Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruce Raeside 1981 GBR 2179 01:46:08 00:30:21 00:00:37 00:57:23 00:00:33 00:17:12
2 Juan Carlos Nieto Gracia 1982 ESP 2167 01:47:13 00:32:31 00:00:32 00:56:11 00:00:38 00:17:18
3 David Rodriguez Lopez 1982 ESP 2173 01:47:39 00:32:33 00:00:32 00:55:55 00:00:32 00:18:05
4 Bernardo Cadeiras 1981 POR 2183 01:49:25 00:33:10 00:01:02 00:56:15 00:00:45 00:18:11
5 Andy Haigh 1985 GBR 2177 01:49:32 00:34:33 00:00:38 00:55:00 00:00:41 00:18:39
6 Ivan Pereira Iglesias 1984 ESP 2172 01:50:09 00:33:55 00:00:38 00:55:42 00:00:46 00:19:06
7 Francisco Javier Torres Pino 1982 ESP 2175 01:50:28 00:31:53 00:00:33 00:59:10 00:00:38 00:18:12
8 Mike Holding 1985 GBR 2181 01:51:07 00:33:41 00:00:45 00:57:02 00:00:39 00:18:59
9 Juan Gabriel Fernandez Armenta 1981 ESP 2170 01:52:10 00:34:08 00:00:54 00:56:46 00:00:49 00:19:31
10 Manuel Zamora Marfil 1981 ESP 2174 01:52:17 00:32:36 00:00:35 00:59:48 00:00:47 00:18:29
11 Roberto Anta Alvarez 1984 ESP 2161 01:52:23 00:35:01 00:00:29 00:56:06 00:00:39 00:20:06
12 Jon Warren 1982 GBR 2178 01:52:32 00:34:20 00:00:52 00:57:08 00:00:41 00:19:30
13 Julio Martin Auden Sanchez-Palencia 1981 ESP 2163 01:52:49 00:33:49 00:00:42 00:58:20 00:00:44 00:19:11
14 Edgars Fridensteins Al Bridins 1984 GBR 2180 01:53:42 00:34:35 00:00:47 00:57:42 00:00:48 00:19:49
15 Chris Bessemans 1985 BEL 2184 01:53:45 00:34:04 00:00:48 00:58:39 00:00:53 00:19:20
16 Ruben Moreno Cantano 1982 ESP 2165 01:54:03 00:34:09 00:00:46 00:59:28 00:00:43 00:18:56
17 Brais Rodriguez Lopez 1985 ESP 2169 01:54:10 00:34:26 00:00:38 00:59:32 00:00:47 00:18:45
18 Miguel Angel Contreras Rebollo 1981 ESP 2160 01:54:13 00:33:40 00:00:43 00:59:51 00:00:37 00:19:20
19 Oscar Santos Cuesta 1982 ESP 2166 01:55:15 00:33:34 00:00:40 00:59:30 00:00:49 00:20:39
20 Alberto Bermejo Polo 1982 ESP 2162 01:56:40 00:33:58 00:00:30 01:02:29 00:00:41 00:19:02
21 Simon Beeby 1984 GBR 2182 01:57:27 00:35:37 00:00:38 00:59:35 00:00:45 00:20:49
22 Oscar Fernandez Pulido 1984 ESP 2168 01:57:51 00:34:58 00:00:40 01:01:15 00:00:40 00:20:16
23 Francisco Jose De La Torre Garcia 1983 ESP 2176 01:58:01 00:33:40 00:00:39 01:03:30 00:00:51 00:19:19
24 Ignacio GÓmez Blanco 1985 ESP 2164 02:05:51 00:35:44 00:01:07 01:07:33 00:01:05 00:20:21
25 Jose Luis Rodriguez Gonzalez 1984 ESP 2159 02:07:18 00:37:11 00:00:36 01:07:49 00:00:50 00:20:50
DSQ Fernando De La Calle Fuentes 1983 ESP 2158 DSQ 00:32:57 00:00:54 00:56:32 00:00:54 00:19:11
DSQ Adrian AvilÉs Casado 1982 ESP 2171 DSQ 00:33:24 00:00:34 00:56:26 00:00:46 00:19:13
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: 1st run 9.7 km (4 laps), bike 36.8 km (2 laps) 2nd run 5.3 km (2 laps)
Athletes #2158 De la Calle Fuentes/ESP and #2171 Aviles Casado/ESP were disqualified because they did not stop at the penalty box.