Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kernan Heinz 1965 BEL 3453 02:13:37 00:26:53 00:00:59 01:03:10 00:01:43 00:40:52
2 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 3442 02:15:58 00:27:57 00:00:53 01:02:30 00:01:57 00:42:41
3 Manuel Fernández Aceña 1966 ESP 3427 02:18:51 00:29:06 00:02:04 01:06:09 00:01:47 00:39:45
4 Martin Heardman 1964 GBR 3438 02:19:14 00:27:53 00:01:16 01:03:25 00:01:45 00:44:55
5 Sławomir Kąkol 1964 POL 3448 02:19:15 00:31:10 00:00:53 01:01:58 00:01:54 00:43:20
6 Paul Chesworth 1966 GBR 3436 02:20:57 00:27:39 00:00:50 01:05:22 00:01:47 00:45:19
7 AndrÉs Mira Inguanzo 1964 ESP 3428 02:21:08 00:30:02 00:00:51 01:02:13 00:01:47 00:46:15
8 Jesus Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez 1963 ESP 3431 02:21:10 00:28:25 00:01:00 01:05:57 00:01:55 00:43:53
9 Josef Rausch 1963 AUT 3452 02:21:35 00:32:08 00:01:15 01:03:04 00:01:44 00:43:24
10 Antonio Bernardino Cordero 1963 ESP 3425 02:22:43 00:30:21 00:00:57 01:08:59 00:02:14 00:40:12
11 Henryk Brzóska 1966 POL 3447 02:23:21 00:33:58 00:01:19 01:04:33 00:02:21 00:41:10
12 David Andrews 1963 GBR 3435 02:25:07 00:30:40 00:01:04 01:07:05 00:01:59 00:44:19
13 Sean Wells 1965 GBR 3443 02:25:49 00:27:23 00:01:08 01:06:45 00:02:17 00:48:16
14 John Maltby 1962 GBR 3440 02:26:17 00:31:23 00:01:58 01:05:46 00:02:15 00:44:55
15 Rafael Tena Porta 1966 ESP 3434 02:26:20 00:26:52 00:01:15 01:08:48 00:02:12 00:47:13
16 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 3437 02:26:56 00:31:51 00:00:55 01:06:35 00:01:52 00:45:43
17 Frank Meyer 1962 GER 3445 02:27:06 00:29:48 00:00:54 01:06:54 00:01:46 00:47:44
18 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 3446 02:28:08 00:38:44 00:00:52 01:04:37 00:01:43 00:42:12
19 Jose Pedro Serrano Gomez 1965 ESP 3433 02:28:12 00:31:41 00:01:28 01:08:23 00:02:09 00:44:31
20 Shane Snow 1966 GBR 3441 02:34:53 00:36:09 00:04:44 01:11:48 00:01:51 00:40:21
21 John Wilding 1962 GBR 3444 02:36:24 00:32:35 00:01:42 01:07:07 00:01:59 00:53:01
22 Luis Redondo Badás 1963 ESP 3430 02:37:46 00:36:19 00:01:13 01:13:39 00:01:48 00:44:47
23 Robert Lintner 1962 AUT 3451 02:40:12 00:35:53 00:01:21 01:09:54 00:02:26 00:50:38
24 Reinhard Kaiser 1966 AUT 3450 02:40:50 00:30:32 00:01:48 01:10:41 00:02:47 00:55:02
25 Francisco Paniagua Quiroga 1962 ESP 3429 02:41:40 00:41:41 00:01:14 01:12:04 00:01:38 00:45:03
26 Stephen MacDonald 1965 GBR 3439 02:44:15 00:38:09 00:01:30 01:10:31 00:02:35 00:51:30
27 Serge Seron 1965 BEL 3454 02:44:41 00:28:48 00:01:35 01:12:53 00:03:10 00:58:15
28 Artur Pupka 1964 POL 3449 02:45:56 00:34:16 00:01:26 01:12:21 00:03:02 00:54:51
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.