Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 3 00:53:53 00:09:42 00:01:10 00:26:47 00:00:44 00:15:32
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 00:54:06 00:09:40 00:01:08 00:26:52 00:00:43 00:15:44
3 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 1 00:54:26 00:09:56 00:01:12 00:27:18 00:00:44 00:15:17
4 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 7 00:54:30 00:09:53 00:01:11 00:27:22 00:00:38 00:15:27
5 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 10 00:54:33 00:10:02 00:01:14 00:27:08 00:00:39 00:15:30
6 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 28 00:54:39 00:09:53 00:01:12 00:27:19 00:00:41 00:15:35
7 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 18 00:54:55 00:09:44 00:01:15 00:27:30 00:00:42 00:15:46
8 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 4 00:55:02 00:10:05 00:01:06 00:27:22 00:00:38 00:15:52
9 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 25 00:55:08 00:09:36 00:01:10 00:27:40 00:00:45 00:15:57
10 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 11 00:55:09 00:09:54 00:01:11 00:27:23 00:00:41 00:16:02
11 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 5 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:26
12 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 31 00:55:14 00:09:56 00:01:20 00:27:12 00:00:43 00:16:03
13 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 17 00:55:17 00:09:56 00:01:13 00:27:24 00:00:38 00:16:08
14 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 15 00:55:21 00:09:41 00:01:10 00:27:39 00:00:46 00:16:07
15 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 20 00:55:28 00:09:39 00:01:08 00:27:40 00:00:47 00:16:14
16 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 22 00:55:34 00:09:53 00:01:14 00:27:19 00:00:41 00:16:28
17 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 46 00:55:42 00:10:00 00:01:12 00:27:17 00:00:37 00:16:36
18 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 36 00:55:47 00:09:51 00:01:23 00:27:21 00:00:41 00:16:31
19 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 21 00:55:49 00:09:46 00:01:12 00:27:31 00:00:41 00:16:40
20 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 12 00:55:53 00:09:45 00:01:16 00:27:27 00:00:39 00:16:47
21 Darr Smith 1998 USA 9 00:55:57 00:09:48 00:01:23 00:27:21 00:00:42 00:16:43
22 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 23 00:56:01 00:09:50 00:01:19 00:27:24 00:00:46 00:16:44
23 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 44 00:56:01 00:10:00 00:01:14 00:27:21 00:00:45 00:16:43
24 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 16 00:56:05 00:09:46 00:01:06 00:27:41 00:00:45 00:16:48
25 Adrian Saez San Antonio 1999 ESP 35 00:56:07 00:09:59 00:01:12 00:27:21 00:00:42 00:16:53
26 Jaime Rodado Gonzalez 1997 ESP 60 00:56:14 00:09:50 00:01:13 00:27:27 00:00:42 00:17:03
27 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 41 00:56:17 00:09:57 00:01:13 00:27:23 00:00:40 00:17:04
28 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 49 00:56:27 00:10:02 00:01:14 00:27:16 00:00:42 00:17:15
29 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 37 00:56:38 00:09:37 00:01:14 00:27:39 00:00:41 00:17:27
30 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 29 00:56:43 00:09:59 00:01:11 00:27:24 00:00:41 00:17:28
31 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 14 00:56:45 00:09:55 00:01:18 00:27:20 00:00:48 00:17:26
32 Christian Sánchez Mas 2001 ESP 52 00:56:46 00:09:57 00:01:13 00:27:20 00:00:46 00:17:31
33 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 65 00:56:53 00:09:59 00:01:10 00:27:23 00:00:40 00:17:41
34 Diego Mentrida Zamarra 1999 ESP 57 00:57:10 00:10:11 00:01:12 00:28:35 00:00:40 00:16:34
35 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 26 00:57:12 00:10:11 00:01:15 00:28:33 00:00:40 00:16:34
36 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 6 00:57:12 00:09:58 00:01:18 00:28:46 00:00:43 00:16:28
37 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 68 00:57:15 00:10:00 00:01:18 00:28:44 00:00:42 00:16:32
38 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 63 00:57:21 00:09:34 00:01:11 00:27:47 00:00:38 00:18:12
39 Nicolás Heredero Carazo 2002 ESP 53 00:57:23 00:10:18 00:01:13 00:28:31 00:00:41 00:16:42
40 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 32 00:57:36 00:10:02 00:01:21 00:28:42 00:00:41 00:16:52
41 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 45 00:57:44 00:10:01 00:01:19 00:28:41 00:00:40 00:17:04
42 Enric Joan Tejedor 2000 ESP 64 00:57:45 00:10:11 00:01:22 00:28:31 00:00:41 00:17:02
43 Ricardo Clavería Guerra 1998 ESP 56 00:58:23 00:10:12 00:01:11 00:28:36 00:00:39 00:17:46
44 Mikel Ibergallartu Mendez 1995 ESP 38 00:58:34 00:10:00 00:01:19 00:28:41 00:00:42 00:17:53
45 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 27 00:58:37 00:10:15 00:01:09 00:28:40 00:00:42 00:17:52
46 Nicolas Regidor Serrano 1999 ESP 69 00:58:56 00:10:14 00:01:19 00:29:54 00:00:44 00:16:46
47 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 39 01:00:06 00:10:09 00:01:18 00:29:59 00:00:45 00:17:55
48 Adrian Martinez Bayan 2002 ESP 54 01:00:09 00:09:55 00:01:26 00:28:40 00:00:44 00:19:25
49 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 62 01:00:10 00:09:58 00:01:40 00:29:47 00:00:47 00:17:59
50 Jose Alix 1997 ESP 58 01:00:20 00:10:17 00:01:14 00:29:53 00:00:45 00:18:11
51 Fernando Peral Uceda 1996 ESP 59 01:00:35 00:10:09 00:01:16 00:29:59 00:00:42 00:18:30
52 Fer Casares 1996 PHI 51 01:01:08 00:10:16 00:01:27 00:31:00 00:00:43 00:17:43
53 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 47 01:01:48 00:10:12 00:01:17 00:28:36 00:00:46 00:20:58
54 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 40 01:02:05 00:10:01 00:01:19 00:33:23 00:00:55 00:16:28
55 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 33 01:02:40 00:10:09 00:01:12 00:33:11 00:00:48 00:17:22
DNF Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 19 DNF 00:09:59 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurelien Jem 1996 FRA 34 DNF 00:10:06 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 50 DNF 00:09:52 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Head referee: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Competition jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Alicia García/ESP, Francina Guardiola/ESP.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.5ºC, air temperature 18.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #2 Gomez Noya/ESP, #4 Duchamp/ROU and #39 Martinez Garcia/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.