Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Asier Astigarraga Olaizola 1971 ESP 3461 02:06:05 00:24:13 00:00:54 01:00:50 00:01:37 00:38:31
2 Zoltán Varga Dr. 1969 HUN 3491 02:06:56 00:24:09 00:00:49 01:00:37 00:01:42 00:39:39
3 Hector Colom Casassanyes 1968 ESP 3464 02:07:13 00:24:06 00:01:10 01:02:37 00:01:49 00:37:31
4 Róbert Czigány Dr. 1968 HUN 3490 02:07:37 00:24:08 00:00:44 01:02:45 00:01:38 00:38:22
5 Mark Edmonds 1970 GBR 3478 02:08:21 00:23:56 00:00:50 01:01:00 00:01:53 00:40:42
6 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 GER 3489 02:09:30 00:23:57 00:00:46 01:01:34 00:01:40 00:41:33
7 Mark Glynn 1969 GBR 3479 02:11:36 00:27:07 00:01:16 01:02:54 00:01:42 00:38:37
8 Guillem Llado Garriga 1967 ESP 3467 02:11:50 00:25:11 00:00:44 01:01:33 00:01:40 00:42:42
9 Xavier Montesinos Castellar 1971 ESP 3469 02:11:51 00:27:45 00:00:50 01:03:49 00:01:32 00:37:55
10 Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 3499 02:11:51 00:27:23 00:00:53 01:02:53 00:01:29 00:39:13
11 Bart Dewitte 1967 BEL 3497 02:12:55 00:26:40 00:00:51 01:01:52 00:01:32 00:42:00
12 Andrew Shirley 1969 GBR 3486 02:14:25 00:28:26 00:01:04 01:03:05 00:02:05 00:39:45
13 Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 3465 02:14:48 00:24:52 00:01:18 01:02:44 00:01:56 00:43:58
14 Antonio Ortiz Sanchez 1971 ESP 3470 02:14:56 00:26:41 00:01:15 01:05:39 00:01:40 00:39:41
15 Jordi Romaguera Bosch 1968 BEL 3498 02:15:44 00:27:54 00:00:52 01:05:03 00:01:19 00:40:36
16 Iain Wedge 1969 GBR 3487 02:16:26 00:29:41 00:01:18 01:03:46 00:01:40 00:40:01
17 Luis Gavilan Ordoñez 1969 ESP 3466 02:17:27 00:24:57 00:01:11 01:07:34 00:01:49 00:41:56
18 Jordi Torrejon Gonzalez 1971 ESP 3476 02:17:31 00:27:33 00:01:01 01:04:11 00:01:51 00:42:55
19 Manfred Neubauer 1968 AUT 3495 02:18:34 00:29:54 00:01:19 01:01:49 00:02:00 00:43:32
20 Juan Antonio Bruzón Saavedra 1971 ESP 3463 02:19:11 00:29:12 00:01:38 01:03:26 00:01:54 00:43:01
21 Marcos Rodriguez Baliña 1971 ESP 3472 02:19:16 00:25:48 00:00:48 01:05:41 00:01:43 00:45:16
22 Zacarias Alves Branquinho 1967 ESP 3460 02:19:51 00:29:26 00:01:37 01:03:57 00:01:37 00:43:14
23 Christian Brensberger 1968 AUT 3494 02:20:35 00:31:37 00:00:49 01:01:43 00:01:39 00:44:47
24 José Peixoto 1969 POR 3493 02:21:19 00:32:30 00:01:15 01:07:22 00:01:56 00:38:16
25 Santiago Simon Alarcon Alacio 1968 ESP 3458 02:21:36 00:27:47 00:01:05 01:05:56 00:02:11 00:44:37
26 Allon Hoskin 1969 GBR 3482 02:22:33 00:29:17 00:01:09 01:07:39 00:01:58 00:42:30
27 Nick Hughes 1969 GBR 3483 02:23:08 00:38:16 00:01:21 01:06:05 00:01:33 00:35:53
28 Marcos Sastre Ruiloba 1971 ESP 3475 02:26:05 00:34:13 00:01:14 01:06:42 00:02:00 00:41:56
29 Jesus Alonso Zabaco 1969 ESP 3459 02:26:33 00:31:03 00:01:35 01:10:49 00:02:07 00:40:59
30 Stefan Zakorchemney 1970 GBR 3488 02:28:15 00:32:23 00:01:03 01:05:17 00:02:07 00:47:25
31 David Levison 1968 GBR 3484 02:28:52 00:32:06 00:01:22 01:09:24 00:01:58 00:44:02
32 Martin Hodges 1969 GBR 3481 02:29:56 00:28:03 00:01:06 01:08:04 00:01:51 00:50:52
33 Oriol Marti Altes 1968 ESP 3468 02:30:17 00:28:55 00:01:01 01:09:08 00:02:13 00:49:00
34 Claudio Sánchez Alonso 1971 ESP 3474 02:30:24 00:26:36 00:01:07 01:15:58 00:01:53 00:44:50
35 Conrad Ashby 1968 GBR 3477 02:31:02 00:30:38 00:01:23 01:10:50 00:02:14 00:45:57
36 Ralph Barron 1968 IRL 3492 02:31:55 00:32:56 00:01:03 01:11:36 00:01:54 00:44:26
37 Jose Javier Saez Tomas 1967 ESP 3473 02:32:03 00:35:54 00:00:59 01:07:05 00:01:52 00:46:13
38 Dave O'Connell 1970 GBR 3485 02:34:53 00:29:09 00:01:35 01:10:03 00:02:32 00:51:34
39 Mariano Manuel Paricio CaÑo 1970 ESP 3471 02:43:27 00:30:29 00:01:43 01:17:05 00:02:45 00:51:25
40 René Stahl 1971 AUT 3496 02:45:58 00:30:33 00:01:22 01:11:17 00:03:14 00:59:32
41 Carlos Bermejo Rada 1967 ESP 3462 03:05:34 00:38:37 00:02:10 01:19:51 00:03:31 01:01:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.