Results: 2020 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 14 Mar, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 16 00:51:50 00:07:57 00:00:55 00:27:37 00:00:18 00:15:05
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 1 00:51:50 00:07:58 00:00:53 00:27:43 00:00:20 00:14:59
3 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 3 00:51:54 00:07:53 00:00:52 00:27:47 00:00:16 00:15:07
4 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 34 00:51:57 00:07:54 00:00:56 00:27:41 00:00:19 00:15:09
5 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 2 00:52:01 00:07:46 00:00:57 00:27:48 00:00:18 00:15:14
6 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 5 00:52:03 00:07:44 00:00:51 00:27:53 00:00:19 00:15:17
7 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 21 00:52:11 00:07:47 00:00:53 00:27:49 00:00:16 00:15:28
8 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 10 00:52:16 00:07:41 00:00:56 00:27:51 00:00:16 00:15:34
9 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 4 00:52:32 00:07:59 00:00:54 00:27:44 00:00:21 00:15:37
10 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 38 00:52:37 00:07:53 00:00:52 00:27:49 00:00:18 00:15:46
11 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 11 00:52:38 00:07:55 00:00:56 00:27:43 00:00:21 00:15:45
12 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 14 00:52:41 00:07:41 00:00:55 00:27:53 00:00:17 00:15:56
13 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 20 00:52:42 00:07:42 00:00:54 00:27:56 00:00:18 00:15:54
14 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 17 00:52:46 00:07:45 00:01:00 00:27:48 00:00:18 00:15:56
15 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 24 00:52:52 00:07:39 00:00:57 00:27:56 00:00:17 00:16:04
16 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 7 00:52:55 00:07:52 00:01:04 00:27:51 00:00:20 00:15:50
17 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 25 00:53:00 00:07:55 00:00:57 00:27:41 00:00:19 00:16:09
18 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 31 00:53:03 00:07:44 00:00:54 00:27:59 00:00:22 00:16:07
19 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 12 00:53:04 00:07:45 00:00:57 00:27:49 00:00:17 00:16:18
20 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 19 00:53:07 00:07:39 00:00:57 00:27:59 00:00:20 00:16:14
21 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 30 00:53:09 00:07:49 00:00:54 00:27:53 00:00:20 00:16:16
22 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 23 00:53:09 00:07:38 00:00:56 00:28:00 00:00:21 00:16:16
23 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 22 00:53:13 00:07:50 00:00:55 00:27:52 00:00:24 00:16:13
24 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 40 00:53:16 00:07:48 00:00:56 00:27:48 00:00:20 00:16:27
25 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 26 00:53:33 00:07:43 00:00:55 00:27:52 00:00:17 00:16:48
26 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 45 00:53:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:18 00:16:28
27 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 41 00:53:36 00:07:57 00:00:58 00:27:41 00:00:20 00:16:42
28 Seth Rider 1997 USA 18 00:53:39 00:07:43 00:00:59 00:27:46 00:00:20 00:16:54
29 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 37 00:53:43 00:07:55 00:00:54 00:27:46 00:00:16 00:16:55
30 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 8 00:53:47 00:07:59 00:00:53 00:28:19 00:00:19 00:16:19
31 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 28 00:54:00 00:07:56 00:00:57 00:27:40 00:00:21 00:17:08
32 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 42 00:54:07 00:08:06 00:00:53 00:27:37 00:00:19 00:17:15
33 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 33 00:54:11 00:08:01 00:00:54 00:27:42 00:00:18 00:17:18
34 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 46 00:54:27 00:07:49 00:00:56 00:27:53 00:00:19 00:17:32
35 David Martin 1998 CZE 54 00:54:39 00:07:54 00:00:55 00:27:45 00:00:19 00:17:48
36 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 47 00:55:07 00:07:59 00:00:55 00:27:41 00:00:18 00:18:16
37 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 6 00:55:13 00:07:51 00:00:51 00:31:14 00:00:24 00:14:55
38 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 9 00:55:20 00:07:45 00:00:57 00:27:49 00:00:21 00:18:30
39 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 51 00:55:28 00:08:09 00:00:56 00:30:11 00:00:18 00:15:56
40 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 50 00:55:44 00:07:56 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:21 00:16:43
41 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 36 00:55:50 00:07:59 00:01:00 00:30:18 00:00:22 00:16:14
42 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 32 00:56:17 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:30:16 00:00:18 00:16:44
43 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 48 00:56:20 00:07:56 00:00:55 00:30:25 00:00:18 00:16:49
44 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 39 00:56:39 00:07:55 00:00:56 00:29:52 00:00:22 00:17:36
45 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 49 00:56:56 00:07:58 00:00:55 00:29:48 00:00:17 00:18:00
46 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 43 00:57:26 00:08:11 00:00:57 00:30:09 00:00:21 00:17:51
47 Minho Kweon 2000 KOR 52 00:57:40 00:08:02 00:01:00 00:30:15 00:00:20 00:18:06
48 Dohwan Kim 1995 KOR 53 01:00:09 00:08:09 00:00:55 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:20:27
DNF Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 15 DNF 00:07:56 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 27 DNF 00:07:48 00:00:56 00:27:50 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 29 DNF 00:07:47 00:00:56 00:29:21 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 35 DNF 00:07:54 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 44 DNF 00:07:49 00:00:53 00:29:59 00:00:21 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate. Cathi Davey/NZL. Head referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS Competition Jury: Cathi Davey/NZL, Peter Hedge/AUS, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.3ºC. Air temperature 25.3ºC.
Wetsuits not allowed.