Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Guido Ricca 1972 ITA 181 00:45:49 00:14:48 00:01:12 00:14:30 00:00:58 00:14:23
2 Luca Alladio 1972 ITA 164 00:46:12 00:15:37 00:00:47 00:14:28 00:01:07 00:14:14
3 Slavomir Praj 1974 SVK 192 00:46:35 00:15:02 00:01:00 00:15:27 00:01:07 00:14:01
4 Aleksei Ponomarev 1974 RUS 189 00:47:01 00:14:13 00:00:52 00:16:27 00:00:45 00:14:47
5 Francesco Tanara 1973 ITA 184 00:47:35 00:15:20 00:00:41 00:16:10 00:01:27 00:13:58
6 Danilo Ciscato 1974 ITA 172 00:48:03 00:14:48 00:01:07 00:15:45 00:01:22 00:15:03
7 Sulo Mannine 1975 EST 194 00:48:31 00:15:40 00:00:58 00:16:22 00:01:00 00:14:33
8 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 ITA 167 00:48:36 00:16:16 00:01:13 00:14:31 00:01:25 00:15:12
9 Stefano Ferrari 1972 ITA 175 00:48:50 00:15:52 00:00:36 00:16:11 00:01:16 00:14:56
10 Terje Jacobsen 1971 NOR 188 00:50:08 00:16:28 00:00:59 00:16:33 00:01:11 00:14:58
11 Giuliano Giacomelli 1972 ITA 177 00:50:28 00:15:57 00:01:01 00:15:09 00:01:32 00:16:51
12 Olivier Henz 1971 BEL 193 00:50:53 00:17:53 00:00:37 00:15:56 00:01:31 00:14:58
13 Francesco Foggiato 1971 ITA 176 00:51:20 00:15:54 00:01:04 00:16:00 00:01:36 00:16:49
14 Sergei Verkhovtsev 1975 RUS 191 00:51:50 00:17:04 00:01:07 00:16:35 00:01:58 00:15:07
15 Takamitsu Iwabuchi 1971 JPN 186 00:52:04 00:17:27 00:00:39 00:17:09 00:01:39 00:15:11
16 Werner Broz 1971 ITA 168 00:52:51 00:15:33 00:00:53 00:15:22 00:02:02 00:19:03
17 Dimitri Rossato 1971 ITA 183 00:53:20 00:18:28 00:00:38 00:17:29 00:01:21 00:15:26
18 Davide Costanzi 1972 ITA 173 00:54:31 00:17:57 00:00:41 00:17:16 00:01:27 00:17:12
19 Aleksandr Vasilev 1975 RUS 190 00:56:08 00:17:20 00:01:13 00:17:37 00:01:37 00:18:22
20 Fabio Panozzo 1971 ITA 180 00:56:10 00:16:05 00:00:46 00:17:57 00:02:30 00:18:54
21 Giacomo Carroli 1972 ITA 171 00:59:11 00:17:13 00:00:33 00:18:10 00:01:52 00:21:25
22 Massimiliano Dezi 1972 ITA 174 00:59:30 00:18:46 00:01:08 00:20:53 00:02:07 00:16:38
23 Alessandro Zanotti 1975 ITA 185 00:59:41 00:17:56 00:01:48 00:19:18 00:02:20 00:18:21
24 Maurizio Ammirata 1972 ITA 165 01:02:37 00:18:23 00:00:55 00:21:03 00:02:02 00:20:14
25 Michele Baldon 1971 ITA 166 01:07:39 00:18:55 00:00:43 00:18:26 00:02:00 00:27:37
26 Gabriele Pacchiega 1975 ITA 179 01:09:35 00:19:06 00:00:49 00:17:14 00:02:03 00:30:25
27 Andrea Marinello 1972 ITA 178 01:14:15 00:21:25 00:01:56 00:21:37 00:01:09 00:28:08
28 Pier Luigi Righetti 1971 ITA 182 01:14:30 00:21:28 00:00:43 00:21:41 00:02:15 00:28:24
29 Federico Cal 1975 ITA 170 01:17:36 00:22:41 00:01:25 00:26:04 00:01:13 00:26:13
30 Niccolo Bruni 1973 ITA 169 01:19:25 00:21:56 00:00:42 00:23:26 00:02:04 00:31:19
31 Makoto Karaki 1974 JPN 187 01:20:05 00:17:55 00:02:11 00:18:18 00:02:24 00:39:19
32 Marek Tammemäe 1975 EST 196 01:21:14 00:23:45 00:01:09 00:25:27 00:03:31 00:27:23
33 Kalmer Taba 1974 EST 195 01:32:38 00:27:16 00:01:46 00:27:42 00:03:51 00:32:05
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Head referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition jury: Oliver Laaber/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Luigi Bianchi/ITA.
Distances: Run 3.63 km (2 laps); Bike 6.08 km (2 laps); Ski 4.87 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 0ºC Snow temperature -1ºC