Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Manthey 1959 GER 317 02:13:05 00:25:00 00:01:20 01:00:40 00:03:27 00:42:40
2 Frank Bachinger 1959 GER 312 02:13:19 00:23:39 00:01:21 01:02:00 00:03:35 00:42:45
3 Theo Kion 1959 NED 282 02:17:27 00:25:37 00:01:47 00:59:29 00:04:11 00:46:25
4 Michael White 1958 GBR 311 02:19:22 00:27:29 00:01:42 01:02:17 00:03:55 00:44:00
5 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 313 02:20:42 00:26:04 00:01:40 01:03:45 00:04:01 00:45:14
6 Jens Krohn 1957 GER 316 02:21:21 00:24:51 00:01:12 01:04:48 00:03:57 00:46:34
7 Hans Fauvart 1958 BEL 289 02:23:07 00:26:27 00:02:05 01:03:08 00:04:02 00:47:27
8 Peter Wallis 1959 GBR 310 02:23:31 00:24:13 00:01:28 01:04:41 00:03:48 00:49:23
9 Herman Aalberts 1957 NED 275 02:24:48 00:31:28 00:01:37 01:02:31 00:03:56 00:45:18
10 Simon Troop 1956 GBR 309 02:25:10 00:28:03 00:01:43 01:02:10 00:04:36 00:48:41
11 Jan Ettema 1956 NED 281 02:25:44 00:30:06 00:01:17 01:01:44 00:03:58 00:48:41
12 Arno Skrabanja 1956 NED 285 02:26:01 00:29:59 00:01:28 01:06:13 00:03:50 00:44:33
13 Bob Gill 1957 GBR 300 02:27:48 00:29:09 00:01:17 01:07:12 00:03:51 00:46:21
14 Hinnerk Timme 1955 GER 319 02:27:51 00:30:31 00:01:40 01:04:52 00:03:48 00:47:02
15 Willem Derks 1959 NED 280 02:28:11 00:30:29 00:02:02 01:03:56 00:04:17 00:47:30
16 Michael Barnfield 1959 GBR 292 02:28:15 00:27:48 00:02:15 01:05:13 00:04:15 00:48:46
17 Craig Hunter 1958 GBR 301 02:29:13 00:28:41 00:02:03 01:02:26 00:04:20 00:51:46
18 Bernd Hauser 1955 GER 315 02:29:38 00:32:39 00:02:37 01:03:26 00:04:20 00:46:38
19 Edward Morgan 1957 GBR 303 02:29:51 00:29:57 00:02:30 01:05:31 00:04:09 00:47:45
20 Borja Moratal Palacio 1957 ESP 291 02:32:55 00:27:29 00:01:38 01:08:23 00:03:59 00:51:29
21 Roland Shaw 1956 GBR 306 02:35:36 00:29:38 00:01:26 01:08:14 00:04:11 00:52:10
22 David Smith 1957 GBR 307 02:35:39 00:28:15 00:01:55 01:06:39 00:04:27 00:54:25
23 Rudi Beeckmans 1956 BEL 287 02:35:57 00:31:00 00:02:31 01:06:44 00:04:31 00:51:12
24 Andrew Coates 1959 GBR 295 02:36:42 00:30:41 00:02:29 01:06:17 00:04:31 00:52:45
25 David Bradley 1957 GBR 294 02:37:30 00:29:32 00:01:46 01:06:49 00:05:09 00:54:16
26 Alan Kirby 1957 GBR 302 02:37:56 00:33:50 00:01:30 01:06:58 00:04:34 00:51:07
27 Reinard Maarleveld 1956 NED 283 02:38:06 00:31:09 00:02:58 01:06:36 00:05:28 00:51:57
28 Michael Donovan 1955 GBR 296 02:38:11 00:30:05 00:01:44 01:07:37 00:04:59 00:53:48
29 David Tolson 1956 GBR 308 02:38:34 00:34:18 00:02:03 01:08:50 00:04:52 00:48:33
30 Mark Pattinson 1959 GBR 304 02:39:21 00:34:35 00:02:04 01:13:14 00:04:26 00:45:05
31 Uli Mix 1956 GER 318 02:40:46 00:33:48 00:02:05 01:07:20 00:04:36 00:52:59
32 Ronald De Jong 1959 NED 278 02:42:01 00:27:43 00:01:51 01:07:12 00:05:44 00:59:34
33 Stirling Farmer 1958 GBR 297 02:42:28 00:31:43 00:02:10 01:12:25 00:04:33 00:51:39
34 Andrew Robertson 1958 GBR 305 02:42:54 00:34:21 00:02:35 01:09:43 00:04:22 00:51:55
35 Keith Freegard 1959 GBR 298 02:43:11 00:29:40 00:01:18 01:10:30 00:04:29 00:57:16
36 Michael Bond 1956 GBR 293 02:44:22 00:31:01 00:02:03 01:14:28 00:04:34 00:52:17
37 Rijjan Bos 1958 NED 276 02:45:22 00:33:40 00:01:45 01:08:35 00:05:24 00:56:00
38 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 314 02:50:16 00:32:08 00:02:25 01:11:41 00:05:09 00:58:55
39 Pedro Decrock 1958 BEL 288 02:57:34 00:36:13 00:02:14 01:15:29 00:04:49 00:58:50
40 Jan Lagrange 1956 BEL 290 03:01:48 00:34:33 00:05:10 01:11:59 00:06:52 01:03:14
DNF Rune Rydland Andersen 1956 NOR 286 DNF 00:39:38 00:03:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pieter Boumeester 1958 NED 277 DNF 00:30:55 00:02:16 01:08:26 00:05:16 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athletes #306 Shaw/GBR and #312 Bachinger/GBR served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.