Results: 2021 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena | Elite Men
Cannigione, Arzachena, Italy • 29 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 4 00:54:48 00:08:32 00:00:43 00:30:23 00:00:21 00:14:49
2 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 10 00:54:52 00:08:43 00:00:45 00:30:12 00:00:22 00:14:51
3 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:54:59 00:08:55 00:00:43 00:30:02 00:00:24 00:14:56
4 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 8 00:55:08 00:08:48 00:00:47 00:30:06 00:00:24 00:15:06
5 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 5 00:55:11 00:08:52 00:00:47 00:29:59 00:00:23 00:15:11
6 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 35 00:55:19 00:08:58 00:00:45 00:29:54 00:00:22 00:15:21
7 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 2 00:55:25 00:08:48 00:00:44 00:30:07 00:00:22 00:15:25
8 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 56 00:55:28 00:08:53 00:00:44 00:30:00 00:00:21 00:15:31
9 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 21 00:55:30 00:08:46 00:00:48 00:30:06 00:00:23 00:15:29
10 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 22 00:55:31 00:09:00 00:00:50 00:29:49 00:00:24 00:15:30
11 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 42 00:55:32 00:08:34 00:00:47 00:30:17 00:00:20 00:15:36
12 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 55 00:55:34 00:08:46 00:00:41 00:30:10 00:00:21 00:15:37
13 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 29 00:55:38 00:08:28 00:00:43 00:30:30 00:00:24 00:15:36
14 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 6 00:55:47 00:08:47 00:00:51 00:30:02 00:00:26 00:15:43
15 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 32 00:55:51 00:08:40 00:00:46 00:30:13 00:00:23 00:15:50
16 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 50 00:55:51 00:08:32 00:00:49 00:30:18 00:00:23 00:15:51
17 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 11 00:55:55 00:08:40 00:00:44 00:30:15 00:00:23 00:15:55
18 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 30 00:55:56 00:08:40 00:00:53 00:30:05 00:00:21 00:15:57
19 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 51 00:55:56 00:08:35 00:00:44 00:30:21 00:00:21 00:15:57
20 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 28 00:56:03 00:08:44 00:00:45 00:30:09 00:00:23 00:16:04
21 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 7 00:56:05 00:08:45 00:00:45 00:30:07 00:00:26 00:16:03
22 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 62 00:56:18 00:08:44 00:00:45 00:30:11 00:00:21 00:16:18
23 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 33 00:56:29 00:08:42 00:00:43 00:30:15 00:00:25 00:16:25
24 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 20 00:56:31 00:09:04 00:00:45 00:30:31 00:00:22 00:15:50
25 Seth Rider 1997 USA 16 00:56:36 00:08:32 00:00:46 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:16:38
26 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 24 00:56:37 00:08:31 00:00:49 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:15:58
27 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 48 00:56:37 00:08:29 00:00:52 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:16:36
28 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 61 00:56:55 00:09:07 00:00:45 00:29:47 00:00:25 00:16:52
29 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 34 00:57:03 00:08:36 00:00:48 00:30:18 00:00:22 00:17:01
30 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 15 00:57:09 00:08:56 00:00:46 00:30:39 00:00:23 00:16:27
31 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 19 00:57:19 00:08:46 00:00:46 00:30:49 00:00:23 00:16:36
32 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 60 00:57:27 00:08:42 00:00:45 00:31:41 00:00:24 00:15:57
33 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 31 00:57:31 00:08:55 00:00:48 00:30:59 00:00:24 00:16:26
34 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 43 00:57:33 00:08:42 00:00:46 00:30:52 00:00:23 00:16:52
35 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 27 00:57:43 00:08:47 00:00:48 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:17:38
36 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 41 00:57:48 00:08:55 00:00:50 00:32:20 00:00:25 00:15:19
37 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 40 00:57:56 00:09:03 00:00:50 00:32:12 00:00:26 00:15:27
38 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 58 00:58:30 00:08:49 00:00:53 00:30:39 00:00:33 00:17:38
39 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 9 00:58:34 00:09:04 00:00:44 00:32:16 00:00:28 00:16:03
40 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 12 00:58:47 00:08:52 00:00:52 00:31:24 00:00:24 00:17:17
41 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 45 00:59:02 00:09:02 00:00:51 00:32:13 00:00:24 00:16:33
42 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 44 00:59:11 00:09:06 00:00:45 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:16:45
43 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 37 00:59:26 00:08:50 00:00:44 00:32:32 00:00:24 00:16:58
44 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 26 00:59:40 00:08:56 00:00:51 00:30:33 00:00:31 00:18:50
45 Russell White 1992 IRL 25 00:59:55 00:08:53 00:00:48 00:33:14 00:00:24 00:16:38
46 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 3 01:00:19 00:09:06 00:00:50 00:32:11 00:00:26 00:17:48
47 Darr Smith 1998 USA 36 01:00:23 00:08:43 00:00:50 00:33:41 00:00:28 00:16:43
48 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 59 01:01:00 00:09:05 00:00:46 00:33:53 00:00:23 00:16:53
49 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 14 01:01:27 00:08:52 00:00:47 00:33:15 00:00:24 00:18:10
50 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 47 01:01:56 00:09:26 00:00:49 00:34:08 00:00:32 00:17:02
51 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 53 01:03:35 00:08:54 00:00:50 00:35:42 00:00:25 00:17:47
DNF Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 17 DNF 00:08:43 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Moya 1998 CHI 18 DNF 00:08:36 00:00:46 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 23 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 38 DNF 00:08:44 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 39 DNF 00:09:01 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 46 DNF 00:08:34 00:00:46 00:31:47 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 49 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Volar 1992 CZE 52 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 54 DNF 00:08:52 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 57 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap), bike 19.3 km. (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 19ºC, air temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits allowed.