Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandra Mairhofer 1992 ITA 63 02:49:00 00:21:55 00:00:59 01:42:57 00:00:41 00:42:26
2 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 67 02:53:13 00:20:51 00:00:41 01:48:08 00:00:46 00:42:46
3 Diede Diederiks 1991 NED 73 02:54:02 00:23:46 00:01:01 01:47:26 00:00:39 00:41:07
4 Loanne Duvoisin 1998 SUI 86 02:54:40 00:21:57 00:00:59 01:48:23 00:00:42 00:42:38
5 Eleonora Peroncini 1985 ITA 62 02:57:14 00:24:05 00:00:45 01:47:39 00:00:42 00:44:02
6 Alizee Paties 1995 FRA 65 02:57:24 00:23:42 00:00:54 01:47:11 00:00:37 00:44:58
7 Morgane Riou 1986 FRA 61 02:58:11 00:24:14 00:00:55 01:47:40 00:01:01 00:44:19
8 Marta Menditto 1999 ITA 81 02:58:28 00:23:46 00:00:55 01:49:00 00:00:47 00:43:57
9 Jindriska Zemanova 1980 CZE 64 02:58:31 00:22:34 00:01:08 01:50:00 00:00:44 00:44:03
10 Lydia Drahovska 1999 SVK 83 03:03:21 00:21:54 00:00:58 01:53:37 00:00:41 00:46:09
11 Helena Karásková 1979 CZE 75 03:05:00 00:25:05 00:01:26 01:52:27 00:00:49 00:45:10
12 Linda Van Vliet 1980 NED 68 03:05:40 00:25:04 00:01:43 01:49:32 00:01:12 00:48:06
13 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 84 03:11:56 00:23:42 00:00:57 01:58:38 00:00:45 00:47:52
14 Stepanka Bisova 2000 CZE 87 03:12:50 00:26:41 00:01:22 01:54:33 00:01:13 00:49:00
15 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 82 03:15:08 00:21:11 00:01:07 02:01:37 00:00:53 00:50:19
16 Saleta Castro 1987 ESP 74 03:16:08 00:22:08 00:00:52 02:05:09 00:01:08 00:46:49
17 Louise Fox 1980 GBR 66 03:18:29 00:23:46 00:01:07 02:05:45 00:01:20 00:46:29
18 Pauline Vie 1999 POR 85 03:43:19 00:26:54 00:00:57 02:11:58 00:01:25 01:02:03
19 Sophie Allias 2000 FRA 88 03:49:00 00:24:36 00:01:49 02:23:25 00:01:17 00:57:51
DNF Aneta Grabmullerova 1993 CZE 71 DNF 00:20:51 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carina Wasle 1984 AUT 70 DNF 00:24:17 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF MarÍa Calleja Aguayo 1984 ESP 69 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Isabelle Klein 1983 LUX 76 DSQ 00:22:00 00:01:41 01:45:36 00:01:07 00:43:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Angel Otalora Muñoz/ESP. Head Referee: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU. Competition Jury: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Martin Breedijk/NED, Gianluca Tasin/ITA.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 29 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 17ºC. Air temperature: 15ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #76 Klein/LUX was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.