Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 858 02:01:52 00:24:45 00:01:08 00:54:53 00:03:09 00:37:59
2 Oliver Degenhardt 1968 GER 847 02:03:43 00:23:36 00:01:13 00:55:54 00:03:20 00:39:42
3 Machiel Ittmann 1969 NED 800 02:04:25 00:23:02 00:01:06 00:56:33 00:03:27 00:40:20
4 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 848 02:06:05 00:21:57 00:01:15 00:59:58 00:03:22 00:39:35
5 Götz Kreisel 1969 GER 851 02:07:24 00:23:07 00:01:49 00:58:11 00:03:58 00:40:21
6 Róbert Czigány Dr. 1968 HUN 860 02:09:20 00:23:28 00:01:20 01:00:17 00:03:33 00:40:43
7 Theo Fuhler 1968 NED 798 02:10:03 00:26:43 00:01:13 00:57:24 00:03:17 00:41:28
8 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 855 02:10:54 00:22:57 00:01:10 00:59:03 00:03:47 00:43:59
9 Johnny Manders 1966 NED 803 02:11:13 00:21:59 00:01:21 01:01:19 00:03:43 00:42:52
10 Andrew Shirley 1969 GBR 843 02:11:35 00:26:07 00:01:22 00:59:01 00:03:29 00:41:39
11 Andreas Redl 1967 AUT 817 02:11:38 00:24:05 00:01:08 00:59:29 00:03:33 00:43:25
12 Oleksandr Bilous 1968 UKR 815 02:11:46 00:22:11 00:01:28 01:01:12 00:03:45 00:43:12
13 Martin Breedijk 1968 NED 794 02:11:57 00:25:02 00:01:05 00:57:14 00:03:48 00:44:51
14 Nick Hughes 1969 GBR 835 02:11:59 00:28:02 00:01:24 00:57:20 00:03:09 00:42:06
15 Ralph Mullan 1969 GBR 839 02:13:43 00:30:26 00:01:17 00:56:01 00:03:33 00:42:28
16 Jordi Romaguera Bosch 1968 BEL 821 02:14:24 00:25:03 00:01:00 01:03:52 00:03:10 00:41:22
17 Phil Couch 1969 GBR 829 02:14:56 00:24:46 00:01:10 01:02:55 00:03:19 00:42:49
18 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 814 02:15:30 00:25:10 00:01:11 01:00:29 00:03:44 00:44:58
19 Paul Whitbread 1968 GBR 846 02:15:42 00:23:58 00:01:18 01:01:31 00:03:34 00:45:23
20 Christian Wolfarth 1966 GER 859 02:15:53 00:26:50 00:01:28 00:58:53 00:03:48 00:44:56
21 Will Harding 1969 GBR 833 02:16:14 00:28:52 00:01:13 01:00:26 00:03:27 00:42:17
22 Matthew Adcock 1968 GBR 827 02:16:51 00:30:12 00:01:25 01:01:57 00:03:33 00:39:47
23 Jan Marckx 1967 BEL 819 02:17:09 00:27:54 00:01:32 01:02:11 00:03:51 00:41:44
24 Ian George 1969 GBR 832 02:17:27 00:26:40 00:01:30 01:02:46 00:03:32 00:43:01
25 Peter Baars 1969 NED 793 02:17:32 00:28:50 00:01:06 00:58:49 00:03:38 00:45:11
26 Sven Tödtloff 1966 GER 857 02:17:36 00:26:46 00:01:27 00:58:12 00:04:17 00:46:55
27 Stéphane Chantreux 1969 FRA 824 02:17:53 00:23:02 00:01:25 01:01:34 00:04:05 00:47:49
28 Mark Ross 1967 GBR 842 02:18:43 00:27:41 00:01:09 01:00:58 00:03:41 00:45:16
29 Emmanuel Rodrique 1967 BEL 820 02:18:53 00:28:53 00:01:31 01:01:17 00:03:47 00:43:27
30 Paul Van Brink 1965 NED 807 02:19:08 00:26:16 00:01:38 01:02:23 00:03:53 00:45:00
31 Robert Argles 1967 GBR 828 02:19:16 00:24:51 00:01:19 01:01:15 00:04:02 00:47:51
32 Christian Brensberger 1968 AUT 816 02:19:21 00:29:13 00:01:03 00:59:36 00:03:43 00:45:48
33 Stephan Neuburg 1967 GER 854 02:19:28 00:24:00 00:01:07 01:01:45 00:04:06 00:48:32
34 Stuart Dyer 1965 GBR 831 02:19:45 00:27:55 00:01:21 01:01:00 00:04:00 00:45:30
35 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 845 02:20:09 00:28:41 00:01:16 01:03:19 00:03:24 00:43:31
36 Peter Roessingh 1969 NED 804 02:20:11 00:25:41 00:01:28 01:05:28 00:03:31 00:44:06
37 Klaas Visser 1967 NED 811 02:20:23 00:25:33 00:01:39 01:01:19 00:04:33 00:47:22
38 Gilles Poiriez 1969 FRA 826 02:20:46 00:28:38 00:01:22 01:03:39 00:03:39 00:43:30
39 Ad Verheijen 1966 NED 810 02:20:53 00:32:00 00:01:19 01:03:07 00:04:07 00:40:22
40 Gary Peters 1966 GBR 840 02:21:02 00:23:55 00:01:34 01:01:58 00:03:59 00:49:38
41 Arjen Teijn 1965 NED 805 02:21:15 00:24:40 00:01:25 01:01:55 00:04:08 00:49:09
42 Gary Spencer 1969 GBR 844 02:21:48 00:27:40 00:01:18 01:01:14 00:03:51 00:47:47
43 Wim Devos 1969 BEL 818 02:22:00 00:28:22 00:02:00 01:00:57 00:04:31 00:46:13
44 Lüder Kruse 1967 GER 852 02:22:55 00:26:29 00:01:14 01:03:08 00:03:46 00:48:20
45 Jonathan Crowley 1969 GBR 830 02:23:00 00:27:44 00:01:19 01:01:34 00:04:16 00:48:09
46 Christian Kläsener 1966 GER 850 02:23:09 00:29:34 00:02:06 01:02:06 00:04:14 00:45:12
47 Joseph Cremona 1966 MLT 862 02:23:17 00:24:49 00:01:20 01:01:58 00:04:35 00:50:37
48 Eric Lammers 1967 NED 802 02:23:47 00:26:56 00:01:34 00:59:07 00:04:36 00:51:37
49 Mark Lomax 1969 GBR 837 02:23:58 00:25:28 00:01:37 01:02:04 00:04:09 00:50:43
50 Delio Pinto Brito 1965 POR 813 02:24:26 00:25:40 00:01:54 01:02:11 00:04:44 00:49:59
51 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 836 02:24:44 00:29:57 00:01:15 01:04:25 00:03:42 00:45:27
52 Marcel Traas 1966 NED 806 02:24:52 00:28:55 00:01:24 01:01:24 00:03:59 00:49:12
53 Stephane Jacquet 1965 FRA 825 02:26:30 00:29:00 00:01:39 01:05:44 00:04:06 00:46:04
54 David Lembrich 1965 GER 853 02:26:38 00:30:46 00:02:18 01:04:55 00:04:07 00:44:35
55 Albert Van Der Smissen 1965 NED 808 02:27:07 00:30:12 00:01:12 01:02:14 00:04:03 00:49:29
56 Janique Vandekendelaere 1966 BEL 822 02:28:30 00:30:20 00:01:36 01:02:18 00:03:49 00:50:29
57 Paul Forrest 1967 IRL 861 02:32:14 00:31:57 00:01:51 01:08:35 00:04:39 00:45:13
58 Rick Verbree 1969 NED 809 02:33:10 00:24:31 00:01:48 01:08:12 00:04:44 00:53:58
59 Klaus Schug 1966 GER 856 02:36:01 00:27:42 00:01:51 01:05:59 00:04:16 00:56:16
60 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 812 02:37:35 00:32:38 00:01:14 01:06:17 00:04:18 00:53:11
61 Herbert De Groot 1968 NED 795 02:38:27 00:25:37 00:02:00 01:06:20 00:04:48 00:59:44
62 Roger Keizer 1968 NED 801 02:39:07 00:28:48 00:02:27 01:06:06 00:05:55 00:55:53
63 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 838 02:39:09 00:29:02 00:01:28 01:03:59 00:04:46 00:59:55
64 Richard Engbersen 1968 NED 796 02:41:01 00:36:01 00:04:47 01:07:06 00:05:01 00:48:09
DSQ Joop Hessels 1969 NED 799 DSQ 00:33:26 00:02:10 01:07:35 00:06:09 00:36:44
DNF Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 849 DNF 00:21:54 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Daan Hoogland/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Patrick Kingma/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 18.7.ºC. Air temperature 19.3.ºC. Wetsuits allowed