Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
DNF Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 1 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:25 01:00:17 00:00:32 00:33:57
DNF Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 14 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:25 01:00:14 00:00:34 00:34:17
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 5 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:26 01:00:11 00:00:33 00:34:48
DNF Darr Smith 1998 USA 10 DNF 00:18:10 00:00:27 01:00:20 00:00:34 00:34:54
DNF Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 19 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:25 01:00:14 00:00:34 00:34:57
DNF Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 18 DNF 00:18:10 00:00:28 01:00:18 00:00:30 00:35:11
DNF Collin Chartier 1993 USA 3 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:25 01:00:10 00:00:33 00:35:16
DNF Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 4 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:24 01:00:07 00:00:30 00:35:37
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:24 01:00:32 00:00:36 00:34:50
DNF Russell White 1992 IRL 6 DNF 00:18:22 00:00:27 01:00:08 00:00:34 00:36:35
DNF Diego Moya 1998 CHI 2 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:25 01:00:05 00:00:36 00:37:16
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 9 DNF 00:18:22 00:00:31 01:01:33 00:00:36 00:36:02
DNF Brian Moya 1993 COL 16 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:28 01:00:11 00:00:35 00:37:32
DNF Walter Schafer 1991 USA 17 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:27 01:00:28 00:00:35 00:36:17
DNF Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 35 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:24 01:00:11 00:00:32 00:38:06
DNF Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 12 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:25 01:00:13 00:00:35 00:38:12
DNF Duncan Reid 1998 USA 23 DNF 00:18:12 00:00:26 01:00:22 00:00:31 00:38:32
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 8 DNF 00:18:32 00:00:25 01:01:31 00:00:32 00:37:23
DNF Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 20 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:26 01:00:35 00:00:41 00:39:55
DNF Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 24 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:28 01:06:51 00:00:43 00:39:02
DNF Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 27 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:28 01:06:54 00:00:42 00:39:47
DNF Alejandro Rodriguez Diez 2001 CUB 25 DNF 00:19:36 00:00:25 01:08:39 00:00:30 00:38:05
DNF Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 11 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:28 01:06:46 00:00:37 00:43:16
DNF Eddy Santiesteban Torres 1997 CUB 33 DNF 00:19:37 00:00:25 01:08:39 00:00:40 00:40:35
DNF Renze Postma 1996 ARU 30 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:25 01:09:44 00:00:37 00:47:18
DNF Victor Manuel Herrera de la Hoz 1997 CUB 21 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robby Webster 1990 USA 22 DNF 00:20:27 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 26 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eli Pugh 1998 USA 28 DNF 00:18:46 00:00:27 01:09:22 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 29 DNF 00:19:34 00:00:22 01:08:44 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 MEX 32 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anchelo Sainz Vega 1995 CUB 31 DNF 00:19:37 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristian Carmenare García 2001 CUB 34 DNF 00:19:59 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Martha Yeo/MEX. Head Referee: Jimmy Arauz/ECU. Competition Jury: Matha Yeo/MEX, Julio Ramirez/ECU, Alejandro Puerto/CUB.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 38.5 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 30ºC, Air temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Following a CAS decision all the athletes are marked as DNF and all of them receive the amount of 139.67 world ranking points.