Results: 2019 Weihai ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Weihai, China • 21 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 8 02:08:03 00:20:52 00:01:03 01:10:14 00:00:27 00:35:27
2 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 6 02:09:48 00:20:51 00:01:05 01:10:14 00:00:29 00:37:09
3 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 5 02:10:11 00:20:47 00:01:08 01:10:14 00:00:30 00:37:32
4 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 02:11:27 00:20:47 00:01:19 01:13:24 00:00:27 00:35:30
5 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 4 02:11:47 00:20:40 00:01:11 01:13:10 00:00:29 00:36:17
6 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 7 02:11:57 00:20:55 00:01:06 01:13:34 00:00:28 00:35:54
7 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 15 02:12:14 00:20:48 00:01:07 01:13:07 00:00:27 00:36:45
8 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 17 02:12:32 00:20:42 00:01:10 01:13:11 00:00:28 00:37:01
9 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 10 02:12:42 00:20:48 00:01:09 01:13:36 00:00:31 00:36:38
10 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 27 02:12:51 00:20:53 00:01:04 01:13:35 00:00:30 00:36:49
11 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 21 02:13:12 00:21:17 00:01:06 01:13:10 00:00:28 00:37:11
12 Sophie Chase 1994 USA 28 02:13:23 00:20:49 00:01:09 01:13:32 00:00:28 00:37:25
13 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 18 02:13:30 00:20:36 00:01:15 01:13:14 00:00:32 00:37:53
14 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 35 02:13:31 00:20:49 00:01:09 01:13:33 00:00:31 00:37:29
15 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 25 02:13:39 00:20:45 00:01:08 01:13:41 00:00:29 00:37:36
16 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 11 02:14:08 00:20:40 00:01:09 01:13:14 00:00:28 00:38:37
17 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 26 02:14:26 00:20:47 00:01:11 01:13:03 00:00:33 00:38:52
18 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 22 02:14:44 00:20:51 00:01:09 01:13:31 00:00:33 00:38:40
19 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 33 02:15:00 00:20:30 00:01:07 01:13:25 00:00:30 00:39:28
20 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 20 02:15:30 00:20:46 00:01:10 01:13:33 00:00:31 00:39:30
21 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 3 02:15:50 00:20:41 00:01:08 01:13:14 00:00:31 00:40:16
22 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 19 02:16:26 00:20:46 00:01:08 01:13:40 00:00:29 00:40:23
23 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 24 02:16:42 00:20:41 00:01:11 01:13:38 00:00:39 00:40:33
24 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 12 02:17:29 00:20:40 00:01:13 01:13:38 00:00:32 00:41:26
25 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 2 02:22:53 00:22:45 00:01:23 01:14:48 00:00:36 00:43:21
26 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 16 02:23:01 00:20:45 00:01:14 01:19:11 00:00:31 00:41:20
27 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 32 02:25:47 00:20:49 00:01:13 01:19:04 00:00:32 00:44:09
LAP Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 30 LAP 00:21:59 00:01:28 01:17:51 00:00:13 00:00:00
LAP Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 34 LAP 00:20:40 00:01:11 01:19:27 00:00:13 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 9 DNF 00:20:52 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Basmla Elsalamoney 1999 EGY 23 DNF 00:20:47 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 14 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Adele Cheah/MAS. Head referee: Xidong Zhu/CHN. Competition jury: Adele Cheah/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Xioran Chen/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1.5km (2 laps); Bike 40.2 km (6 laps); Run 10km (4 laps+570m)
Water temperature 23.9ºC. Air temperature 22ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.