Results: Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games | Elite Men
Tokyo, Japan • 26 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 43 01:45:04 00:18:04 00:00:39 00:56:19 00:00:28 00:29:34
2 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 55 01:45:15 00:18:09 00:00:38 00:56:17 00:00:27 00:29:44
3 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 2 01:45:24 00:18:17 00:00:39 00:56:07 00:00:29 00:29:52
4 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 27 01:45:52 00:17:45 00:00:40 00:56:37 00:00:29 00:30:21
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 54 01:45:53 00:17:49 00:00:38 00:56:38 00:00:26 00:30:22
6 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 52 01:45:54 00:18:29 00:00:37 00:55:56 00:00:28 00:30:24
7 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 18 01:45:56 00:17:55 00:00:42 00:56:26 00:00:29 00:30:24
8 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 44 01:46:00 00:18:24 00:00:39 00:55:59 00:00:29 00:30:29
9 Max Studer 1996 SUI 47 01:46:06 00:18:25 00:00:39 00:55:59 00:00:28 00:30:35
10 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 22 01:46:13 00:18:21 00:00:38 00:56:06 00:00:30 00:30:38
11 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 45 01:46:19 00:17:58 00:00:42 00:56:21 00:00:28 00:30:50
12 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 20 01:46:22 00:18:20 00:00:38 00:56:09 00:00:33 00:30:42
13 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 7 01:46:24 00:17:39 00:00:39 00:56:45 00:00:30 00:30:51
14 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 30 01:46:24 00:17:51 00:00:41 00:56:31 00:00:28 00:30:53
15 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 15 01:46:28 00:17:50 00:00:39 00:56:35 00:00:29 00:30:55
16 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 10 01:46:32 00:18:14 00:00:38 00:56:11 00:00:28 00:31:01
17 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 6 01:46:48 00:18:04 00:00:41 00:56:18 00:00:30 00:31:15
18 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 1 01:46:54 00:17:45 00:00:37 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:31:25
19 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 31 01:47:03 00:18:21 00:00:41 00:56:05 00:00:30 00:31:26
20 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 38 01:47:10 00:18:12 00:00:39 00:56:14 00:00:28 00:31:37
21 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 5 01:47:20 00:18:00 00:00:41 00:56:22 00:00:30 00:31:47
22 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 46 01:47:25 00:18:02 00:00:40 00:56:03 00:00:30 00:32:10
23 Joao Silva 1989 POR 25 01:47:30 00:17:55 00:00:41 00:56:30 00:00:31 00:31:53
24 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 11 01:47:35 00:18:07 00:00:42 00:56:18 00:00:29 00:31:59
25 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 21 01:47:46 00:18:22 00:00:38 00:56:05 00:00:33 00:32:08
26 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 12 01:47:57 00:18:09 00:00:41 00:56:14 00:00:32 00:32:21
27 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 24 01:48:03 00:17:56 00:00:38 00:56:31 00:00:31 00:32:27
28 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 34 01:48:11 00:18:37 00:00:38 00:57:40 00:00:33 00:30:43
29 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 19 01:48:19 00:18:07 00:00:40 00:56:20 00:00:33 00:32:39
30 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 39 01:48:29 00:17:50 00:00:42 00:56:34 00:00:35 00:32:48
31 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 40 01:48:36 00:18:23 00:00:41 00:57:52 00:00:34 00:31:06
32 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 ROC 8 01:48:46 00:17:40 00:00:38 00:56:49 00:00:31 00:33:08
33 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 56 01:48:55 00:17:54 00:00:41 00:56:29 00:00:28 00:33:23
34 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 28 01:48:59 00:18:38 00:00:40 00:57:38 00:00:29 00:31:34
35 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 37 01:49:04 00:18:24 00:00:42 00:57:50 00:00:33 00:31:35
36 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 23 01:49:06 00:18:39 00:00:38 00:57:42 00:00:29 00:31:38
37 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 35 01:49:14 00:18:00 00:00:43 00:56:24 00:00:36 00:33:31
38 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 4 01:49:34 00:17:42 00:00:38 00:58:38 00:00:34 00:32:02
39 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 36 01:50:00 00:17:54 00:00:42 00:56:31 00:00:29 00:34:24
40 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 3 01:50:10 00:18:09 00:00:42 00:56:14 00:00:33 00:34:32
41 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 33 01:50:46 00:18:27 00:00:39 00:57:50 00:00:33 00:33:17
42 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 53 01:52:05 00:18:02 00:00:38 00:58:17 00:00:36 00:34:32
43 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 ROC 9 01:52:07 00:17:47 00:00:41 00:58:30 00:00:35 00:34:34
44 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 14 01:52:21 00:17:56 00:00:39 00:56:29 00:00:32 00:36:45
45 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 32 01:53:25 00:17:58 00:00:48 00:58:13 00:00:40 00:35:46
46 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 41 01:54:02 00:18:06 00:00:38 01:01:14 00:00:30 00:33:34
47 Mohamad Maso 1993 SYR 42 01:54:12 00:18:07 00:00:42 00:58:10 00:00:40 00:36:33
48 Russell White 1992 IRL 17 01:54:40 00:18:35 00:00:44 00:57:40 00:00:36 00:37:05
49 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 16 01:57:32 00:17:56 00:00:39 00:56:31 00:00:36 00:41:50
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 29 DNF 00:17:55 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 51 DNF 00:17:43 00:00:40 00:56:41 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Jorge García/ESP, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Melody Tan/MAS.
Head Referee: Alan Ma/MAC.
Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Debbie Alexander/RSA, Bela Varga/HUN, Humberto Aguilar/MEX, Masao Nakayama/JPN.
Distances: swim 1500 m (950+550), bike 40 km (8 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 28.9ºC, air temperature 26.7ºC , humidity 67.1%. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #53 Pearson/USA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.