Results: 2020 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 13 Sep, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 7 02:05:17 00:18:26 00:00:34 01:10:19 00:00:26 00:35:34
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 2 02:06:54 00:18:53 00:00:31 01:09:55 00:00:25 00:37:12
3 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 23 02:07:07 00:18:48 00:00:33 01:09:57 00:00:26 00:37:25
4 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 3 02:07:50 00:17:53 00:00:56 01:10:06 00:00:30 00:38:25
5 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 BRA 38 02:07:55 00:18:33 00:00:35 01:10:13 00:00:28 00:38:08
6 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 4 02:08:32 00:18:31 00:00:31 01:10:17 00:00:25 00:38:51
7 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 14 02:08:34 00:19:07 00:00:31 01:12:07 00:00:25 00:36:27
8 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 12 02:08:46 00:19:12 00:00:28 01:12:06 00:00:27 00:36:35
9 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 15 02:08:57 00:19:14 00:00:33 01:12:00 00:00:24 00:36:49
10 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 24 02:09:02 00:19:15 00:00:38 01:14:08 00:00:26 00:34:38
11 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 02:09:16 00:18:18 00:00:29 01:10:33 00:00:26 00:39:33
12 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 21 02:09:33 00:19:12 00:00:33 01:12:04 00:00:26 00:37:21
13 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 29 02:09:48 00:19:08 00:00:32 01:12:07 00:00:25 00:37:39
14 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 17 02:10:03 00:19:10 00:00:33 01:12:00 00:00:25 00:37:56
15 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 25 02:10:20 00:19:10 00:00:32 01:12:08 00:00:26 00:38:06
16 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 5 02:10:34 00:19:05 00:00:31 01:12:09 00:00:26 00:38:25
17 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 26 02:10:52 00:19:17 00:00:32 01:14:14 00:00:26 00:36:25
18 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 9 02:11:08 00:20:26 00:00:30 01:13:56 00:00:27 00:35:50
19 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 19 02:11:24 00:19:18 00:00:32 01:14:12 00:00:23 00:37:02
20 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 16 02:11:37 00:19:27 00:00:31 01:14:05 00:00:27 00:37:08
21 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 22 02:11:42 00:19:10 00:00:32 01:12:02 00:00:33 00:39:27
22 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 GER 34 02:12:04 00:19:17 00:00:34 01:14:10 00:00:26 00:37:39
23 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 35 02:12:25 00:19:12 00:00:34 01:12:00 00:00:26 00:40:14
24 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 33 02:12:52 00:19:23 00:00:33 01:14:06 00:00:28 00:38:24
25 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 52 02:13:28 00:18:50 00:00:36 01:13:30 00:00:27 00:40:08
26 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 41 02:14:46 00:19:22 00:00:32 01:14:09 00:00:28 00:40:16
27 Caroline Pohle 1995 GER 28 02:14:53 00:18:44 00:00:32 01:14:14 00:00:27 00:40:58
28 Annika Koch 1999 GER 39 02:15:54 00:19:46 00:00:28 01:16:44 00:00:27 00:38:32
29 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 54 02:17:02 00:19:39 00:00:35 01:13:50 00:00:33 00:42:27
30 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 31 02:17:15 00:18:51 00:00:34 01:17:33 00:00:29 00:39:50
31 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 60 02:17:17 00:20:16 00:00:36 01:14:56 00:00:30 00:41:01
32 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 48 02:19:38 00:20:28 00:00:34 01:15:46 00:00:26 00:42:26
33 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 49 02:20:24 00:19:19 00:00:33 01:17:04 00:00:28 00:43:02
34 Julie Iemmolo 1999 FRA 57 02:21:50 00:20:28 00:00:37 01:15:54 00:00:28 00:44:26
35 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 56 02:22:57 00:19:34 00:00:33 01:17:17 00:00:26 00:45:10
LAP Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 37 LAP 00:21:25 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 40 LAP 00:19:55 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 47 LAP 00:21:26 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 51 LAP 00:20:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 53 LAP 00:21:19 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 58 LAP 00:20:49 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erin Mcconnell 2000 IRL 59 LAP 00:19:24 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 8 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 10 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:31 01:10:29 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 11 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 18 DNF 00:19:09 00:00:27 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 27 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Watts 1994 USA 30 DNF 00:19:24 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 32 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 36 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 42 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 43 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 44 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 46 DNF 00:19:18 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Race referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Antonin Bauer/CZE:
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike:40.8 km (connection+7 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 19.8ºC, air temperature 27ºC. Wetsuits allowed