Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 736 02:00:15 00:22:08 00:00:56 00:56:02 00:03:04 00:38:07
2 Paul James 1973 GBR 769 02:02:55 00:23:18 00:01:03 00:54:27 00:03:33 00:40:36
3 Finbar Mcgrady 1974 IRL 788 02:03:08 00:23:55 00:01:07 00:55:17 00:03:27 00:39:25
4 Matthias Heineke 1972 GER 782 02:03:25 00:21:51 00:00:58 00:57:03 00:03:13 00:40:21
5 Claudius Pyrlik 1973 GER 785 02:03:53 00:23:49 00:01:12 00:58:04 00:03:18 00:37:31
6 Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 754 02:04:11 00:23:12 00:01:04 00:57:20 00:03:22 00:39:14
7 Simon Crook 1970 GBR 763 02:05:08 00:24:29 00:01:04 00:58:18 00:03:20 00:37:58
8 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 728 02:05:20 00:23:22 00:01:06 00:58:40 00:03:15 00:38:59
9 Martin Jessup 1971 GBR 770 02:07:00 00:23:24 00:01:03 00:59:12 00:03:10 00:40:12
10 Krisztián Kőrössy 1974 HUN 786 02:07:09 00:22:09 00:01:08 00:59:53 00:03:21 00:40:39
11 Ed Buckley 1973 GBR 760 02:07:10 00:23:17 00:01:07 00:58:43 00:03:20 00:40:46
12 Michael Raaijmakers 1974 NED 741 02:07:11 00:24:19 00:01:12 00:58:31 00:03:19 00:39:52
13 Christophe Maurer 1970 FRA 759 02:07:16 00:25:14 00:01:27 00:56:55 00:03:29 00:40:13
14 Tomi Kanto 1973 FIN 758 02:08:51 00:28:16 00:01:10 00:56:41 00:03:21 00:39:25
15 Carsten Im Brahm 1973 GER 783 02:08:55 00:22:12 00:01:10 00:57:06 00:03:42 00:44:48
16 Eddy Van Leeuwen 1971 NED 745 02:08:56 00:25:22 00:01:08 00:57:36 00:03:38 00:41:13
17 Danek Aerden 1973 BEL 750 02:09:50 00:25:13 00:01:27 00:56:19 00:03:47 00:43:05
18 Vincent Beijk 1974 NED 726 02:10:30 00:25:05 00:01:23 00:57:03 00:03:35 00:43:26
19 Stefan Van Dijk 1971 NED 744 02:10:56 00:23:21 00:01:29 00:59:54 00:03:55 00:42:19
20 Peter Goodfellow 1970 GBR 766 02:10:59 00:24:30 00:01:26 00:58:08 00:03:38 00:43:19
21 Jan Boot 1973 NED 727 02:11:02 00:25:20 00:01:11 00:58:58 00:03:30 00:42:05
22 James Richards 1973 GBR 777 02:11:56 00:25:12 00:01:14 01:01:08 00:03:18 00:41:05
23 Graeme Forrest 1972 GBR 764 02:12:09 00:24:50 00:01:20 01:00:26 00:03:47 00:41:48
24 Thomas Knudsen 1970 DEN 757 02:12:32 00:21:40 00:01:21 01:01:55 00:04:18 00:43:20
25 Damian Cole 1972 GBR 761 02:12:50 00:25:47 00:01:15 01:03:58 00:03:22 00:38:30
26 Kayvan Karimi 1974 GBR 771 02:13:24 00:28:45 00:01:16 01:00:31 00:03:42 00:39:12
27 Bas Groothedde 1972 NED 732 02:13:37 00:25:39 00:01:03 01:00:51 00:03:19 00:42:47
28 Olaf Hermsen 1973 NED 733 02:14:03 00:25:46 00:01:43 01:00:13 00:03:43 00:42:40
29 Martin Gibson 1970 GBR 765 02:14:05 00:26:30 00:01:08 00:58:03 00:03:31 00:44:55
30 Stefaan Spruytte 1974 BEL 755 02:14:10 00:28:35 00:01:28 00:58:04 00:03:44 00:42:20
31 Robert Eikheim 1974 NOR 747 02:14:19 00:28:58 00:01:38 00:59:01 00:03:52 00:40:52
32 Paul O'Keefe 1971 GBR 775 02:15:04 00:30:24 00:01:09 00:56:53 00:03:37 00:43:03
33 Erik Lentfert 1970 NED 738 02:15:56 00:29:09 00:01:28 00:57:46 00:03:42 00:43:53
34 Johan Brissinck 1974 BEL 751 02:15:57 00:25:26 00:01:38 01:00:28 00:03:48 00:44:40
35 Howard King 1973 GBR 772 02:16:11 00:24:18 00:01:17 01:01:39 00:03:43 00:45:15
36 Toby Bedell 1971 IRL 787 02:16:18 00:30:27 00:00:58 00:56:59 00:03:31 00:44:25
37 Kris Van Laarhoven 1974 BEL 756 02:16:34 00:26:04 00:01:23 01:00:06 00:03:54 00:45:09
38 Richard Price 1973 GBR 776 02:16:43 00:26:40 00:01:23 01:04:54 00:03:30 00:40:17
39 Georg Aigner 1972 GER 780 02:16:57 00:26:04 00:01:50 01:02:25 00:03:43 00:42:58
40 Petter Iversen 1972 NOR 748 02:16:58 00:27:18 00:01:20 01:03:04 00:03:17 00:42:01
41 Lee Sydenham 1974 GBR 778 02:17:00 00:28:20 00:01:09 01:00:47 00:03:21 00:43:26
42 Lennart Piek 1973 NED 740 02:19:43 00:30:19 00:01:38 00:57:34 00:04:11 00:46:03
43 Thomas Dallapiccola 1970 AUT 749 02:20:14 00:31:38 00:01:23 00:59:29 00:03:59 00:43:48
44 Rolando Hutchinson 1974 GBR 768 02:20:34 00:30:51 00:01:27 01:01:28 00:03:37 00:43:14
45 Bas Meeuwissen 1972 NED 739 02:21:08 00:32:55 00:01:27 01:00:40 00:03:32 00:42:36
46 Nand Ghys 1971 BEL 753 02:22:20 00:30:45 00:01:41 00:59:23 00:04:19 00:46:15
47 Chris Kouwenhoven 1971 NED 735 02:22:28 00:24:38 00:01:34 01:02:09 00:04:24 00:49:45
48 Simon Turk 1974 GBR 779 02:22:58 00:25:59 00:01:32 01:05:29 00:04:12 00:45:48
49 Robbert Lambriks 1972 NED 737 02:42:28 00:31:41 00:01:56 01:08:08 00:04:34 00:56:11
50 Nando Rensen 1972 NED 742 02:49:37 00:32:23 00:01:47 01:10:12 00:05:26 00:59:51
51 Ed Harman 1972 GBR 767 02:53:44 00:41:33 00:01:58 01:06:26 00:04:36 00:59:13
52 Simone Chiaretta 1974 BEL 752 02:54:32 00:35:44 00:01:57 01:07:11 00:06:06 01:03:36
53 A.j.j.m. Stevens 1971 NED 743 03:00:16 00:30:30 00:01:45 01:10:47 00:05:23 01:11:53
DNF Nick Cranston 1973 GBR 762 DNF 00:27:23 00:01:18 01:03:38 00:04:08 00:00:00
DNF Georg Harbauer 1971 GER 781 DNF 00:23:57 00:12:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Daan Hoogland/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Patrick Kingma/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 18.7.ºC. Air temperature 19.3.ºC. Wetsuits allowed