Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 1 00:55:50 00:09:56 00:00:40 00:29:12 00:00:21 00:15:38
2 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 4 00:56:01 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:28:57 00:00:24 00:15:49
3 Vlad-Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 28 00:56:20 00:09:56 00:00:34 00:29:23 00:00:20 00:16:05
4 Nicolae Seitan 1997 ROU 9 00:56:30 00:10:08 00:00:38 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:16:11
5 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 29 00:56:45 00:10:07 00:00:29 00:29:16 00:00:24 00:16:27
6 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 2 00:56:56 00:09:57 00:00:30 00:29:19 00:00:27 00:16:42
7 Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 6 00:57:59 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:29:01 00:00:24 00:17:45
8 Alexandru Ion 1998 ROU 25 00:58:10 00:09:58 00:00:39 00:29:12 00:00:25 00:17:54
9 Niko Matas 2003 CRO 22 00:58:25 00:09:58 00:00:27 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:18:10
10 Anatoli Bukavets 2005 BLR 17 00:58:36 00:09:58 00:00:38 00:30:30 00:00:26 00:17:02
11 David Aljoša Pavlin 2004 SLO 19 00:59:44 00:11:21 00:00:43 00:29:48 00:00:27 00:17:23
12 Enes Kızılcık 2001 TUR 15 00:59:51 00:10:12 00:00:37 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:18:15
13 Mikita Zabaronka 2003 BLR 12 00:59:57 00:10:34 00:00:40 00:30:32 00:00:27 00:17:41
14 Jaka Borec 2004 SLO 11 01:00:01 00:10:16 00:00:50 00:30:45 00:00:23 00:17:45
15 Gabriel Boca 2002 ROU 26 01:00:11 00:10:30 00:00:41 00:30:41 00:00:22 00:17:56
16 Adrian Zgaljic 1992 CRO 14 01:00:14 00:10:23 00:00:36 00:30:08 00:00:26 00:18:39
17 Nevan Vimos Kocbek 2005 SLO 21 01:00:29 00:10:21 00:00:41 00:30:51 00:00:33 00:18:00
18 Vladimir Danko 1996 SRB 5 01:00:50 00:11:15 00:00:43 00:29:48 00:00:26 00:18:36
19 Luka Dumančić 1998 CRO 18 01:01:01 00:10:27 00:00:43 00:30:39 00:00:25 00:18:46
20 Ivan Trpchevski 1993 MKD 8 01:01:47 00:10:33 00:00:43 00:30:33 00:00:26 00:19:30
21 Lukas Padmosoekarto 2003 CRO 24 01:02:01 00:10:28 00:00:41 00:30:44 00:00:26 00:19:41
22 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 30 01:02:24 00:10:54 00:00:41 00:32:06 00:00:30 00:18:10
23 Matko Saric 2002 CRO 23 01:03:00 00:12:01 00:00:47 00:31:47 00:00:29 00:17:54
24 Igor Dimovski 1978 MKD 7 01:03:39 00:10:26 00:00:47 00:31:54 00:00:34 00:19:57
25 Catana Vlad George 2004 ROU 27 01:05:21 00:11:27 00:00:58 00:31:23 00:00:27 00:21:05
26 Rares Alexandru Panait 2004 ROU 61 01:08:10 00:11:53 00:00:48 00:34:14 00:00:28 00:20:46
DNF Panayiotis Antoniou 1996 CYP 10 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gyula Borza/HUN. Head Referee: Slobodan Popovski/SRB. Competition Jury: Gyula Borza/HUN, Zlejko Bjuk/CRO.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps) run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17.2ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #2 Butturini/CRO and #22Matas/CRO served 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.