Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 343 02:15:33 00:27:28 00:01:17 01:01:26 00:03:39 00:41:45
2 Bettina Lange 1969 GER 355 02:16:26 00:21:16 00:01:09 01:02:03 00:03:44 00:48:16
3 Nicole Best 1968 GER 353 02:16:48 00:24:13 00:01:03 01:02:54 00:03:40 00:45:00
4 Karen Murphy 1968 GBR 346 02:18:53 00:29:36 00:01:34 01:03:35 00:04:00 00:40:10
5 Hilly Panjer-Bakker 1968 NED 327 02:21:00 00:25:55 00:01:24 01:05:15 00:03:53 00:44:35
6 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 356 02:25:08 00:25:50 00:01:19 01:05:23 00:03:55 00:48:43
7 Jayne Baldwin 1966 GBR 338 02:25:25 00:27:37 00:01:40 01:07:23 00:04:27 00:44:21
8 Ruth Johnstone 1968 GBR 344 02:28:02 00:26:22 00:01:26 01:06:32 00:04:25 00:49:19
9 Katie Young 1969 GBR 352 02:29:27 00:23:51 00:02:46 01:08:25 00:04:26 00:50:02
10 Sylvie Parmantier 1965 FRA 337 02:31:08 00:34:30 00:02:51 01:05:50 00:05:15 00:42:45
11 Helen Wing 1967 GBR 351 02:32:43 00:28:55 00:01:47 01:09:01 00:04:41 00:48:22
12 Janet Ten Kate 1965 NED 328 02:34:12 00:27:44 00:01:20 01:06:29 00:04:41 00:54:00
13 Trudi Cunningham 1969 GBR 339 02:36:15 00:30:55 00:01:28 01:07:48 00:04:14 00:51:52
14 Andrea Steffens 1965 SUI 329 02:38:01 00:30:37 00:01:26 01:11:37 00:04:07 00:50:16
15 Zoe Tetlow 1967 GBR 350 02:38:37 00:29:53 00:01:49 01:10:55 00:04:39 00:51:24
16 Nathalie Van De Vyver 1967 BEL 335 02:38:46 00:31:31 00:02:05 01:08:57 00:04:30 00:51:45
17 Simone Lankhuijzen 1969 NED 325 02:39:36 00:30:05 00:02:09 01:08:30 00:04:54 00:54:00
18 Päivi Rantala 1967 FIN 336 02:41:46 00:27:04 00:01:55 01:08:36 00:05:10 00:59:03
19 Rachel Eaton 1968 GBR 340 02:44:07 00:30:46 00:01:39 01:13:09 00:04:26 00:54:10
20 Franca Van Mechelen 1968 NED 326 02:44:25 00:32:51 00:01:16 01:10:15 00:04:24 00:55:41
21 Evelin Thurnher 1967 AUT 331 02:45:27 00:35:54 00:02:26 01:09:17 00:04:54 00:52:59
22 Angela Paterson 1968 GBR 347 02:46:31 00:32:37 00:01:46 01:09:00 00:05:18 00:57:52
23 Catharine Loneux 1966 BEL 334 02:46:35 00:28:33 00:02:30 01:13:39 00:05:17 00:56:38
24 Karin Doolaard 1966 NED 323 02:48:57 00:27:29 00:02:24 01:11:28 00:06:27 01:01:10
25 Toni Saunders 1968 GBR 349 02:50:06 00:27:07 00:02:35 01:12:31 00:06:21 01:01:34
26 Natalie Coomans 1967 BEL 332 02:50:13 00:27:32 00:02:15 01:15:15 00:05:05 01:00:08
27 Gabriele Germann-Leiner 1968 AUT 330 02:53:12 00:35:53 00:02:09 01:12:12 00:05:16 00:57:44
28 Lisa Philpott 1966 GBR 348 02:54:28 00:35:52 00:02:48 01:14:28 00:05:00 00:56:22
29 Joëlle Libert 1968 BEL 333 02:54:58 00:37:52 00:02:25 01:14:06 00:04:52 00:55:45
30 Jeanette Lankhuijzen 1967 NED 324 02:59:07 00:31:09 00:02:16 01:14:06 00:05:38 01:06:00
31 Sara Handford 1967 GBR 342 03:13:01 00:35:50 00:25:36 01:14:12 00:05:10 00:52:16
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #348 Philpott/GBR served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.
Athletes #450 Poulton/GBR and #465 Zunner/GER served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.