Results: 2021 Cali Junior Pan American Games | Junior Women
Cali, Colombia • 26 Nov, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 23 01:03:59 00:11:03 00:01:35 00:33:19 00:00:33 00:17:28
2 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 24 01:04:55 00:09:58 00:01:42 00:33:21 00:00:38 00:19:14
3 Paula Vega 2002 ECU 19 01:05:56 00:09:56 00:01:48 00:33:17 00:00:37 00:20:17
4 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 8 01:06:44 00:10:35 00:01:53 00:33:28 00:00:37 00:20:09
5 Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 32 01:06:52 00:09:55 00:01:50 00:34:15 00:00:37 00:20:14
6 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 31 01:06:58 00:10:03 00:01:54 00:34:00 00:00:38 00:20:21
7 Daniela Ciara Vega 2000 CUB 14 01:07:00 00:10:34 00:01:54 00:33:33 00:00:39 00:20:18
8 Nancy Lojano Tepan 2001 ECU 18 01:07:54 00:09:52 00:01:47 00:33:23 00:00:42 00:22:08
9 Alice Forti Tinelli 2002 BRA 7 01:08:13 00:11:08 00:01:53 00:34:19 00:00:39 00:20:11
10 Valentina Alvarez Valencia 2000 COL 12 01:08:28 00:10:44 00:01:45 00:34:51 00:00:36 00:20:30
11 Karina Clemant 2001 VEN 33 01:08:42 00:10:01 00:01:46 00:34:11 00:00:37 00:22:06
12 Josefina Pilar Flores Clemo 2002 CHI 10 01:08:46 00:10:30 00:01:51 00:33:37 00:00:40 00:22:06
13 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 CHI 9 01:09:08 00:11:05 00:01:52 00:34:22 00:00:40 00:21:07
14 Ana Paula Brouwer De Koning 2001 ARG 1 01:09:58 00:11:05 00:01:56 00:34:19 00:00:38 00:21:58
15 Kathia Michelle Spiegeler Sanchez 2000 GUA 21 01:10:11 00:11:08 00:01:54 00:34:17 00:00:40 00:22:10
16 Mariajose Torres Torres 2003 PER 28 01:11:35 00:10:59 00:01:55 00:34:26 00:00:37 00:23:36
17 Gabriela Chavez Torrico 2002 BOL 6 01:13:37 00:12:44 00:01:58 00:35:53 00:00:42 00:22:18
18 Yoana Griselda Tohom Roca 2002 GUA 22 01:14:00 00:11:54 00:02:04 00:36:39 00:00:44 00:22:37
19 Angela Caballero Peñaloza 2000 BOL 5 01:14:06 00:11:56 00:02:05 00:36:35 00:00:44 00:22:43
20 Julieta La Cruz 2002 URU 30 01:14:23 00:11:04 00:02:01 00:34:16 00:00:42 00:26:18
21 Maria Fernanda Barbosa Sanchez 2002 COL 11 01:14:25 00:11:01 00:01:51 00:38:31 00:00:47 00:22:13
22 Isabel Rodriguez Silverio 2003 CUB 15 01:14:35 00:10:56 00:01:59 00:36:51 00:00:53 00:23:54
23 Nazarena Salinas 2002 ARG 2 01:15:10 00:11:17 00:02:07 00:36:19 00:00:48 00:24:36
24 Chara Hinds 2003 BAR 3 01:20:30 00:12:12 00:02:22 00:39:58 00:00:52 00:25:04
25 Zahra Gaskin 2003 BAR 4 01:21:02 00:12:33 00:02:07 00:39:52 00:00:39 00:25:49
26 Helen Portillo 2002 ESA 20 01:22:38 00:11:55 00:02:13 00:40:26 00:01:08 00:26:54
LAP Johenny Feliz Santana 2003 DOM 16 LAP 00:15:23 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Josefina Maria Sosa Miranda 2000 PAR 27 LAP 00:16:43 00:02:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fabiana Belen Davalos Palacios 2003 PAR 26 LAP 00:17:15 00:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jolgina Medina Feliz 2002 DOM 17 LAP 00:17:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adriana López 2002 PUR 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cinthia Quilo/MEX
Head Referee: Gustavo Ordoñez/ COL
Competition Jury: Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Liber Garcia/URU, Juan Manuel Velazco/COL
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 23.3°C. Air Temperature: 19.4°C. Wetsuits not allowed