Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Coimbra | Elite Women
Coimbra, Portugal • 12 Jun, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 14 00:56:43 00:09:40 00:00:44 00:28:32 00:00:36 00:17:11
2 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 8 00:56:57 00:09:47 00:00:41 00:28:32 00:00:34 00:17:23
3 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 2 00:56:59 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:28:30 00:00:35 00:17:25
4 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 18 00:57:01 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:28:28 00:00:35 00:17:27
5 Iria Rodriguez 1999 ESP 21 00:57:04 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:28:25 00:00:31 00:17:34
6 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 31 00:57:08 00:09:49 00:00:41 00:28:31 00:00:31 00:17:36
7 Hollie Elliott 1999 GBR 33 00:57:09 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:28:29 00:00:33 00:17:38
8 Ursula Trützschler 1997 GER 26 00:57:12 00:09:54 00:00:41 00:28:26 00:00:35 00:17:36
9 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 19 00:57:24 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:29:04 00:00:34 00:17:52
10 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 5 00:57:35 00:09:44 00:00:43 00:28:31 00:00:32 00:18:05
11 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 6 00:57:44 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:28:46 00:00:36 00:18:08
12 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 4 00:57:50 00:10:13 00:00:44 00:28:56 00:00:43 00:17:14
13 Grace Walther 1998 USA 38 00:58:02 00:10:22 00:00:45 00:28:50 00:00:41 00:17:24
14 Sophie Rohr 2000 GER 28 00:58:04 00:09:53 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:27
15 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 27 00:58:05 00:09:51 00:00:39 00:28:26 00:00:37 00:18:32
16 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 12 00:58:12 00:10:20 00:00:41 00:28:49 00:00:35 00:17:47
17 Annie Kelly 1994 USA 17 00:58:18 00:10:20 00:00:42 00:28:53 00:00:34 00:17:49
18 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 11 00:58:29 00:10:22 00:00:39 00:28:49 00:00:33 00:18:06
19 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 24 00:58:33 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:28:49 00:00:31 00:18:09
20 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 20 00:58:44 00:10:20 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:35 00:18:18
21 Pilar Garcia Llorena 2000 ESP 37 00:59:04 00:10:11 00:00:41 00:29:04 00:00:34 00:18:34
22 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 10 00:59:11 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:28:33 00:00:35 00:19:35
23 Molly Elliott 2001 USA 23 00:59:25 00:10:09 00:00:47 00:28:56 00:00:32 00:19:01
24 Laura Rodríguez Salinas 1999 ESP 34 00:59:31 00:10:07 00:00:43 00:29:05 00:00:36 00:19:00
25 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 29 00:59:39 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:29:01 00:00:35 00:19:08
26 Liliana Alejandra Raga Prieto 1994 COL 15 00:59:53 00:09:46 00:00:43 00:28:30 00:00:34 00:20:20
27 Mariana Vargem 2001 POR 16 00:59:54 00:10:24 00:00:42 00:28:45 00:00:34 00:19:29
28 Paula Sánchez García 2003 ESP 42 01:00:02 00:10:20 00:00:39 00:28:56 00:00:32 00:19:35
29 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 3 01:00:04 00:10:06 00:00:43 00:29:04 00:00:33 00:19:38
30 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 7 01:00:36 00:10:02 00:00:41 00:31:41 00:00:36 00:17:36
31 Sonia Ruiz Melguizo 1991 ESP 43 01:00:41 00:10:22 00:00:41 00:28:50 00:00:35 00:20:13
32 Chiara Cocchi 2000 ITA 40 01:00:44 00:10:30 00:00:40 00:30:30 00:00:36 00:18:28
33 Isabel Neese 1998 GER 22 01:00:48 00:10:35 00:00:44 00:31:06 00:00:36 00:17:47
34 Ines Oliveira 1996 POR 25 01:00:49 00:10:28 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:34 00:18:34
35 Raquel Rocha 1993 POR 36 01:01:36 00:10:25 00:00:44 00:30:32 00:00:33 00:19:22
36 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 44 01:01:41 00:10:18 00:00:46 00:28:53 00:00:36 00:21:08
37 Andrea Cernuda Herraiz 2003 ESP 41 01:01:50 00:10:42 00:00:42 00:31:01 00:00:33 00:18:52
38 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 35 01:02:04 00:10:00 00:00:41 00:31:54 00:00:34 00:18:55
39 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 1 01:03:11 00:10:23 00:00:43 00:31:21 00:00:38 00:20:06
40 Joana Miranda 2000 POR 39 01:03:28 00:10:26 00:00:44 00:31:15 00:00:35 00:20:28
41 Marta Reguero González 2000 ESP 46 01:04:40 00:10:35 00:00:45 00:31:06 00:00:36 00:21:38
42 Natalia Hidalgo Martínez 2001 ESP 45 01:05:41 00:10:16 00:00:40 00:35:17 00:00:32 00:18:56
DNF Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 9 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 30 DNF 00:10:42 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ellie White 1999 GBR 32 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Edu Lakuntza/ESP. Head Referee Liliana Soares/POR. Competition Jury Edu Lakuntza/ESP, Pascal Salamin/SUI, Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 18.5 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 21.5ºC, air temperature 20.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #44 Zwalik/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.