 00:00:27 00:15:43
7 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 44 00:49:34 00:07:59 00:00:38 00:24:41 00:00:21 00:15:58
8 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 29 00:49:39 00:08:09 00:00:39 00:24:35 00:00:26 00:15:52
9 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 24 00:49:43 00:08:19 00:00:32 00:24:29 00:00:23 00:16:02
10 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 20 00:49:45 00:07:57 00:00:39 00:24:44 00:00:27 00:16:00
11 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 47 00:49:50 00:08:09 00:00:36 00:24:36 00:00:26 00:16:04
12 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 9 00:49:53 00:07:53 00:00:36 00:24:53 00:00:26 00:16:06
13 Oliver Makinson 2002 GBR 46 00:49:57 00:08:08 00:00:39 00:24:34 00:00:30 00:16:09
14 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 15 00:50:00 00:08:17 00:00:44 00:24:21 00:00:29 00:16:11
15 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 8 00:50:12 00:08:06 00:00:40 00:24:39 00:00:26 00:16:23
16 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 14 00:50:22 00:08:19 00:00:34 00:24:26 00:00:22 00:16:43
17 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 64 00:50:24 00:07:58 00:00:37 00:24:44 00:00:27 00:16:41
18 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 12 00:50:24 00:08:31 00:00:37 00:24:51 00:00:24 00:16:03
19 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 7 00:50:32 00:08:22 00:00:36 00:24:20 00:00:25 00:16:52
20 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 18 00:50:41 00:08:01 00:00:39 00:24:46 00:00:26 00:16:51
21 Calum Young 2001 GBR 37 00:50:41 00:07:55 00:00:38 00:24:49 00:00:26 00:16:56
22 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 4 00:50:42 00:08:06 00:00:37 00:24:34 00:00:25 00:17:03
23 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 59 00:50:44 00:08:07 00:00:38 00:24:39 00:00:28 00:16:53
24 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 45 00:50:48 00:08:20 00:00:37 00:24:30 00:00:23 00:17:00
25 Mark Vysotskiy 2002 RUS 28 00:50:55 00:08:04 00:00:38 00:24:42 00:00:26 00:17:07
26 Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 65 00:50:58 00:08:00 00:00:39 00:24:45 00:00:25 00:17:12
27 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 35 00:50:59 00:08:38 00:00:36 00:24:46 00:00:27 00:16:34
28 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 17 00:51:07 00:08:02 00:00:35 00:24:47 00:00:26 00:17:19
29 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 19 00:51:23 00:08:02 00:00:36 00:24:45 00:00:28 00:17:34
30 Nick Ziegler 2000 GER 55 00:51:26 00:07:59 00:00:33 00:24:49 00:00:25 00:17:42
31 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 21 00:51:28 00:08:09 00:00:36 00:24:36 00:00:26 00:17:44
32 José Vieira 2001 POR 6 00:51:31 00:07:56 00:00:35 00:25:54 00:00:23 00:16:46
33 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 NOR 36 00:51:37 00:08:37 00:00:38 00:24:44 00:00:34 00:17:06
34 Didrik Prestegård 2002 NOR 56 00:51:45 00:08:34 00:00:40 00:24:48 00:00:26 00:17:18
35 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 10 00:51:52 00:07:57 00:00:38 00:24:50 00:00:25 00:18:04
36 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 33 00:51:55 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:24:29 00:00:26 00:18:06
37 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 54 00:52:00 00:08:33 00:00:37 00:24:52 00:00:27 00:17:34
38 Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 31 00:52:01 00:08:31 00:00:44 00:24:47 00:00:28 00:17:33
39 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 27 00:52:12 00:08:13 00:00:38 00:24:35 00:00:26 00:18:21
40 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 38 00:52:17 00:08:32 00:00:41 00:24:47 00:00:34 00:17:45
41 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 11 00:52:18 00:08:05 00:00:50 00:25:05 00:00:27 00:17:53
42 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 67 00:52:25 00:08:33 00:00:36 00:24:53 00:00:27 00:17:58
43 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 5 00:52:26 00:07:59 00:00:42 00:26:55 00:00:24 00:16:29
44 Erik Nygård Madsen 2002 NOR 39 00:52:28 00:08:35 00:00:38 00:24:47 00:00:28 00:18:02
45 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 40 00:52:34 00:08:38 00:00:38 00:24:43 00:00:25 00:18:13
46 Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 50 00:52:39 00:08:35 00:00:35 00:24:49 00:00:38 00:18:03
47 Johan Tamm 2002 EST 25 00:52:45 00:08:32 00:00:46 00:24:44 00:00:31 00:18:14
48 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 63 00:53:01 00:08:30 00:00:40 00:24:52 00:00:28 00:18:33
49 Rico Bogen 2000 GER 48 00:53:14 00:08:08 00:00:36 00:24:34 00:00:24 00:19:34
50 Syb De Jong 2002 NED 49 00:53:24 00:08:23 00:00:40 00:25:00 00:00:29 00:18:55
51 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 32 00:53:39 00:08:41 00:00:41 00:26:13 00:00:25 00:17:40
52 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 53 00:53:45 00:08:39 00:00:38 00:24:44 00:00:28 00:19:18
53 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 42 00:54:01 00:08:16 00:00:42 00:26:43 00:00:26 00:17:56
54 Matej Grman 2000 SVK 62 00:54:12 00:08:38 00:00:45 00:26:17 00:00:27 00:18:07
55 Toby Osman 2000 GBR 60 00:54:17 00:08:32 00:00:39 00:24:47 00:00:26 00:19:55
56 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 57 00:54:21 00:08:45 00:00:40 00:26:17 00:00:32 00:18:09
57 Kaarel Trepp 2000 EST 41 00:54:23 00:08:28 00:00:44 00:24:51 00:00:29 00:19:53
58 Aurel Barto 2001 SVK 52 00:54:29 00:08:42 00:00:48 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:18:22
59 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 30 00:54:43 00:08:30 00:00:38 00:24:53 00:00:28 00:20:16
60 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 34 00:56:27 00:08:36 00:00:50 00:26:14 00:00:24 00:20:25
61 Mart Leo Ruus 2001 EST 61 00:56:33 00:08:52 00:00:45 00:26:04 00:00:28 00:20:26
62 Paul Lebois 2001 FRA 26 00:57:04 00:08:16 00:00:40 00:24:29 00:00:25 00:23:16
LAP Danil Farbun 2000 UKR 51 LAP 00:09:03 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 16 DNF 00:07:59 00:00:35 00:24:45 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 43 DNF 00:08:18 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 66 DNF 00:08:01 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Dora Rosza/HUN
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 18.6km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.2⁰C. Air temperature 27.1⁰C. Wetsuits allowed.