Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 3 00:55:53 00:09:36 00:01:33 00:28:46 00:00:25 00:15:35
2 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 2 00:56:44 00:08:41 00:01:39 00:29:01 00:00:26 00:17:00
3 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 1 00:56:58 00:09:18 00:01:41 00:28:57 00:00:24 00:16:40
4 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 9 00:57:10 00:08:40 00:01:43 00:29:04 00:00:29 00:17:15
5 Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 19 00:57:40 00:09:22 00:01:34 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:17:19
6 Ali Rezvani 2000 IRI 17 00:57:58 00:09:03 00:01:40 00:29:16 00:00:28 00:17:34
7 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 5 00:58:29 00:09:19 00:01:38 00:29:02 00:00:30 00:18:02
8 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 4 00:58:44 00:09:04 00:01:34 00:29:18 00:00:24 00:18:25
9 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 16 00:59:18 00:09:22 00:01:35 00:29:03 00:00:27 00:18:53
10 Mohammadhossein Tayebi 2002 IRI 23 00:59:59 00:09:41 00:01:46 00:30:40 00:00:36 00:17:17
11 Mehdi Salimi Pournaghani 2002 IRI 24 01:01:03 00:09:39 00:02:00 00:30:28 00:00:37 00:18:20
12 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 27 01:01:16 00:09:30 00:01:42 00:31:04 00:00:27 00:18:34
13 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 6 01:01:48 00:08:42 00:01:57 00:28:59 00:00:42 00:21:28
14 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 8 01:01:57 00:09:24 00:02:06 00:30:36 00:00:38 00:19:16
15 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 7 01:02:23 00:10:16 00:01:32 00:30:56 00:01:58 00:17:42
16 Seyyedparsa Mahjoub 1998 IRI 10 01:03:01 00:10:03 00:01:58 00:32:35 00:00:25 00:18:03
17 Faris Alzaabi 1992 UAE 21 01:03:45 00:11:17 00:01:55 00:31:44 00:00:29 00:18:22
18 Artem Shapilov 2002 KGZ 11 01:04:55 00:10:02 00:02:06 00:32:47 00:00:30 00:19:33
19 Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 18 01:05:03 00:09:40 00:01:52 00:33:05 00:00:32 00:19:57
20 Mohsen Alali 1982 UAE 25 01:05:57 00:11:36 00:01:57 00:33:05 00:00:30 00:18:50
21 Savelii Proskurnikov 2005 KGZ 26 01:05:57 00:09:37 00:01:51 00:33:09 00:00:28 00:20:53
22 Hamdan Jaber 2003 UAE 31 01:09:35 00:11:58 00:01:58 00:34:37 00:00:24 00:20:40
23 Ruslan Burdiukov 2004 KGZ 14 01:09:50 00:10:06 00:02:01 00:35:01 00:00:28 00:22:15
24 Temirlan Abdrakhimov 2004 KGZ 22 01:10:22 00:10:06 00:02:18 00:34:16 00:00:27 00:23:17
25 Artem Khanadeev 2005 KGZ 15 01:14:02 00:10:03 00:02:02 00:37:03 00:00:37 00:24:19
26 Ali Ahmed Alkaabi 1997 UAE 30 01:16:28 00:10:59 00:01:57 00:37:11 00:00:40 00:25:43
LAP Salem Jamal Alrestaqi 1999 UAE 12 LAP 00:11:47 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yousuf Alhanaee 2004 UAE 29 LAP 00:11:15 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Saud Alzaabi 1988 UAE 28 DNF 00:13:27 00:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kyung Sook Kim (Kitty)/KOR; Head referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB. Competition Jury: Kyung sook Kim (Kitty)/KOR; Firas Al-Hmood/JOR; Chyngyz Alkanov/KGZ.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 19.3ºC, air temperature 20.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.