Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Claire Danson 1989 GBR 68 02:09:57 00:23:43 00:01:16 00:59:47 00:03:32 00:41:42
2 Sarah Straub 1987 SUI 60 02:12:21 00:23:48 00:00:59 00:59:55 00:03:30 00:44:10
3 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 70 02:15:00 00:26:12 00:01:11 01:01:29 00:03:23 00:42:47
4 Rachel Nicholl 1988 GBR 78 02:15:12 00:23:38 00:01:23 00:59:47 00:03:49 00:46:38
5 Lindsay Scott 1985 GBR 81 02:17:09 00:23:57 00:01:34 01:04:43 00:03:31 00:43:26
6 Camilla King 1985 GBR 74 02:17:11 00:25:42 00:01:05 01:00:18 00:03:36 00:46:32
7 Lies Vermont 1988 BEL 63 02:17:55 00:23:37 00:01:04 01:03:36 00:03:37 00:46:03
8 Anna Larkins 1987 GBR 75 02:18:00 00:23:38 00:01:13 01:05:31 00:03:17 00:44:24
9 Emma Watson 1987 GBR 83 02:19:48 00:25:38 00:01:40 01:05:15 00:03:42 00:43:36
10 Katharina Kern 1987 GER 85 02:21:02 00:25:38 00:01:18 01:04:20 00:03:38 00:46:10
11 Nadine Naaijkens 1989 NED 54 02:21:59 00:23:43 00:01:12 01:04:47 00:03:46 00:48:32
12 Virginia Head 1987 GBR 71 02:22:14 00:27:02 00:01:20 01:02:55 00:04:01 00:46:58
13 Tylisha Preston 1987 GBR 79 02:23:10 00:23:33 00:01:30 01:04:14 00:03:43 00:50:12
14 Dotty Bouck-Standen 1988 GBR 66 02:24:22 00:29:24 00:01:33 01:02:19 00:03:40 00:47:28
15 Perrine Bazin Philippe 1986 FRA 64 02:25:54 00:26:48 00:01:09 01:06:35 00:03:49 00:47:35
16 Nicole Schoenmaker 1988 NED 55 02:26:00 00:27:41 00:01:30 01:05:49 00:03:56 00:47:06
17 Samantha Taylor 1989 GBR 82 02:26:37 00:28:40 00:01:05 01:04:38 00:03:45 00:48:31
18 Jasmin George 1988 GBR 69 02:27:32 00:25:40 00:01:22 01:09:02 00:04:01 00:47:29
19 Carrie Wernham 1989 GBR 84 02:27:37 00:28:14 00:01:31 01:04:45 00:03:51 00:49:19
20 Naomi Kellett 1989 GBR 73 02:27:44 00:23:43 00:01:44 01:10:25 00:04:09 00:47:45
21 Katja Schneider 1988 GER 86 02:27:48 00:26:52 00:01:16 01:06:47 00:04:07 00:48:49
22 Tamara Mccombe 1989 GBR 77 02:28:20 00:27:53 00:01:19 01:08:37 00:03:32 00:47:01
23 Annie Rebindaine 1986 GBR 80 02:28:58 00:30:06 00:01:14 01:07:04 00:03:54 00:46:42
24 Valérie Stephan 1985 FRA 65 02:29:49 00:29:02 00:01:30 01:09:01 00:04:11 00:46:06
25 Sarah Cakebread 1985 GBR 67 02:31:44 00:30:29 00:01:24 01:05:20 00:04:01 00:50:33
26 Ester Scholten 1989 NED 56 02:31:49 00:29:50 00:01:13 01:04:03 00:04:10 00:52:36
27 Anna Kavanagh 1988 GBR 72 02:34:15 00:26:59 00:01:15 01:08:41 00:04:27 00:52:55
28 Lindsay Linassi 1985 BEL 62 02:37:31 00:29:53 00:02:18 01:10:45 00:04:29 00:50:08
29 Anna Marshall 1986 GBR 76 02:37:38 00:30:47 00:02:02 01:12:21 00:04:05 00:48:24
30 Julie Huylebroek 1987 BEL 61 02:39:58 00:32:15 00:01:41 01:05:34 00:04:23 00:56:07
31 Janneke Van Meel 1988 NED 59 02:47:46 00:32:50 00:01:46 01:12:59 00:04:36 00:55:37
32 Evelien Van Der Meel 1988 NED 58 02:50:54 00:32:23 00:01:26 01:13:16 00:04:45 00:59:07
33 Juliya Azzopardi Mazur 1987 MLT 87 02:56:57 00:33:30 00:01:30 01:21:00 00:04:39 00:56:20
34 Jeannette Soudant 1987 NED 57 03:20:52 00:33:33 00:02:00 01:20:09 00:05:16 01:19:56
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed