Results: 2020 Riga ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Riga, Mezaparks, Latvia • 16 Aug, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Henry Graf 2002 GER 18 00:33:26 00:05:18 00:00:32 00:18:39 00:00:29 00:09:01
2 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 2 00:33:45 00:05:14 00:00:33 00:18:43 00:00:31 00:09:18
3 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 1 00:33:54 00:05:18 00:00:31 00:18:21 00:00:44 00:09:32
4 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 3 00:34:15 00:05:11 00:00:35 00:18:46 00:00:33 00:09:47
5 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 9 00:34:45 00:05:26 00:00:30 00:19:15 00:00:28 00:09:38
6 Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 16 00:35:05 00:05:32 00:00:38 00:19:10 00:00:28 00:09:56
7 Albert Frydensberg 2001 DEN 21 00:35:19 00:06:00 00:00:43 00:19:04 00:00:31 00:09:45
8 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 7 00:35:24 00:05:27 00:00:38 00:19:17 00:00:29 00:10:13
9 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 4 00:35:33 00:05:19 00:00:35 00:18:43 00:00:40 00:10:52
10 Niklas Faaborg Andersen 2002 DEN 15 00:35:38 00:06:01 00:00:41 00:19:05 00:00:30 00:10:04
11 Karl Mell 2001 EST 27 00:35:44 00:05:52 00:00:38 00:19:15 00:00:30 00:10:09
12 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 8 00:35:49 00:05:36 00:00:35 00:19:07 00:00:31 00:10:37
13 Sander Aavik 2004 EST 17 00:35:51 00:05:40 00:00:35 00:19:02 00:00:29 00:10:41
14 Danila Proščinko 2003 LAT 19 00:35:54 00:05:46 00:00:35 00:19:20 00:00:33 00:10:16
15 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 5 00:36:04 00:06:01 00:00:38 00:19:04 00:00:32 00:10:29
16 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 12 00:36:07 00:05:32 00:00:34 00:19:12 00:00:32 00:10:53
17 Peter Spiekermann 2001 GER 11 00:36:20 00:06:00 00:00:40 00:19:06 00:00:35 00:10:40
18 Risto Holtsmeier 2001 EST 22 00:36:33 00:05:33 00:00:40 00:19:12 00:00:30 00:11:19
19 Oskar Miller 2001 EST 24 00:37:20 00:05:55 00:00:40 00:19:11 00:00:30 00:11:44
20 Kristaps Dūzis 2004 LAT 23 00:37:45 00:06:27 00:00:40 00:20:30 00:00:35 00:10:14
21 Johan Tamm 2002 EST 10 00:37:58 00:05:43 00:00:37 00:21:19 00:00:31 00:10:27
22 Kaspar Lepp 2002 EST 26 00:38:14 00:06:14 00:00:39 00:20:46 00:00:31 00:10:45
23 Robertas Gegužis 2003 LTU 14 00:39:26 00:06:25 00:00:40 00:20:34 00:00:33 00:11:55
24 Kasparas Apkievicius 2003 LTU 20 00:39:55 00:06:03 00:00:53 00:20:56 00:00:36 00:12:22
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Evita Leitane/LAT. Head referee: Ineta Aulika/LAT. Competition jury; Evita Leitane/LAT, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Aigars Strauss/LAT.
Distances: Swim 375 m. (1 lap), bike 12.6 km (3 laps), run 3.2 m (3 laps)