Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Roman Iakubchik 1967 RUS 226 00:47:32 00:15:49 00:00:45 00:15:32 00:00:49 00:14:39
2 Toni Barp 1968 ITA 202 00:48:39 00:17:01 00:00:54 00:15:34 00:01:10 00:14:02
3 Arnaud Selukov 1969 FRA 231 00:49:05 00:14:48 00:01:04 00:16:33 00:01:21 00:15:21
4 Albert Hinterstoisser 1970 GER 234 00:50:16 00:15:51 00:00:54 00:16:34 00:02:03 00:14:57
5 Giovanni Bertagnin 1968 ITA 203 00:50:22 00:16:02 00:00:31 00:16:41 00:01:05 00:16:04
6 Leon Gajser 1970 SLO 227 00:51:10 00:16:04 00:00:58 00:16:36 00:01:36 00:15:58
7 Markus Denz 1970 GER 232 00:51:15 00:16:31 00:00:53 00:17:10 00:01:14 00:15:28
8 Peter Sitarik 1968 SVK 228 00:51:22 00:17:43 00:01:00 00:16:41 00:01:14 00:14:46
9 Marco Gallesio 1970 ITA 210 00:51:44 00:16:30 00:00:32 00:16:48 00:01:06 00:16:50
10 Marek Antoniak 1968 EST 230 00:51:48 00:17:50 00:01:16 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:15:36
11 Fabio Zinato 1970 ITA 221 00:51:49 00:15:51 00:00:36 00:16:34 00:01:29 00:17:21
12 Flavio Gobbo 1968 ITA 211 00:53:12 00:17:10 00:00:46 00:16:59 00:01:33 00:16:45
13 Eiichi Wakai 1968 JPN 225 00:53:21 00:17:35 00:00:42 00:18:03 00:01:36 00:15:25
14 Christian Otto 1968 USA 229 00:53:44 00:17:55 00:00:59 00:17:12 00:01:18 00:16:22
15 Carsten Eggeling 1968 GER 233 00:54:16 00:18:04 00:00:55 00:16:56 00:01:43 00:16:39
16 Alessandro Lucchini 1966 ITA 213 00:54:21 00:16:09 00:01:07 00:18:09 00:02:10 00:16:48
17 Angelo Moretti 1966 ITA 216 00:55:04 00:18:16 00:01:03 00:18:12 00:01:37 00:15:57
18 Stefano Bettini 1970 ITA 204 00:55:52 00:18:21 00:00:51 00:16:40 00:01:32 00:18:30
19 Alberto Quarello 1969 ITA 218 00:56:26 00:19:19 00:01:06 00:17:23 00:01:43 00:16:57
20 Enrico Casalatina 1968 ITA 207 00:56:42 00:17:23 00:01:46 00:16:13 00:01:44 00:19:37
21 Luca D'Ammora 1969 ITA 209 00:57:16 00:17:38 00:01:06 00:18:40 00:01:32 00:18:22
22 Davide Bresquar 1970 ITA 206 00:57:19 00:17:28 00:01:03 00:17:29 00:01:36 00:19:44
23 Michele Marini 1969 ITA 214 00:57:19 00:17:31 00:00:37 00:18:31 00:01:36 00:19:05
24 Alessio Antonelli 1966 ITA 200 00:57:23 00:17:56 00:01:21 00:17:50 00:01:53 00:18:26
25 Fabio Cordioli 1968 ITA 208 00:57:41 00:18:53 00:00:53 00:18:06 00:02:39 00:17:12
26 Yoshiaki Miura 1968 JPN 223 00:58:35 00:17:59 00:00:52 00:16:43 00:01:39 00:21:24
27 Wataru Kamiharako 1968 JPN 222 00:58:36 00:19:17 00:00:41 00:19:33 00:01:52 00:17:14
28 Roberto Bombardi 1966 ITA 205 00:59:27 00:17:49 00:00:33 00:18:16 00:01:49 00:21:02
29 Marco Rodolfi 1969 ITA 219 01:00:24 00:18:32 00:00:50 00:18:54 00:02:06 00:20:04
30 Masakazu Shimizu 1970 JPN 224 01:00:28 00:19:51 00:00:59 00:18:43 00:01:52 00:19:05
31 Siro Pillan 1968 ITA 217 01:00:32 00:19:16 00:00:44 00:19:47 00:02:10 00:18:37
32 Mario Simone Lonardi 1969 ITA 212 01:01:16 00:19:34 00:00:39 00:19:37 00:01:31 00:19:57
33 Marcel Derosier 1969 USA 235 01:03:08 00:19:09 00:01:19 00:19:17 00:01:53 00:21:33
34 Gianni Zacchetti 1970 ITA 220 01:03:35 00:16:46 00:00:47 00:20:15 00:02:27 00:23:21
35 Franco Morello 1966 ITA 215 01:10:13 00:20:05 00:01:33 00:21:41 00:01:39 00:25:17
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Head referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition jury: Oliver Laaber/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Luigi Bianchi/ITA.
Distances: Run 3.63 km (2 laps); Bike 6.08 km (2 laps); Ski 4.87 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 0ºC Snow temperature -1ºC