Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Kinsey 1974 GBR 447 02:13:47 00:23:23 00:01:39 01:03:29 00:03:23 00:41:56
2 Astrid Zunner 1974 GER 465 02:18:13 00:24:56 00:01:24 01:03:58 00:03:39 00:44:18
3 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 460 02:19:33 00:23:34 00:01:30 01:04:35 00:03:49 00:46:08
4 Charlotte Berner 1972 DEN 437 02:19:54 00:22:31 00:01:34 01:06:51 00:03:55 00:45:06
5 Cindy Brusse 1974 NED 430 02:21:34 00:23:53 00:01:14 01:05:44 00:03:43 00:47:02
6 Anke Schmitz-Elvenich 1971 GER 461 02:23:40 00:26:45 00:01:18 01:04:50 00:03:46 00:47:03
7 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 450 02:23:48 00:23:21 00:01:08 01:07:36 00:03:52 00:47:53
8 Emma Bush 1971 GBR 441 02:25:02 00:29:49 00:02:04 01:05:17 00:03:51 00:44:03
9 Caroline Greenaway 1974 GBR 445 02:25:07 00:26:37 00:01:48 01:08:23 00:04:12 00:44:09
10 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 GBR 456 02:25:28 00:29:16 00:01:37 01:04:46 00:04:09 00:45:42
11 Mel Bourne 1974 GBR 439 02:25:45 00:29:44 00:01:25 01:04:21 00:05:25 00:44:51
12 Corina Knijnenburg- Van Gelder 1972 NED 432 02:26:03 00:28:23 00:01:14 01:06:33 00:03:45 00:46:11
13 Tanja Weber 1970 GER 464 02:26:10 00:26:50 00:01:08 01:05:13 00:03:52 00:49:09
14 Sharon Taylor 1973 GBR 453 02:26:40 00:29:29 00:01:48 01:03:13 00:04:07 00:48:05
15 Anne Sydenham 1973 GBR 452 02:28:06 00:29:12 00:01:39 01:05:59 00:03:51 00:47:27
16 Nicole Christmann 1972 AUT 434 02:28:11 00:29:36 00:02:19 01:04:03 00:04:13 00:48:03
17 Sara Leatherland 1971 GBR 448 02:29:00 00:29:51 00:01:35 01:06:36 00:04:09 00:46:51
18 Elke Schönhardt 1974 GER 462 02:29:05 00:28:21 00:01:21 01:04:57 00:04:07 00:50:21
19 Kirsty Shannon 1970 GBR 451 02:29:09 00:29:30 00:02:12 01:06:47 00:04:12 00:46:30
20 Vanessa Townshend 1974 GBR 455 02:31:05 00:27:12 00:01:32 01:06:14 00:04:23 00:51:46
21 Debbie Clarke 1973 GBR 442 02:31:23 00:28:19 00:01:56 01:13:07 00:04:19 00:43:44
22 Janne Frimodt 1972 DEN 438 02:32:18 00:32:13 00:01:40 01:05:47 00:04:54 00:47:46
23 Christine Clubbs 1972 GBR 443 02:32:55 00:26:57 00:01:18 01:09:17 00:04:10 00:51:15
24 Carmen Ilgner 1973 SUI 433 02:33:25 00:29:02 00:01:35 01:04:42 00:04:18 00:53:50
25 Emma Horne 1970 GBR 446 02:33:47 00:29:44 00:01:38 01:04:22 00:05:17 00:52:48
26 Diana Bryant 1974 GBR 440 02:36:06 00:29:05 00:01:22 01:09:05 00:03:56 00:52:41
27 Susan Nisbet 1973 GBR 449 02:37:24 00:28:13 00:01:14 01:10:05 00:04:53 00:53:00
28 Louise Tomlinson 1973 GBR 454 02:37:51 00:29:14 00:02:04 01:11:20 00:04:26 00:50:48
29 Elke Reuting 1970 GER 459 02:40:46 00:32:03 00:01:26 01:09:23 00:04:03 00:53:52
30 Irene Ittmann-Bindenga 1974 NED 431 02:45:04 00:32:04 00:01:41 01:08:32 00:04:49 00:58:00
31 Wanda Jane Field 1974 GBR 444 02:45:58 00:26:52 00:02:22 01:16:45 00:05:00 00:55:01
32 Catrien Brinkman 1970 NED 429 02:47:49 00:31:44 00:01:58 01:10:55 00:05:03 00:58:11
33 Andrea Schulz 1974 GER 463 02:48:37 00:34:38 00:02:11 01:11:18 00:04:29 00:56:03
34 Anne Beaulieu 1970 NED 428 03:02:28 00:31:46 00:02:45 01:20:57 00:05:42 01:01:20
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed