Results: 2020 Valencia ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Valencia, Spain • 07 Nov, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 8 00:56:35 00:09:32 00:00:51 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:16:45
2 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 7 00:56:38 00:09:44 00:00:54 00:28:47 00:00:22 00:16:51
3 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 3 00:56:39 00:09:47 00:00:54 00:28:44 00:00:21 00:16:53
4 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 4 00:56:40 00:09:40 00:00:50 00:28:58 00:00:21 00:16:51
5 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 14 00:56:58 00:09:32 00:00:48 00:29:06 00:00:22 00:17:10
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 2 00:57:03 00:09:36 00:00:41 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:17:17
7 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 9 00:57:05 00:09:27 00:01:01 00:28:59 00:00:22 00:17:16
8 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 17 00:57:10 00:09:20 00:00:54 00:29:12 00:00:23 00:17:21
9 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 5 00:57:28 00:09:32 00:00:52 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:17:35
10 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 BRA 6 00:57:35 00:09:16 00:00:56 00:29:18 00:00:22 00:17:43
11 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 15 00:57:38 00:09:40 00:00:58 00:28:52 00:00:24 00:17:44
12 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 11 00:57:45 00:09:50 00:00:52 00:28:49 00:00:27 00:17:47
13 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 20 00:58:02 00:09:17 00:00:57 00:29:17 00:00:22 00:18:09
14 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 16 00:58:05 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:29:13 00:00:25 00:18:12
15 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 23 00:58:19 00:09:25 00:00:56 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:18:30
16 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 12 00:59:12 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:30:12 00:00:25 00:18:12
17 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 30 00:59:45 00:09:34 00:00:51 00:29:03 00:00:26 00:19:51
18 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 19 00:59:53 00:09:35 00:00:55 00:31:30 00:00:28 00:17:25
19 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 10 00:59:59 00:09:52 00:00:51 00:31:14 00:00:27 00:17:35
20 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 18 01:00:11 00:09:36 00:01:05 00:31:40 00:00:23 00:17:27
21 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 24 01:00:26 00:10:02 00:01:04 00:31:12 00:00:25 00:17:43
22 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 21 01:00:26 00:09:20 00:00:55 00:29:11 00:00:25 00:20:35
23 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 22 01:00:31 00:09:34 00:00:52 00:31:34 00:00:25 00:18:06
24 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 27 01:00:55 00:10:19 00:00:51 00:31:08 00:00:22 00:18:15
25 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 29 01:01:00 00:09:34 00:00:53 00:31:32 00:00:29 00:18:32
26 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 26 01:01:17 00:09:49 00:01:00 00:31:09 00:00:26 00:18:53
27 Sonia Ruiz Melguizo 1991 ESP 31 01:02:21 00:09:44 00:00:53 00:31:22 00:00:31 00:19:51
28 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 25 01:02:59 00:09:48 00:00:59 00:33:57 00:00:25 00:17:50
29 Rafelix Naomi Martinez 1995 VEN 32 01:03:26 00:09:37 00:00:54 00:31:28 00:00:24 00:21:03
30 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ESP 33 01:03:56 00:10:26 00:00:55 00:34:03 00:00:25 00:18:07
31 Laura Duran Morote 2000 ESP 28 01:05:44 00:10:16 00:00:54 00:33:43 00:00:22 00:20:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez Vazquez/ESP, Johan Druwe/BEL, Vanesa Huesa/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.7ºC. Air temperature 21.4º C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #5 Godoy Contreras/ESP and #26 Dale/NOR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.