Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Valencia, Spain • 25 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 1186 01:00:47 00:10:43 00:00:39 00:30:32 00:01:21 00:17:32
2 Pedro Barbudo Garrido 1985 ESP 1172 01:02:11 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:31:59 00:01:19 00:18:03
3 David Kettle 1985 GBR 1181 01:02:26 00:12:14 00:00:41 00:29:58 00:01:24 00:18:09
4 Marcin Tomczak 1985 POL 1190 01:02:47 00:11:56 00:01:11 00:29:41 00:01:26 00:18:33
5 Juan Manuel Badia 1984 ESP 1171 01:03:13 00:11:10 00:00:37 00:30:43 00:01:28 00:19:15
6 Scott Wardman 1983 GBR 1185 01:03:19 00:10:34 00:00:47 00:31:42 00:01:17 00:18:59
7 Tomasz Dudziak 1982 POL 1189 01:03:56 00:12:39 00:00:39 00:29:57 00:01:16 00:19:25
8 Daniel San Roman Fernandez 1984 ESP 1174 01:04:13 00:10:23 00:00:51 00:31:40 00:01:23 00:19:56
9 Yiannis Christodoulou 1983 GBR 1179 01:04:56 00:12:52 00:00:51 00:32:19 00:01:29 00:17:25
10 Pavel Lillo Velazquez 1985 ESP 1173 01:05:38 00:11:44 00:01:10 00:32:14 00:01:38 00:18:52
11 Philipp Pospisil 1986 AUT 1194 01:06:05 00:12:43 00:00:44 00:30:56 00:01:28 00:20:14
12 Sebastian Harrison 1983 GBR 1180 01:06:17 00:14:25 00:00:57 00:31:02 00:01:42 00:18:11
13 Francisco Sanchez Perez 1985 ESP 1175 01:06:32 00:12:03 00:01:02 00:32:41 00:01:31 00:19:15
14 Alex Carington 1982 GBR 1178 01:07:15 00:14:35 00:00:46 00:31:01 00:01:27 00:19:26
15 Hugh Feeley 1983 IRL 1188 01:07:23 00:12:01 00:01:12 00:32:19 00:01:36 00:20:15
16 Des Crinion 1984 IRL 1187 01:07:43 00:14:24 00:00:49 00:31:09 00:01:35 00:19:46
17 Paweł Tymiński 1983 POL 1191 01:07:56 00:15:16 00:00:45 00:32:08 00:01:32 00:18:15
18 Ross Lenton 1982 GBR 1182 01:08:22 00:14:14 00:00:48 00:32:16 00:01:31 00:19:33
19 Markus Rittenbacher 1982 AUT 1195 01:08:37 00:13:57 00:00:52 00:31:16 00:01:37 00:20:55
20 Lode Bosmans 1985 BEL 1196 01:10:12 00:13:30 00:01:09 00:33:52 00:01:33 00:20:08
21 Lukas Czerny 1986 AUT 1193 01:10:46 00:14:03 00:00:50 00:32:27 00:01:59 00:21:27
22 Jose Alberto Arias Muñiz 1983 ESP 1170 01:11:51 00:13:40 00:00:54 00:34:14 00:01:42 00:21:21
23 Darryl Baxter 1982 GBR 1177 01:13:48 00:16:33 00:01:21 00:32:51 00:02:11 00:20:52
24 Steven Shaw 1982 GBR 1184 01:14:02 00:15:11 00:01:09 00:35:06 00:01:40 00:20:56
25 Ben Ospalak 1984 GBR 1183 01:14:41 00:12:43 00:01:05 00:35:17 00:01:38 00:23:58
26 Jordi Villar Esparza 1982 ESP 1176 01:19:26 00:15:35 00:01:36 00:35:27 00:01:34 00:25:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.