Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Urbano Ferrazzi 1960 ITA 280 00:49:02 00:15:45 00:00:30 00:16:33 00:01:22 00:14:54
2 Wolfgang Leonhard 1956 GER 299 00:51:52 00:17:25 00:00:34 00:17:05 00:01:01 00:15:48
3 Joachim Rathbauer 1959 AUT 296 00:52:52 00:18:21 00:01:11 00:16:13 00:01:32 00:15:37
4 Bojan Trojar 1958 SLO 291 00:52:52 00:17:30 00:01:06 00:17:26 00:01:19 00:15:32
5 Ranieri Dorella 1959 ITA 279 00:52:54 00:17:03 00:00:46 00:17:37 00:01:28 00:16:02
6 Paolo Giacomoni 1956 ITA 282 00:53:10 00:17:32 00:00:35 00:17:23 00:01:55 00:15:45
7 Günter Mader 1959 AUT 295 00:54:10 00:17:56 00:00:59 00:17:10 00:01:15 00:16:51
8 Bohuslav Melichercik 1957 SVK 292 00:55:39 00:16:33 00:00:40 00:19:07 00:01:37 00:17:45
9 Benedettino Bettoni 1957 ITA 277 00:55:41 00:19:15 00:00:41 00:16:26 00:01:43 00:17:36
10 Rainer Kaupp 1956 GER 298 00:56:26 00:18:55 00:01:07 00:18:11 00:01:58 00:16:16
11 Angelo Stefano Rausse 1960 ITA 287 00:56:29 00:18:15 00:00:49 00:19:18 00:02:07 00:16:03
12 Aldo Nobili 1956 ITA 286 00:56:57 00:19:50 00:00:39 00:17:21 00:02:42 00:16:27
13 Franz Gruber 1957 AUT 294 00:57:03 00:18:27 00:01:07 00:18:48 00:01:43 00:17:00
14 Werner Nussbaumer 1959 GER 300 00:58:03 00:18:52 00:01:30 00:18:12 00:01:36 00:17:54
15 Riccardo Rosselli 1960 ITA 288 00:58:34 00:18:37 00:00:37 00:16:13 00:01:42 00:21:26
16 Nicholas Farnell 1958 GBR 297 01:01:13 00:19:35 00:01:00 00:19:06 00:01:39 00:19:54
17 Guido Gonzo 1960 ITA 284 01:03:09 00:20:57 00:00:40 00:19:34 00:02:16 00:19:44
18 Roland Rombach 1958 GER 301 01:05:17 00:20:55 00:00:40 00:20:48 00:02:54 00:20:01
19 Fabio Vason 1957 ITA 290 01:05:42 00:19:42 00:00:42 00:22:53 00:02:20 00:20:06
20 Gaetano Grillo 1960 ITA 285 01:05:53 00:19:09 00:00:55 00:23:45 00:02:41 00:19:25
21 Mauro Flora 1959 ITA 281 01:07:09 00:19:55 00:00:57 00:22:00 00:02:35 00:21:45
22 David Stygar 1956 USA 293 01:09:22 00:18:48 00:01:12 00:22:22 00:03:38 00:23:24
23 Alessio Gianni 1959 ITA 283 01:09:56 00:19:58 00:01:33 00:22:40 00:02:16 00:23:31
24 Maurizio Dalla Via 1960 ITA 278 01:13:10 00:21:43 00:00:46 00:23:48 00:02:39 00:24:16
25 Stefano Tonini 1957 ITA 289 01:16:05 00:19:49 00:01:18 00:19:22 00:01:59 00:33:39
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Head referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition jury: Oliver Laaber/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Luigi Bianchi/ITA.
Distances: Run 3.63 km (2 laps); Bike 6.08 km (2 laps); Ski 4.87 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 0ºC Snow temperature -1ºC