Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 1 00:53:16 00:08:51 00:01:10 00:27:05 00:00:33 00:15:34
2 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 32 00:53:42 00:08:53 00:01:07 00:27:09 00:00:40 00:15:51
3 Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 9 00:54:00 00:09:20 00:01:09 00:26:36 00:00:45 00:16:07
4 Jorge González Mariño 2001 ESP 17 00:54:06 00:08:53 00:01:13 00:27:02 00:00:45 00:16:11
5 João Chagas 2001 POR 23 00:54:10 00:09:17 00:01:17 00:26:35 00:00:37 00:16:22
6 Christian Sánchez Mas 2001 ESP 5 00:54:22 00:09:18 00:01:13 00:26:37 00:00:43 00:16:29
7 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 3 00:54:23 00:08:49 00:01:13 00:27:05 00:00:41 00:16:33
8 Gonçalo Oliveira 2001 POR 2 00:54:31 00:09:23 00:01:14 00:26:29 00:00:46 00:16:36
9 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 27 00:54:40 00:09:32 00:01:15 00:28:09 00:00:35 00:15:07
10 Rodrigo Rodrigues 2003 POR 19 00:55:08 00:09:49 00:01:12 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:15:36
11 Juan Gonzalez Garcia 2002 ESP 6 00:55:13 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:28:20 00:00:40 00:15:34
12 Nicolás Heredero Carazo 2002 ESP 31 00:55:15 00:09:51 00:01:15 00:27:50 00:00:41 00:15:36
13 Vicent Gandía Revert 2001 ESP 12 00:55:38 00:09:49 00:01:10 00:27:57 00:00:40 00:16:00
14 Adrian Martinez Bayan 2002 ESP 21 00:55:46 00:08:54 00:01:17 00:26:56 00:00:40 00:17:56
15 Sergio Moreno Estevez 2002 ESP 22 00:55:49 00:09:28 00:01:19 00:28:09 00:00:40 00:16:11
16 Pau Gonzalez-Espresati Clement 2002 ESP 16 00:56:00 00:08:47 00:01:17 00:27:06 00:00:46 00:18:02
17 Miqui Riera Blesa 2003 ESP 25 00:56:08 00:09:33 00:01:16 00:28:08 00:00:40 00:16:29
18 Alexandre Alvarez Ferreira 2003 ESP 28 00:56:18 00:09:30 00:01:17 00:28:10 00:00:36 00:16:43
19 Nil Puchol Soteras 2002 ESP 18 00:57:12 00:09:42 00:01:22 00:27:52 00:00:43 00:17:32
20 Samuel Montero Vera 2001 ESP 4 00:57:37 00:09:46 00:01:22 00:28:53 00:00:39 00:16:54
21 Joaquín Mojica Baquero 2002 ESP 33 00:57:56 00:09:54 00:01:16 00:28:50 00:00:44 00:17:10
22 Alejandro Rodríguez Rilo 2004 ESP 7 00:58:37 00:08:51 00:01:14 00:28:51 00:00:40 00:18:58
23 Raúl De Pinedo Ruiz 2002 ESP 10 00:58:45 00:09:53 00:01:16 00:28:51 00:00:42 00:18:01
24 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce 2001 ESP 20 00:59:28 00:10:31 00:01:22 00:29:08 00:00:51 00:17:35
25 Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 24 00:59:28 00:10:08 00:01:21 00:29:32 00:00:42 00:17:43
26 David González Borges 2003 ESP 15 01:00:17 00:09:54 00:01:18 00:28:48 00:00:40 00:19:34
27 Juan Alfaro Moreno 2001 ESP 29 01:01:00 00:10:03 00:01:18 00:30:38 00:00:41 00:18:17
28 Gerard Agustina Ribera 2003 ESP 11 01:01:30 00:09:59 00:01:22 00:30:37 00:00:46 00:18:44
29 Gabriel Rojo Vera 2002 ESP 30 01:01:47 00:10:20 00:01:17 00:32:09 00:00:37 00:17:23
DNF Diego Díaz García 2003 ESP 26 DNF 00:09:59 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate; Monica Zubillaga/ESP. Head referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition jury: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Jesus Sánchez/ESP.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.2ºC, air temperature 24ºC. Wtesuits not allowed.
Athlete #10 De Pinedo Ruiz/ESP and #27 Cantero del Campo/ESP served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.