Results: 2019 Zagreb ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Zagreb, Lake Jarun, Croatia • 14 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 2 00:54:39 00:09:46 00:00:28 00:28:24 00:00:25 00:15:36
2 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 7 00:54:42 00:09:35 00:00:30 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:15:36
3 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 9 00:54:55 00:09:38 00:00:28 00:28:34 00:00:24 00:15:51
4 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 3 00:55:09 00:09:43 00:00:28 00:28:28 00:00:26 00:16:04
5 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 1 00:55:32 00:10:16 00:00:28 00:28:28 00:00:26 00:15:54
6 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 16 00:55:41 00:10:24 00:00:29 00:28:21 00:00:29 00:15:58
7 Filippo Cattabriga 2001 ITA 27 00:55:44 00:10:26 00:00:26 00:28:21 00:00:28 00:16:03
8 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 20 00:55:52 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:28:25 00:00:25 00:16:47
9 Eric Diener 2000 GER 5 00:55:54 00:10:17 00:00:27 00:28:29 00:00:26 00:16:15
10 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 4 00:55:56 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:28:43 00:00:29 00:16:13
11 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 11 00:56:05 00:09:37 00:00:30 00:29:06 00:00:30 00:16:22
12 Jan Diener 2002 GER 18 00:56:11 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:28:45 00:00:26 00:16:32
13 Tao Jouineau 2002 FRA 22 00:56:15 00:09:45 00:00:29 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:16:39
14 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 12 00:56:21 00:10:27 00:00:30 00:28:17 00:00:27 00:16:40
15 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 15 00:56:28 00:10:16 00:00:29 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:16:51
16 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 10 00:56:42 00:10:15 00:00:28 00:28:29 00:00:27 00:17:03
17 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 8 00:56:48 00:09:41 00:00:29 00:28:32 00:00:28 00:17:38
18 Damien Andrada 2002 FRA 57 00:56:52 00:10:19 00:00:34 00:28:18 00:00:25 00:17:16
19 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 29 00:57:02 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:28:42 00:00:29 00:17:20
20 Giacomo Merlo 2001 ITA 56 00:57:04 00:10:17 00:00:29 00:28:28 00:00:31 00:17:19
21 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 26 00:57:08 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:28:44 00:00:30 00:17:23
22 Yann Stettler 2000 SUI 38 00:57:10 00:10:25 00:00:29 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:17:29
23 Arne Leiss 2001 GER 37 00:57:22 00:10:06 00:00:33 00:28:36 00:00:28 00:17:39
24 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 28 00:57:25 00:10:30 00:00:25 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:17:44
25 Matteo Perri 2000 ITA 21 00:57:27 00:09:52 00:00:30 00:28:53 00:00:29 00:17:43
26 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 6 00:57:38 00:10:13 00:00:30 00:29:27 00:00:30 00:16:58
27 Daniele Chiarelli 2001 ITA 69 00:57:39 00:10:17 00:00:31 00:28:26 00:00:29 00:17:56
28 Manuel Dal Ben 2000 SUI 32 00:57:43 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:29:11 00:00:29 00:17:03
29 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 24 00:57:49 00:10:29 00:00:30 00:29:12 00:00:29 00:17:09
30 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 36 00:57:50 00:10:01 00:00:32 00:28:44 00:00:30 00:18:03
31 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 31 00:57:53 00:10:40 00:00:30 00:29:04 00:00:30 00:17:09
32 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 43 00:58:08 00:10:37 00:00:29 00:29:07 00:00:27 00:17:28
33 Forbes Jackson 2000 GBR 55 00:58:12 00:10:08 00:00:31 00:28:37 00:00:31 00:18:25
34 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 33 00:58:29 00:10:37 00:00:30 00:29:11 00:00:32 00:17:39
35 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 30 00:58:33 00:10:37 00:00:30 00:29:05 00:00:25 00:17:56
36 Ben Bishop 2000 GBR 54 00:58:36 00:10:37 00:00:29 00:29:09 00:00:32 00:17:49
37 Zoltán Vágási 2003 HUN 40 00:58:41 00:10:21 00:00:30 00:28:25 00:00:32 00:18:53
38 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 76 00:58:49 00:10:25 00:00:30 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:19:03
39 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 14 00:58:52 00:10:26 00:00:35 00:29:10 00:00:31 00:18:10
40 Vaclav Bednarský 2001 CZE 61 00:58:58 00:10:54 00:00:30 00:30:00 00:00:28 00:17:06
41 Lucas Klante 2001 SUI 71 00:59:02 00:10:29 00:00:26 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:19:16
42 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 19 00:59:20 00:10:35 00:00:29 00:30:20 00:00:25 00:17:31
43 Oliver Janny 2000 AUT 34 00:59:36 00:10:38 00:00:29 00:29:07 00:00:35 00:18:47
44 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 39 00:59:39 00:10:32 00:00:30 00:29:11 00:00:28 00:18:58
45 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 58 00:59:43 00:10:01 00:00:32 00:28:44 00:00:30 00:19:56
46 Riccardo Confalonieri 2002 ITA 75 01:01:03 00:10:53 00:00:29 00:30:01 00:00:28 00:19:12
47 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 51 01:01:09 00:10:37 00:00:34 00:31:18 00:00:41 00:17:59
48 Domonkos Ferencz 2001 HUN 66 01:01:20 00:10:52 00:00:31 00:31:41 00:00:29 00:17:47
49 Alessio Trincheri 2003 ITA 72 01:01:40 00:11:09 00:00:30 00:31:23 00:00:26 00:18:12
50 Maks Skufca 2000 SLO 52 01:02:27 00:11:06 00:00:39 00:31:17 00:00:28 00:18:57
51 Patrik Zalar 2003 SLO 70 01:02:48 00:10:05 00:00:33 00:29:39 00:00:31 00:22:00
52 Soma Debiec 2001 HUN 42 01:02:56 00:10:42 00:00:34 00:31:17 00:00:39 00:19:44
53 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 41 01:03:26 00:10:47 00:00:32 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:19:53
54 David Videnšek 2001 SLO 48 01:04:22 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:30:39 00:00:30 00:22:27
55 Diego Chica Garcia 2001 ESP 50 01:04:22 00:10:43 00:00:31 00:31:50 00:00:32 00:20:46
LAP Vid Herodež 2002 SLO 46 LAP 00:10:40 00:00:37 00:16:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Karlo Kirinčić 2002 CRO 49 LAP 00:12:28 00:00:35 00:10:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jack Spence 2003 RSA 53 LAP 00:11:39 00:00:29 00:15:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Borna Katić 2001 CRO 59 LAP 00:12:32 00:00:29 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Deni Cosić 2002 CRO 62 LAP 00:12:34 00:00:32 00:10:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Niko Matas 2003 CRO 64 LAP 00:11:05 00:00:34 00:11:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kiryl Haradzetski 2003 BLR 68 LAP 00:12:31 00:00:29 00:10:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 25 DNF 00:10:43 00:00:36 00:30:05 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Jan Skrjanc 2001 SLO 17 DNF 00:10:21 00:00:27 00:18:50 00:00:09 00:00:00
DNF Moritz Meier 2000 AUT 45 DNF 00:10:49 00:00:34 00:24:44 00:00:09 00:00:00
DNF Dawid Goryński 2000 POL 63 DNF 00:10:24 00:00:30 00:10:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 67 DNF 00:10:26 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 77 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stephan Kretschmer/SUI; Head Referee: Josip Mladin Živković/CRO
Competition Jury: Stephan Kretschmer/SUI, Marya Cherkovskaya Tarasevich/BLR, Dorijan Pavliša/CRO.
Water temperature: 22.5ºC; Air temperature: 21.0ºC; Wetsuit not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.6 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).
Athlete #25 Jankov/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty at T1.