Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 1 00:58:04 00:10:07 00:00:37 00:29:19 00:00:31 00:17:30
2 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 7 00:58:27 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:29:31 00:00:33 00:17:47
3 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 5 00:58:32 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:29:20 00:00:29 00:17:56
4 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 9 00:58:52 00:10:08 00:00:33 00:29:28 00:00:36 00:18:07
5 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 6 00:59:00 00:10:02 00:00:36 00:29:28 00:00:38 00:18:16
6 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 4 00:59:25 00:10:07 00:00:38 00:29:17 00:00:32 00:18:51
7 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 2 00:59:30 00:10:38 00:00:44 00:29:54 00:00:34 00:17:40
8 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 17 00:59:44 00:10:46 00:00:33 00:29:58 00:00:37 00:17:50
9 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 15 01:00:00 00:10:29 00:00:37 00:30:11 00:00:39 00:18:04
10 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 3 01:00:07 00:10:34 00:00:31 00:30:09 00:00:33 00:18:20
11 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 11 01:00:11 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:29:23 00:00:32 00:19:36
12 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 14 01:00:17 00:11:27 00:00:36 00:29:48 00:00:32 00:17:54
13 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 20 01:00:21 00:10:38 00:00:36 00:30:06 00:00:32 00:18:29
14 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 32 01:00:25 00:11:21 00:00:37 00:29:54 00:00:34 00:17:59
15 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 12 01:00:35 00:11:24 00:00:37 00:29:53 00:00:33 00:18:08
16 Ines Oliveira 1996 POR 16 01:00:55 00:11:17 00:00:39 00:29:59 00:00:34 00:18:26
17 Raquel Arostegui Gonzalez 1993 ESP 21 01:01:02 00:11:20 00:00:38 00:29:59 00:00:31 00:18:34
18 Yaiza Saiz Serrano 2000 ESP 28 01:01:03 00:11:25 00:00:40 00:29:46 00:00:38 00:18:34
19 Natalia Hidalgo Martínez 2001 ESP 33 01:01:11 00:11:23 00:00:37 00:29:55 00:00:31 00:18:45
20 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 10 01:01:36 00:11:22 00:00:37 00:29:54 00:00:33 00:19:10
21 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 27 01:01:41 00:11:18 00:00:39 00:29:55 00:00:38 00:19:11
22 Raquel Rocha 1993 POR 29 01:01:52 00:11:15 00:00:37 00:30:08 00:00:31 00:19:21
23 Claire Barthelemy 1991 FRA 22 01:02:05 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:29:49 00:00:31 00:19:44
24 Laura Duran Morote 2000 ESP 18 01:02:28 00:10:42 00:00:34 00:30:03 00:00:31 00:20:38
25 Inês Rico 2002 POR 19 01:02:34 00:10:48 00:00:32 00:29:57 00:00:42 00:20:35
26 Joana Oliveira 2001 POR 25 01:03:55 00:11:25 00:00:37 00:31:50 00:00:37 00:19:26
27 Beatriz Nunes Santos 2002 POR 30 01:05:02 00:11:11 00:00:37 00:30:02 00:00:32 00:22:40
28 Laura Rodríguez Salinas 1999 ESP 26 01:06:20 00:11:25 00:00:39 00:32:49 00:00:41 00:20:46
29 Joana Miranda 2000 POR 24 01:07:08 00:11:26 00:00:39 00:32:50 00:00:32 00:21:41
30 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 23 01:08:44 00:11:24 00:00:39 00:32:51 00:00:34 00:23:16
DNF Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 8 DNF 00:12:02 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paula Herrero Aguirre 1996 ESP 31 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Pascal Godel/FRA. Head referee: Monica Flores/ESP. Competition jury: Pascal Godel/FRA, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Vasco Rodriguez/POR..
Distances: Swim 780 m (1 lap), Bike 19.950 m (connection+3 laps+connection), run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 21ºC. Air temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #4Vilaca/POR,  #5 Vermeylen/BEL, #7 Ribeiro/POR and #23 Zawlik/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment