Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Melilla | Elite Men
Melilla, Spain • 18 Apr, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 2 00:49:06 00:09:24 00:01:20 00:24:38 00:00:10 00:13:32
2 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 3 00:49:16 00:09:19 00:01:24 00:24:38 00:00:12 00:13:40
3 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 5 00:49:17 00:09:28 00:01:18 00:24:36 00:00:16 00:13:37
4 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 23 00:49:22 00:09:24 00:01:30 00:24:29 00:00:18 00:13:40
5 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 7 00:49:34 00:09:35 00:01:33 00:24:23 00:00:17 00:13:45
6 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 4 00:49:42 00:09:35 00:01:16 00:24:47 00:00:11 00:13:51
7 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 12 00:49:43 00:09:24 00:01:26 00:24:34 00:00:19 00:13:58
8 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 18 00:49:46 00:09:26 00:01:31 00:24:40 00:00:19 00:13:48
9 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 24 00:49:51 00:09:23 00:01:32 00:24:28 00:00:21 00:14:04
10 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 10 00:49:56 00:09:37 00:01:28 00:24:31 00:00:18 00:14:00
11 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 28 00:50:14 00:09:20 00:01:28 00:24:34 00:00:20 00:14:29
12 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 14 00:50:19 00:09:33 00:01:30 00:24:33 00:00:21 00:14:19
13 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 20 00:50:27 00:09:27 00:01:31 00:24:37 00:00:19 00:14:31
14 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 11 00:50:37 00:09:26 00:01:39 00:24:31 00:00:20 00:14:40
15 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 16 00:50:48 00:09:27 00:01:30 00:25:37 00:00:19 00:13:52
16 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 38 00:50:54 00:09:32 00:01:31 00:25:31 00:00:20 00:13:59
17 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 56 00:51:00 00:09:25 00:01:32 00:24:40 00:00:22 00:14:59
18 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 25 00:51:08 00:09:33 00:01:25 00:25:37 00:00:18 00:14:13
19 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 22 00:51:11 00:09:29 00:01:35 00:24:35 00:00:22 00:15:08
20 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 6 00:51:13 00:09:42 00:01:16 00:26:10 00:00:13 00:13:50
21 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 9 00:51:14 00:09:43 00:01:26 00:25:59 00:00:20 00:13:43
22 Seth Rider 1997 USA 8 00:51:14 00:09:19 00:01:35 00:24:29 00:00:17 00:15:32
23 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 1 00:51:16 00:09:42 00:01:30 00:25:56 00:00:13 00:13:53
24 Theo Texereau 2001 FRA 69 00:51:19 00:09:25 00:01:30 00:25:42 00:00:19 00:14:20
25 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 55 00:51:20 00:09:30 00:01:31 00:25:36 00:00:18 00:14:24
26 Arnaud Des Boscs 1999 FRA 64 00:51:21 00:09:36 00:01:35 00:26:00 00:00:19 00:13:50
27 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 15 00:51:22 00:09:35 00:01:32 00:25:59 00:00:20 00:13:54
28 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 32 00:51:24 00:09:36 00:01:32 00:25:28 00:00:19 00:14:26
29 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 19 00:51:26 00:09:36 00:01:37 00:25:57 00:00:22 00:13:52
30 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 29 00:51:51 00:09:24 00:01:30 00:25:44 00:00:21 00:14:49
31 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 35 00:52:01 00:09:27 00:01:32 00:25:39 00:00:29 00:14:52
32 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 33 00:52:03 00:09:42 00:01:36 00:25:53 00:00:23 00:14:27
33 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 26 00:52:09 00:09:35 00:01:30 00:26:08 00:00:20 00:14:34
34 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 21 00:52:15 00:09:34 00:01:39 00:25:58 00:00:21 00:14:41
35 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 41 00:52:17 00:09:33 00:01:37 00:26:02 00:00:21 00:14:41
36 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 42 00:52:22 00:09:22 00:01:34 00:25:41 00:00:21 00:15:22
37 Juan Gonzalez Garcia 2002 ESP 71 00:52:24 00:09:31 00:01:39 00:26:02 00:00:21 00:14:49
38 Adrian Saez San Antonio 1999 ESP 44 00:52:42 00:09:29 00:01:39 00:26:00 00:00:20 00:15:11
39 Mikel Ibergallartu Mendez 1995 ESP 47 00:52:47 00:09:39 00:01:33 00:25:57 00:00:21 00:15:15
40 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 17 00:52:55 00:09:46 00:01:37 00:27:05 00:00:20 00:14:05
41 Jorge González Mariño 2001 ESP 66 00:53:05 00:09:28 00:01:34 00:26:08 00:00:22 00:15:31
42 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 48 00:53:05 00:09:39 00:01:38 00:26:43 00:00:19 00:14:45
43 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 49 00:53:09 00:09:41 00:01:37 00:25:53 00:00:23 00:15:35
44 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 37 00:53:14 00:09:24 00:01:49 00:25:55 00:00:22 00:15:42
45 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 70 00:53:19 00:09:31 00:01:27 00:26:57 00:00:23 00:14:59
46 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 54 00:53:30 00:09:46 00:01:36 00:27:05 00:00:23 00:14:39
47 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 57 00:53:33 00:09:31 00:01:37 00:26:00 00:00:27 00:15:57
48 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 53 00:53:37 00:09:46 00:01:40 00:27:15 00:00:19 00:14:35
49 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 46 00:53:43 00:09:20 00:01:37 00:25:41 00:00:27 00:16:37
50 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 63 00:53:53 00:09:48 00:01:38 00:27:18 00:00:21 00:14:45
51 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 45 00:54:02 00:09:33 00:01:43 00:26:41 00:00:36 00:15:28
52 Vicent Gandía Revert 2001 ESP 58 00:54:05 00:09:57 00:01:28 00:27:04 00:00:22 00:15:11
53 Daniel Tolosa Aguelo 2000 ESP 59 00:54:11 00:09:52 00:01:35 00:27:15 00:00:23 00:15:04
54 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 40 00:54:14 00:10:28 00:01:41 00:26:18 00:00:21 00:15:24
55 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 67 00:54:23 00:09:26 00:01:34 00:26:13 00:00:18 00:16:50
56 Nathan Lessmann 1998 FRA 61 00:54:25 00:09:28 00:01:39 00:26:08 00:00:15 00:16:53
57 Viacheslav Vasilev 1991 RUS 30 00:54:57 00:09:56 00:01:32 00:27:15 00:00:21 00:15:51
58 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 52 00:55:26 00:09:26 00:01:35 00:27:41 00:00:24 00:16:17
59 Dorian Horsten 2001 NED 65 00:55:33 00:09:54 00:01:40 00:27:09 00:00:25 00:16:24
60 Robert Wilkowiecki 1994 POL 60 00:56:31 00:09:41 00:01:50 00:28:42 00:00:30 00:15:46
61 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 39 00:57:00 00:09:29 00:01:40 00:27:39 00:00:26 00:17:45
62 Alexis Lherieau 2000 SUI 68 00:58:23 00:10:30 00:01:34 00:26:24 00:00:24 00:19:30
63 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 34 01:06:58 00:09:30 00:01:33 00:24:32 00:00:23 00:30:59
DNS Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 43 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 27 DNF 00:10:49 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 31 DNF 00:09:30 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 36 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 51 DNF 00:09:48 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 750 m (1lap), bike 18.8 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Technical Delegate: Agueda Soria/ESP,  Head Referee: Inmaculada Ruiz/ESP. Competition Jury: Agueda Soria/ESP, Pascal Salamin/FRA, Javier Guillot/ESP.
Water temperature 19.2ºC. Air temperature: 20.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #68 Lherieau/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.