Results: 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup Long Beach | Elite Men
Long Beach, CA (Alamitos Beach - 700 E Shoreline Dr, Long Beach, CA 90802), United States • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 1 00:52:49 00:09:11 00:01:23 00:26:56 00:00:32 00:14:47
2 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 6 00:52:53 00:09:18 00:01:20 00:26:59 00:00:38 00:14:38
3 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 2 00:52:57 00:09:19 00:01:23 00:26:49 00:00:33 00:14:54
4 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 14 00:53:00 00:09:15 00:01:22 00:26:56 00:00:33 00:14:54
5 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 33 00:53:12 00:09:20 00:01:24 00:26:55 00:00:36 00:14:58
6 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 5 00:53:18 00:09:19 00:01:19 00:26:53 00:00:34 00:15:13
7 Davis Bove 2000 USA 43 00:53:23 00:09:29 00:01:18 00:26:48 00:00:41 00:15:08
8 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 3 00:53:30 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:26:56 00:00:33 00:15:25
9 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 11 00:53:35 00:09:12 00:01:22 00:26:57 00:00:33 00:15:31
10 Darr Smith 1998 USA 8 00:53:35 00:09:16 00:01:24 00:26:51 00:00:34 00:15:29
11 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 7 00:53:40 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:26:49 00:00:33 00:15:36
12 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 23 00:53:44 00:09:27 00:01:20 00:26:45 00:00:34 00:15:39
13 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 54 00:53:47 00:09:28 00:01:25 00:26:45 00:00:35 00:15:35
14 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 30 00:53:54 00:09:21 00:01:23 00:26:48 00:00:31 00:15:51
15 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 12 00:54:01 00:09:20 00:01:23 00:26:54 00:00:37 00:15:47
16 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 20 00:54:04 00:09:17 00:01:23 00:26:58 00:00:36 00:15:49
17 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 16 00:54:09 00:09:16 00:01:23 00:26:54 00:00:36 00:15:59
18 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 USA 19 00:54:10 00:09:17 00:01:29 00:26:45 00:00:32 00:16:08
19 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 25 00:54:12 00:09:23 00:01:22 00:26:50 00:00:35 00:16:03
20 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 17 00:54:12 00:09:18 00:01:26 00:26:51 00:00:33 00:16:04
21 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 24 00:54:13 00:09:29 00:01:20 00:26:47 00:00:38 00:15:59
22 Griff Morgan 1998 USA 61 00:54:15 00:09:16 00:01:22 00:27:03 00:00:33 00:16:01
23 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 9 00:54:18 00:09:12 00:01:23 00:26:53 00:00:36 00:16:14
24 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 22 00:54:20 00:09:18 00:01:27 00:26:54 00:00:35 00:16:07
25 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 21 00:54:22 00:09:21 00:01:24 00:26:48 00:00:34 00:16:14
26 Keller Norland 2003 USA 44 00:54:23 00:09:28 00:01:15 00:26:53 00:00:35 00:16:12
27 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 53 00:54:25 00:09:47 00:01:18 00:27:15 00:00:31 00:15:35
28 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 34 00:54:36 00:09:15 00:01:22 00:26:58 00:00:34 00:16:27
29 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 18 00:54:38 00:09:29 00:01:27 00:26:42 00:00:37 00:16:24
30 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 35 00:54:40 00:09:12 00:01:22 00:27:03 00:00:33 00:16:30
31 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 28 00:54:41 00:09:30 00:01:23 00:26:47 00:00:33 00:16:29
32 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 27 00:54:42 00:09:29 00:01:24 00:26:39 00:00:34 00:16:35
33 Trevor Foley 1999 USA 49 00:54:47 00:10:26 00:01:25 00:26:26 00:00:34 00:15:56
34 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 32 00:54:51 00:09:40 00:01:24 00:26:32 00:00:36 00:16:41
35 Matthew Murray 1998 USA 47 00:54:52 00:09:49 00:01:19 00:27:09 00:00:35 00:16:00
36 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 41 00:54:52 00:09:28 00:01:26 00:26:41 00:00:35 00:16:43
37 Fielding Fischer 1999 USA 42 00:54:53 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:26:57 00:00:33 00:16:40
38 Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 48 00:54:58 00:09:18 00:01:23 00:26:56 00:00:34 00:16:48
39 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 58 00:55:06 00:09:26 00:01:26 00:26:47 00:00:37 00:16:50
40 John Reed 1998 USA 51 00:55:19 00:09:24 00:01:25 00:26:51 00:00:46 00:16:53
41 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 39 00:55:23 00:09:44 00:01:26 00:27:08 00:00:38 00:16:28
42 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 15 00:55:24 00:09:17 00:01:22 00:28:15 00:00:32 00:15:57
43 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 55 00:55:29 00:09:21 00:01:27 00:26:50 00:00:37 00:17:14
44 Grant Wiggins 1996 USA 64 00:55:31 00:09:40 00:01:23 00:27:15 00:00:37 00:16:35
45 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 38 00:55:43 00:09:17 00:01:24 00:26:57 00:00:34 00:17:32
46 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 62 00:55:50 00:09:52 00:01:27 00:27:04 00:00:36 00:16:52
47 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 31 00:56:25 00:09:21 00:01:24 00:26:47 00:00:35 00:18:17
48 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 29 00:56:35 00:09:35 00:01:28 00:27:16 00:00:38 00:17:40
49 James Olson-Keating 2002 CAN 36 00:57:22 00:09:22 00:01:22 00:26:51 00:00:36 00:19:10
50 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 40 00:57:51 00:09:40 00:01:26 00:27:14 00:00:38 00:18:54
51 Lane Hollis 2002 USA 52 00:57:57 00:09:40 00:01:22 00:26:34 00:00:35 00:19:46
52 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 26 00:58:54 00:10:10 00:01:28 00:29:41 00:00:33 00:17:03
53 Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 59 00:59:12 00:10:29 00:01:32 00:29:19 00:00:36 00:17:17
54 Weston Hart 1998 USA 60 00:59:17 00:10:29 00:01:33 00:29:18 00:00:39 00:17:18
55 Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 CRC 63 00:59:47 00:09:52 00:01:29 00:29:57 00:00:37 00:17:52
56 Mauricio Ramirez Brenes 2002 CRC 56 00:00:10 00:09:58 00:01:32 00:29:47 00:00:36 00:18:17
57 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 46 00:00:54 00:10:16 00:01:36 00:29:24 00:00:38 00:19:00
58 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 GUA 45 00:01:05 00:10:11 00:01:33 00:29:36 00:00:43 00:19:02
LAP Sebastian Bastardo Ramirez 2003 DOM 57 LAP 00:09:57 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 4 DNF 00:09:15 00:01:21 00:26:56 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Yago Alves 1998 BRA 37 DNF 00:09:27 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Yolanda Ibarra Galarza/MEX. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA. Competition Jury: Yolanda Ibarra Galarza/MEX, Brian D’Amico/USA, Tim Yount/USA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.5ºC; Air temperature: 22ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.