Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Pavel Andreev 1983 RUS 1 01:22:51 00:26:14 00:00:49 00:26:27 00:01:14 00:28:07
2 Evgenii Evgrafov 1998 RUS 10 01:23:03 00:26:28 00:00:55 00:24:28 00:01:32 00:29:40
3 Pavel Yakimov 1992 RUS 3 01:23:14 00:26:15 00:00:58 00:26:19 00:01:13 00:28:29
4 Dmitriy Bregeda 1987 RUS 2 01:23:17 00:25:46 00:01:01 00:26:44 00:01:14 00:28:32
5 Denis Kabanen 1984 RUS 17 01:26:27 00:27:14 00:01:12 00:27:13 00:01:46 00:29:02
6 Daniel Antonioli 1982 ITA 5 01:26:35 00:26:13 00:01:07 00:27:35 00:01:52 00:29:48
7 Giuseppe Lamastra 1984 ITA 4 01:26:45 00:26:43 00:01:08 00:27:03 00:01:19 00:30:32
8 Pello Osoro 1992 ESP 11 01:28:00 00:26:16 00:02:03 00:27:09 00:02:33 00:29:59
9 Kirill Tarakanov 1996 RUS 7 01:29:43 00:26:27 00:01:01 00:28:29 00:01:53 00:31:53
10 Oivind Bjerkseth 1988 NOR 8 01:30:04 00:27:06 00:01:07 00:27:16 00:01:29 00:33:06
11 Kristian Monsen 1977 NOR 6 01:31:27 00:27:33 00:01:04 00:30:05 00:01:42 00:31:03
12 Maoyuan Song 2002 CHN 20 01:40:30 00:29:54 00:01:14 00:35:49 00:02:33 00:31:00
13 Yang Wang 1983 CHN 16 01:43:06 00:27:03 00:00:46 00:34:33 00:02:29 00:38:15
14 Toshiharu Obata 1978 JPN 26 01:46:37 00:32:51 00:01:50 00:32:12 00:02:50 00:36:54
15 Zhanwei Ren 2002 CHN 24 01:46:37 00:29:38 00:00:50 00:38:55 00:02:33 00:34:41
16 Martin Veenhuizen 1969 NED 12 01:57:41 00:30:37 00:02:01 00:38:11 00:05:14 00:41:38
17 Fuyang Zhao 2001 CHN 27 01:59:33 00:27:11 00:02:02 00:43:39 00:02:37 00:44:04
18 Duo Wen 2001 CHN 21 02:00:30 00:32:35 00:00:54 00:41:19 00:02:52 00:42:50
19 Xinao Liu 2002 CHN 18 02:02:00 00:31:51 00:01:18 00:47:25 00:02:42 00:38:44
20 Hongzhi Cheng 1997 CHN 22 02:02:02 00:32:15 00:01:18 00:31:58 00:01:25 00:55:06
21 Hemu E Ri 2001 CHN 25 02:13:13 00:29:54 00:00:50 00:36:14 00:02:18 01:03:57
22 Yu Tong 2001 CHN 15 02:16:09 00:34:30 00:00:55 00:35:25 00:02:37 01:02:42
23 Liya Ha 1997 CHN 23 02:27:33 00:35:32 00:01:27 00:41:05 00:04:34 01:04:55
DNF Michal Bucek 1981 SVK 19 DNF 00:31:47 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP. Head referee: Wang Baoping/CHN. Competition jury: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Huai Ningning/CHN, Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL.


Distances: Run 6.88 km (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (1 lap) Ski 10.32 km (3 laps)
Air temperature -16º