Results: 2021 Americas Triathlon Championships St George | Junior Women
St George, UTAH, United States • 31 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 2 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Faith Dasso 2004 USA 22 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 3 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Naomi Ruff 2004 USA 8 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Maïra Carreau 2003 CAN 1 01:05:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Clara Normand 2003 CAN 4 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Britney Brown 2005 USA 25 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Raphaelle Rivard 2002 CAN 24 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Sarahí Macias Arevalo 2004 MEX 11 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Andrea Cernuda Herraiz 2003 ESP 17 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Lucia Gazol Torres 2002 MEX 5 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Zoe Adam 2005 PUR 15 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Hannah Ye 2002 USA 23 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Magdalena Quezada 2004 CHI 10 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 CHI 18 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Heidi Henry 2005 CAN 14 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Sarah Plant 2002 USA 12 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Molly Lakustiak 2004 CAN 7 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Adriana López 2002 PUR 6 01:14:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Ella Perras 2003 CAN 20 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Abby Robinson 2003 USA 19 01:17:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate : Troyce Beglaw/CAN, Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA, Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN, John Farra/USA, Tim Bosn/USA
Distances; swim 750 m, bike 20 km, run 5 km.
Water temperature 16.3°C, Air temperature 17.7°C. Wetsuits allowed.
athlete #1 Baeza Muñoz/CHI was disqualified because he did not follow the prescribed course.