Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gerald Will 1968 AUT 4279 01:42:15 00:13:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:02 00:28:51
2 Asier Astigarraga Olaizola 1971 ESP 4245 01:51:33 00:14:31 00:02:32 01:02:43 00:02:01 00:29:44
3 Apolo Esperanza 1969 ESP 4252 01:52:33 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Serafin Bereziartua Zubizarreta 1967 ESP 4246 01:52:39 00:18:30 00:02:48 01:01:33 00:01:58 00:27:47
5 Carlos Mateos López 1968 ESP 4259 01:53:47 00:19:42 00:02:43 01:00:17 00:02:09 00:28:54
6 Etor Mendia Zufiria 1968 ESP 4260 01:54:15 00:16:03 00:03:14 01:00:17 00:02:30 00:32:08
7 Francisco Javier Ocaña Vicente 1968 ESP 4262 01:54:40 00:15:19 00:02:59 01:02:28 00:01:59 00:31:53
8 José Peixoto 1969 POR 4277 01:54:58 00:20:51 00:03:09 01:03:35 00:01:46 00:25:36
9 Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 4251 01:55:36 00:15:09 00:02:52 01:04:59 00:01:43 00:30:51
10 Rafael Lopez Cazorla 1969 ESP 4258 01:58:22 00:17:05 00:03:04 01:04:46 00:02:06 00:31:19
11 Fernando Cantos Millan 1971 ESP 4248 01:58:37 00:16:27 00:03:01 01:07:17 00:02:04 00:29:45
12 Russell Jones 1968 GBR 4274 01:59:22 00:23:13 00:02:49 01:00:51 00:01:56 00:30:30
13 David Lazaro Delgado 1967 ESP 4257 02:01:26 00:14:38 00:02:57 01:09:34 00:02:36 00:31:39
14 Celso Suarez Fernandez 1970 ESP 4270 02:01:29 00:21:25 00:03:24 01:02:52 00:02:39 00:31:07
15 Daniele Castrorao 1971 ITA 4276 02:02:26 00:16:09 00:03:35 01:06:43 00:02:02 00:33:55
16 David Suarez Redondo 1968 ESP 4405 02:02:41 00:18:32 00:03:23 01:06:43 00:02:16 00:31:45
17 Jose Carlos Ruiz Moyano 1970 ESP 4266 02:03:15 00:18:31 00:03:13 01:10:49 00:01:55 00:28:44
18 Rafael Cabañeros Robles 1971 ESP 4247 02:03:51 00:21:45 00:03:14 01:06:04 00:02:09 00:30:36
19 Nacho Regidor Bailly-bailliere 1968 ESP 4263 02:04:30 00:19:51 00:03:40 01:05:24 00:02:06 00:33:27
20 José Elías Granda Juan 1968 ESP 4256 02:06:56 00:17:37 00:03:49 01:11:26 00:02:05 00:31:56
21 Victor Manuel Gómez Gutierrez 1970 ESP 4255 02:07:37 00:24:57 00:04:06 01:05:57 00:02:04 00:30:31
22 Claudio Sánchez Alonso 1971 ESP 4268 02:08:25 00:15:31 00:02:57 01:13:37 00:02:31 00:33:47
23 Christian Otto 1968 USA 4278 02:09:23 00:23:46 00:03:00 01:07:09 00:01:56 00:33:30
24 Javier Arenas Ybarra 1967 ESP 4244 02:10:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:22 00:30:31
25 Glyn Humphreys 1971 GBR 4273 02:11:41 00:19:54 00:04:10 01:12:11 00:02:13 00:33:10
26 Jose Javier Saez Tomas 1967 ESP 4267 02:22:48 00:23:12 00:03:41 01:15:22 00:02:39 00:37:51
27 Jose Ramon Toledo Lopez 1971 ESP 4271 02:23:14 00:19:38 00:04:16 01:19:07 00:02:37 00:37:35
28 Isidro Luis Santos Garrido 1970 ESP 4269 02:23:31 00:17:39 00:03:40 01:28:46 00:02:28 00:30:55
29 Ivan Luis Corredor Sánchez 1971 ESP 4250 02:24:18 00:22:42 00:03:48 01:18:19 00:02:23 00:37:05
30 Scott Winnard 1968 GBR 4275 02:28:07 00:20:48 00:03:59 01:23:56 00:04:21 00:35:01
DNF Antonio Luis Fernandez Perula 1969 ESP 4253 DNF 00:16:58 00:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA.
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP.
Competition Jury: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA, Stefane Mauris/SUI, Amancio del Castillo/ESP.
Distances: swim 1000 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (1 lap), run 6 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18ºC, air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.