Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 18 00:58:45 00:15:44 00:00:21 00:33:43 00:00:22 00:08:34
2 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 27 00:58:54 00:15:27 00:00:21 00:34:18 00:00:20 00:08:27
3 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ESP 15 01:00:01 00:15:27 00:00:18 00:35:33 00:00:22 00:08:19
4 Garance Blaut 1991 FRA 2 01:00:12 00:15:47 00:00:18 00:35:16 00:00:22 00:08:27
5 Sandrina Illes 1986 AUT 1 01:00:24 00:15:44 00:00:24 00:35:34 00:00:24 00:08:18
6 Sonia Bejarano 1981 ESP 6 01:00:31 00:15:48 00:00:20 00:35:36 00:00:23 00:08:22
7 Marion Legrand 1992 FRA 4 01:00:39 00:15:48 00:00:20 00:35:32 00:00:20 00:08:36
8 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 21 01:00:44 00:15:50 00:00:20 00:35:32 00:00:20 00:08:40
9 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 23 01:00:56 00:16:39 00:00:20 00:34:42 00:00:21 00:08:51
10 María Varo Zubiri 1993 ESP 12 01:01:05 00:15:50 00:00:18 00:35:33 00:00:20 00:09:02
11 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 20 01:01:24 00:15:50 00:00:20 00:35:31 00:00:20 00:09:20
12 Edymar Daniely Brea Abreu 1997 VEN 8 01:02:02 00:15:48 00:00:20 00:36:05 00:00:23 00:09:25
13 Julie Chuberre Dode 1987 FRA 19 01:02:03 00:16:12 00:00:23 00:36:20 00:00:21 00:08:45
14 Sandra Schenkel 1986 BEL 16 01:02:18 00:16:12 00:00:23 00:36:19 00:00:21 00:09:02
15 Irene Loizate Sarrionandia 1995 ESP 3 01:02:29 00:15:51 00:00:19 00:36:45 00:00:22 00:09:10
16 Lotte Claes 1993 BEL 9 01:02:38 00:17:18 00:00:24 00:35:12 00:00:26 00:09:16
17 Marina Muñoz Hernando 1999 ESP 25 01:03:16 00:16:40 00:00:20 00:36:32 00:00:21 00:09:21
18 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 17 01:03:34 00:17:22 00:00:24 00:36:01 00:00:22 00:09:22
19 Marta Romance 2000 ESP 26 01:03:45 00:17:19 00:00:21 00:36:07 00:00:22 00:09:35
20 Sophie Van Der Most 1995 NED 5 01:03:59 00:17:38 00:00:23 00:35:44 00:00:26 00:09:46
21 Nicole Allan 1996 GBR 14 01:06:04 00:17:34 00:00:21 00:37:37 00:00:24 00:10:05
22 Ciara Wilson 1990 IRL 7 01:06:14 00:16:34 00:00:23 00:38:41 00:00:24 00:10:09
23 Madeleine Henderson 1998 GBR 22 01:08:31 00:18:19 00:00:22 00:38:28 00:00:21 00:11:00
DNS Delia Sclabas 2000 SUI 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Maurine Ricour 1991 BEL 10 DSQ 00:16:21 00:00:26 00:36:45 00:00:26 00:08:51
DSQ Liliana Verissimo 1986 POR 11 DSQ 00:17:38 00:00:25 00:39:10 00:00:28 00:09:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: 1st run 5 km (2 laps), bike 20.8 km (4 laps), 2nd run 2.5 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 22.3ºC
Athletes #10 Ricour/BEL and #11 Verissimo/POR were disqualified for not serving a time penalty.