Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Angel Gutierrez Calzado 1979 ESP 1246 00:56:48 00:15:17 00:00:38 00:31:26 00:00:33 00:08:53
2 Alberto Gonzalez Gil 1978 ESP 1244 00:56:52 00:15:17 00:00:29 00:31:35 00:00:30 00:08:58
3 Miguel Angel Muñoz Moreno 1980 ESP 1250 00:56:53 00:15:17 00:00:30 00:31:38 00:00:23 00:09:03
4 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 1241 00:57:09 00:15:18 00:00:28 00:31:36 00:00:22 00:09:23
5 Emilio Perez Marin 1977 ESP 1252 00:57:34 00:15:34 00:00:28 00:31:27 00:00:37 00:09:26
6 Iván Cela Novoa 1979 ESP 1240 00:57:35 00:15:43 00:00:33 00:31:11 00:00:33 00:09:33
7 Fernando Álvarez Saldaña 1976 ESP 1236 00:57:35 00:15:44 00:00:37 00:31:05 00:00:40 00:09:28
8 Manuel DurÁn Bravo 1979 ESP 1242 00:57:37 00:16:07 00:00:38 00:30:40 00:00:31 00:09:41
9 Miguel Angel Vidal Barreiro 1977 ESP 1255 00:57:39 00:15:49 00:00:32 00:31:05 00:00:33 00:09:37
10 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 1268 00:57:42 00:15:49 00:00:35 00:31:01 00:00:38 00:09:37
11 Andrew Boon 1978 GBR 1257 00:57:59 00:16:07 00:00:38 00:30:44 00:00:35 00:09:52
12 Jordi Linares Hernandez 1977 ESP 1248 00:58:01 00:16:08 00:00:35 00:30:48 00:00:30 00:09:58
13 Steve Abbott 1977 GBR 1256 00:58:07 00:16:13 00:00:32 00:30:38 00:00:36 00:10:06
14 Guillermo Santiago Rodriguez 1978 ESP 1254 00:58:11 00:15:49 00:00:32 00:31:10 00:00:32 00:10:06
15 James Mckenna 1977 GBR 1262 00:58:13 00:16:08 00:00:36 00:30:47 00:00:40 00:10:00
16 Daniel Whittaker 1977 GBR 1267 00:58:33 00:16:06 00:00:37 00:30:45 00:00:53 00:10:10
17 Antonio Juan Gutierrez Bermudo 1976 ESP 1245 00:58:49 00:16:40 00:00:32 00:30:43 00:00:40 00:10:12
18 Fernando Arenillas Ordoñez 1979 ESP 1237 00:58:53 00:16:06 00:00:44 00:31:09 00:00:44 00:10:09
19 Peter Kerry 1978 GBR 1261 00:58:56 00:16:13 00:00:37 00:31:03 00:00:48 00:10:13
20 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 1266 00:59:13 00:16:37 00:00:37 00:30:36 00:00:46 00:10:34
21 Angel Herencia Carramolino 1978 ESP 1247 00:59:37 00:16:42 00:00:49 00:31:18 00:00:47 00:09:59
22 Juan Jose Millan Cardenas 1980 ESP 1249 00:59:41 00:16:44 00:00:49 00:31:11 00:00:38 00:10:16
23 Gordon Irvine 1978 GBR 1260 00:59:43 00:16:42 00:00:38 00:31:29 00:00:49 00:10:02
24 Ian Hardcastle 1977 GBR 1259 00:59:49 00:16:58 00:00:38 00:31:12 00:00:49 00:10:10
25 Anthony Simpson 1979 GBR 1264 01:00:05 00:17:04 00:00:37 00:31:05 00:00:39 00:10:38
26 Juan Carlos Orta Gonzalez 1977 ESP 1251 01:00:18 00:16:41 00:00:35 00:30:44 00:00:52 00:11:23
27 Rui Belo 1976 POR 1269 01:01:34 00:16:55 00:00:42 00:32:37 00:00:46 00:10:31
28 Antonio Enrique Rodriguez Hernandez 1979 ESP 1253 01:02:06 00:17:44 00:00:32 00:31:48 00:00:36 00:11:24
29 Antonio Baena Jimenez 1980 ESP 1238 01:03:37 00:18:20 00:00:40 00:32:46 00:00:46 00:11:02
30 Bernardo Bueno Garnica 1979 ESP 1239 01:04:12 00:18:21 00:00:41 00:33:16 00:00:57 00:10:55
31 Matthew Crimes 1978 GBR 1258 01:04:40 00:17:35 00:00:50 00:34:29 00:00:52 00:10:52
32 Nuno Norberto 1977 POR 1270 01:05:39 00:18:59 00:00:54 00:32:23 00:00:59 00:12:22
33 Steven Pollock 1980 GBR 1263 01:06:25 00:17:31 00:00:50 00:36:20 00:00:38 00:11:03
DSQ Tuomas Tikkanen 1980 FIN 1271 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: 1st run 4.8 km (2 laps), bike 20.4 km (2 laps) 2nd run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 10.3º
Athlete #1271 Tikkanen/FIN was disqualified because he started in an earlier wave than assigned.