Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 William Huffman 1993 USA 1 00:51:26 00:07:56 00:01:13 00:26:44 00:00:36 00:14:59
2 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 24 00:51:43 00:07:54 00:01:08 00:26:50 00:00:35 00:15:19
3 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 16 00:51:57 00:08:00 00:01:10 00:26:44 00:00:35 00:15:30
4 Jason West 1993 USA 5 00:52:06 00:08:20 00:01:12 00:27:25 00:00:34 00:14:38
5 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 6 00:52:11 00:08:14 00:01:09 00:27:34 00:00:33 00:14:44
6 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 4 00:52:23 00:08:06 00:01:12 00:27:40 00:00:36 00:14:51
7 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 14 00:52:25 00:07:59 00:01:09 00:26:44 00:00:34 00:16:01
8 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 9 00:52:27 00:08:22 00:01:11 00:27:23 00:00:37 00:14:55
9 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 7 00:52:31 00:08:33 00:01:10 00:27:18 00:00:36 00:14:57
10 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 26 00:52:36 00:08:19 00:01:17 00:27:25 00:00:38 00:15:00
11 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 8 00:52:36 00:07:57 00:01:09 00:26:47 00:00:36 00:16:09
12 Russell White 1992 IRL 3 00:52:38 00:08:25 00:01:13 00:27:21 00:00:33 00:15:09
13 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 17 00:52:43 00:08:37 00:01:08 00:27:15 00:00:32 00:15:13
14 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 12 00:52:54 00:08:38 00:01:12 00:27:09 00:00:35 00:15:23
15 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 15 00:53:04 00:08:03 00:01:07 00:26:43 00:00:35 00:16:38
16 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 20 00:53:07 00:08:37 00:01:15 00:27:07 00:00:34 00:15:35
17 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 11 00:53:08 00:08:07 00:01:13 00:27:38 00:00:35 00:15:37
18 James Edgar 1998 IRL 44 00:53:11 00:08:05 00:01:15 00:27:43 00:00:38 00:15:32
19 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 22 00:53:13 00:08:28 00:01:12 00:27:20 00:00:35 00:15:41
20 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 51 00:53:15 00:08:33 00:01:19 00:28:05 00:00:41 00:14:39
21 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 19 00:53:28 00:08:15 00:01:12 00:27:35 00:00:35 00:15:54
22 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 25 00:53:31 00:08:15 00:01:12 00:27:29 00:00:34 00:16:02
23 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 10 00:53:37 00:08:23 00:01:29 00:28:03 00:00:36 00:15:09
24 Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 28 00:53:40 00:08:21 00:01:14 00:27:22 00:00:34 00:16:11
25 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 2 00:53:44 00:08:39 00:01:15 00:28:00 00:00:34 00:15:19
26 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 33 00:53:48 00:08:26 00:01:17 00:27:14 00:00:33 00:16:20
27 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 21 00:53:58 00:08:40 00:01:15 00:28:00 00:00:33 00:15:33
28 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 35 00:54:13 00:08:06 00:01:36 00:27:18 00:00:35 00:16:41
29 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 39 00:54:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 29 00:54:27 00:08:32 00:01:18 00:27:08 00:00:37 00:16:54
31 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 34 00:54:36 00:08:38 00:01:18 00:28:00 00:00:40 00:16:04
32 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 31 00:54:39 00:08:30 00:01:13 00:27:20 00:00:42 00:16:57
33 Davis Bove 2000 USA 43 00:54:46 00:09:08 00:01:11 00:28:34 00:00:35 00:15:20
34 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 48 00:54:51 00:08:41 00:01:14 00:28:01 00:00:32 00:16:25
35 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 52 00:54:58 00:09:12 00:01:15 00:28:25 00:00:36 00:15:33
36 Chris Pietraszkiewicz 1996 USA 59 00:55:00 00:09:11 00:01:22 00:28:20 00:00:40 00:15:30
37 Robby Webster 1990 USA 27 00:55:04 00:09:22 00:01:16 00:28:12 00:00:39 00:15:36
38 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 32 00:55:11 00:08:40 00:01:13 00:28:01 00:00:34 00:16:45
39 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 18 00:55:25 00:09:08 00:01:11 00:28:34 00:00:37 00:15:58
40 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 45 00:55:27 00:08:15 00:01:19 00:27:26 00:00:42 00:17:48
41 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 50 00:55:29 00:09:08 00:01:17 00:28:25 00:00:40 00:16:02
42 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 53 00:55:32 00:08:50 00:01:19 00:28:44 00:00:39 00:16:02
43 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 42 00:55:42 00:08:54 00:01:18 00:28:43 00:00:36 00:16:14
44 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 55 00:55:46 00:08:48 00:01:17 00:28:51 00:00:38 00:16:15
45 Keeghan Hurley 1996 USA 30 00:55:55 00:08:56 00:01:14 00:28:45 00:00:36 00:16:26
46 Mika Eggink 2002 CAN 57 00:55:59 00:08:37 00:01:20 00:28:00 00:00:37 00:17:27
47 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 23 00:56:03 00:09:08 00:01:16 00:28:04 00:00:39 00:16:58
48 Garrett Mayeaux 1995 USA 46 00:56:35 00:09:09 00:01:24 00:28:20 00:00:46 00:17:00
49 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 40 00:56:45 00:09:08 00:01:13 00:28:32 00:00:39 00:17:15
50 Edward Ouellet 1998 CAN 65 00:56:57 00:09:06 00:01:18 00:28:27 00:00:39 00:17:29
51 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 38 00:57:14 00:09:08 00:01:24 00:28:19 00:00:37 00:17:48
52 James Shalvoy 1993 USA 62 00:57:29 00:08:54 00:01:21 00:28:38 00:00:39 00:18:00
53 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 61 00:57:34 00:09:00 00:01:29 00:28:25 00:00:41 00:18:01
54 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 36 00:57:51 00:09:01 00:01:17 00:28:09 00:00:38 00:18:49
55 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 41 00:58:05 00:09:26 00:01:19 00:30:15 00:00:32 00:16:36
56 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 GUA 63 00:58:54 00:09:12 00:01:22 00:28:20 00:00:45 00:19:18
57 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 37 00:59:28 00:09:17 00:01:11 00:28:23 00:00:37 00:20:01
58 Matthew Fong 2000 CAN 56 00:59:44 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:30:17 00:00:35 00:18:12
59 Jonathan Waltman 1990 USA 60 01:00:45 00:09:31 00:01:31 00:31:07 00:00:42 00:17:56
60 Kaelen Kolb 2001 CAN 64 01:01:24 00:09:21 00:01:17 00:31:59 00:00:50 00:17:59
LAP Steven Parker 1993 USA 58 LAP 00:10:05 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Head Referee:Paul Brandt/USA. Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN,
John Farra/USA, Bill Burnett/USA.
Swim 750m (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps),  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature 18.6ºC. Air Temp 14.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #22 Bishop/USA and #25 Sonnery-Cottet/FRA served a 10 second penalty at the run penalty box.