Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 4 00:51:09 00:09:12 00:00:29 00:25:34 00:00:31 00:15:23
2 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 6 00:51:28 00:09:15 00:00:29 00:25:33 00:00:29 00:15:42
3 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 7 00:51:55 00:09:17 00:00:31 00:26:25 00:00:28 00:15:14
4 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 14 00:52:02 00:09:11 00:00:31 00:25:36 00:00:33 00:16:11
5 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 10 00:52:11 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:26:04 00:00:28 00:15:29
6 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 5 00:52:12 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:26:07 00:00:31 00:15:27
7 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 21 00:52:14 00:09:43 00:00:32 00:26:01 00:00:31 00:15:27
8 Mika Noodt 2000 GER 42 00:52:15 00:09:48 00:00:33 00:25:50 00:00:28 00:15:36
9 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 17 00:52:19 00:10:08 00:00:31 00:25:38 00:00:32 00:15:30
10 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 11 00:52:20 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:26:37 00:00:31 00:15:26
11 Henry Graf 2002 GER 47 00:52:22 00:10:14 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:36
12 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 12 00:52:28 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:25:53 00:00:31 00:15:35
13 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 30 00:52:29 00:09:19 00:00:30 00:26:29 00:00:32 00:15:39
14 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 24 00:52:33 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:25:33 00:00:30 00:16:45
15 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 26 00:52:35 00:09:48 00:00:30 00:25:56 00:00:25 00:15:56
16 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 41 00:52:43 00:10:11 00:00:29 00:25:33 00:00:30 00:16:00
17 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 29 00:52:44 00:09:55 00:00:35 00:25:48 00:00:34 00:15:52
18 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 2 00:52:45 00:09:23 00:00:35 00:26:21 00:00:35 00:15:51
19 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 9 00:52:48 00:09:18 00:00:32 00:27:23 00:00:38 00:14:57
20 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 16 00:52:51 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:26:02 00:00:35 00:16:00
21 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 52 00:52:52 00:09:57 00:00:34 00:25:49 00:00:35 00:15:57
22 Gonçalo Balbino 2002 POR 45 00:52:57 00:09:42 00:00:31 00:26:11 00:00:34 00:15:59
23 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 33 00:53:00 00:09:53 00:00:35 00:25:52 00:00:34 00:16:06
24 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 15 00:53:05 00:09:50 00:00:32 00:25:50 00:00:33 00:16:20
25 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 38 00:53:06 00:10:05 00:00:34 00:25:47 00:00:30 00:16:10
26 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 60 00:53:08 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:25:57 00:00:31 00:16:16
27 Wilhelm Hirsch 1998 GER 31 00:53:10 00:09:38 00:00:33 00:26:07 00:00:39 00:16:13
28 Mikel Ibergallartu Mendez 1995 ESP 28 00:53:12 00:10:13 00:00:31 00:25:32 00:00:32 00:16:24
29 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 3 00:53:17 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:26:25 00:00:32 00:16:26
30 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 43 00:53:21 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:25:52 00:00:34 00:16:26
31 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 19 00:53:35 00:09:22 00:00:32 00:26:29 00:00:30 00:16:42
32 Alexis Krug 1987 BEL 36 00:53:40 00:09:52 00:00:35 00:25:49 00:00:32 00:16:52
33 Jaime Rodado Gonzalez 1997 ESP 54 00:53:43 00:10:04 00:00:34 00:25:39 00:00:34 00:16:52
34 Adrian Saez San Antonio 1999 ESP 25 00:53:50 00:09:51 00:00:34 00:25:54 00:00:33 00:16:58
35 Ricardo Clavería Guerra 1998 ESP 56 00:53:50 00:09:58 00:00:34 00:25:40 00:00:31 00:17:07
36 Gonçalo Oliveira 2001 POR 35 00:54:05 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:25:44 00:00:37 00:17:13
37 Afonso Do Canto 2001 POR 53 00:54:27 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:25:34 00:00:29 00:17:44
38 David Puertas Tenorio 1998 ESP 61 00:54:34 00:09:33 00:00:32 00:26:12 00:00:33 00:17:44
39 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 27 00:54:36 00:09:25 00:00:35 00:26:25 00:00:32 00:17:39
40 Joran Driesen 1993 BEL 46 00:54:36 00:10:02 00:00:36 00:25:37 00:00:32 00:17:49
41 João Chagas 2001 POR 44 00:54:39 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:26:03 00:00:29 00:17:47
42 Lucas Damalix 1998 FRA 34 00:54:55 00:10:25 00:00:33 00:27:09 00:00:32 00:16:16
43 Adrian Martinez Bayan 2002 ESP 49 00:55:15 00:09:35 00:00:34 00:26:11 00:00:32 00:18:23
44 Rodrigo Rodrigues 2003 POR 48 00:55:16 00:10:28 00:00:32 00:27:11 00:00:28 00:16:37
45 Enric Joan Tejedor 2000 ESP 55 00:55:28 00:10:19 00:00:36 00:27:18 00:00:31 00:16:44
46 Miguel Fortunato 1997 POR 32 00:55:39 00:10:17 00:00:35 00:27:21 00:00:32 00:16:54
47 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 22 00:56:01 00:10:15 00:00:35 00:27:23 00:00:37 00:17:11
48 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 23 00:56:24 00:10:02 00:00:32 00:27:36 00:00:32 00:17:42
49 Fernando Peral Uceda 1996 ESP 40 00:56:30 00:10:13 00:00:40 00:27:19 00:00:33 00:17:45
50 Christian Sánchez Mas 2001 ESP 39 00:56:31 00:10:11 00:00:32 00:27:28 00:00:36 00:17:44
51 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 18 00:56:46 00:10:19 00:00:35 00:27:15 00:00:32 00:18:05
52 Nicolás Heredero Carazo 2002 ESP 58 00:57:02 00:10:56 00:00:32 00:28:44 00:00:33 00:16:17
53 Fer Casares 1996 PHI 37 00:57:34 00:10:32 00:00:36 00:28:35 00:00:34 00:17:17
54 João Gomes Queirós 2000 POR 51 00:59:07 00:10:56 00:00:38 00:30:32 00:00:34 00:16:27
55 Nicolas Regidor Serrano 1999 ESP 59 00:59:56 00:11:36 00:00:41 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:17:14
56 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 20 01:00:12 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:30:06 00:00:35 00:18:32
57 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 57 01:01:03 00:10:16 00:00:40 00:30:59 00:00:47 00:18:21
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 8 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:26:19 00:00:37 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Pascal Godel/FRA. Head referee: Monica Flores/ESP. Competition jury: Pascal Godel/FRA, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Vasco Rodriguez/POR..
Distances: Swim 780 m (1 lap), Bike 19.950 m (connection+3 laps+connection), run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 21ºC. Air temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #54 Rodado Gonzalez/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment